Business Plans › Textiles & Apparel
Khadi Production Centre Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue
Report Format: PDF + Excel | Report ID: KMR-B2-1401 | Pages: 210
✓ Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team
Article below is indicative only
This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.
Khadi Production Centre: DPR Summary
<p>The Khadi Production Centre sector represents one of India's most distinctive and culturally significant textile manufacturing domains, anchored in a decentralized, artisan-driven ecosystem that has evolved into a substantial economic force over the past decade. At the apex of this ecosystem sits the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), a statutory body established under the Khadi and Village Industries Commission Act of 1956, which began operations in 1957 and is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, under the administrative supervision of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME). KVIC oversees a vast network comprising over 8,035 authorized Khadi Sales Outlets and production institutions across the country, supported by a decentralized supply chain that spans approximately 500,000 rural artisans and thousands of registered Khadi Institutions (KIs).</p><p>The sector has scaled to impressive financial dimensions, with the broader Khadi and Village Industries domain recording total sales of Rs. 1,87,105 crore (approximately US$ 20.80 billion) and total production of Rs. 1,25,296 crore (approximately US$ 13.96 billion) in Financial Year 2025-26.
Within this, the Khadi textiles segment alone contributed production worth Rs. 3,974 crore and sales of Rs. 7,869 crore (approximately US$ 876 million). The growth trajectory has been remarkably steep: compared to FY 2013-14, when total sector production stood at Rs. 26,109.07 crore and sales at Rs. 31,154.20 crore, the sector has registered a 501% increase in overall sales and a 380% increase in total production over the intervening period. Employment generation has similarly expanded by 56% since FY 2013-14, reaching a total workforce of 2.04 crore (20.4 million) people in FY 2025-26, of which the Village Industries segment accounts for 1.99 crore and the Khadi artisan community (spinners and weavers) forms the remainder, with spinners comprising approximately 78% of that cohort.</p><p>India's Khadi sector occupies a unique intersection of cultural heritage, rural economic development, and sustainable manufacturing, positioning it as a strategically relevant investment domain for entrepreneurs, social enterprises, and institutional stakeholders aligned with the government's vision of self-reliance and artisan empowerment.
The sector's deep roots in national identity, combined with its recent surge in commercial momentum and technological modernization, make the establishment of a Khadi Production Centre a compelling and timely business opportunity, particularly for those seeking to operate at the confluence of social impact and commercial viability.</p>
PLI Textiles and PM Mitra Park scheme make the Indian khadi production centre category one of the higher-growth slots in its parent industry (9.3% CAGR, ₹10,735 crore today). KAMRIT's bankable DPR for a small-MSME unit arrives in 14 business days.
The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.
₹10,735 crore in 2026, projected ₹20,030 crore by 2033 at 9.3% CAGR.
Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.
Regulatory and licence map for this khadi production centre project
Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.
Khadi production centre projects in India take a baseline set of central and state approvals layered with the sector-specific BIS / EIA / PLI overlay. For ₹0.5 crore - ₹7 crore project size, the touchpoints KAMRIT covers are:
- Environmental clearance under EIA 2006 (Schedule 8, project capacity threshold)
- PLI participation across 14 schemes where the project qualifies
- Hazardous waste authorisation under Hazardous Waste Rules 2016
- Import-Export Code (IEC) and DGFT Star Export House registration for export-led units
- EPF (20+ employees), ESI (10+ employees and ₹21k wage threshold), PT, Shops Act
- Factory licence under the Factories Act 1948 plus state Boiler Inspectorate approval
KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.
Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.
Sectoral context for this khadi production centre project
<p>India's Khadi and Village Industries sector has undergone a structural transformation over the past decade, evolving from a largely symbolic, legacy industry into a commercially dynamic and employment-critical component of the national MSME economy. The sector's financial performance in FY 2025-26 illustrates this transformation: total sales of Rs. 1,87,105 crore represented a 501% increase over the FY 2013-14 baseline of Rs. 31,154.20 crore, while production rose 380% from Rs. 26,109.07 crore to Rs. 1,25,296 crore over the same period. Within the Khadi textiles sub-segment specifically, production grew from approximately Rs. 811.08 crore in FY 2013-14 to Rs. 3,974 crore in FY 2025-26, and Khadi fabric sales climbed from Rs. 1,081.04 crore to Rs. 7,869 crore over the comparable span.
This nearly five-fold expansion in Khadi textile output underscores the sector's accelerating commercial momentum.</p><p>The employment architecture of the sector is decentralized and deeply embedded in rural India. KVIC's network of over 8,035 authorized sales outlets and production institutions is complemented by approximately 500,000 rural artisans and several thousand registered Khadi Institutions that collectively form the production backbone. The total sector workforce reached 2.04 crore people in FY 2025-26, with the Village Industries segment contributing 1.99 crore workers.
Artisan remuneration has been on a notable upward trajectory, reflecting both wage reform efforts and the sector's improving commercial viability; remuneration per artisan rose to Rs. 1 (per the research data) as part of this sustained trend. The gender and spatial distribution of employment further reinforces the sector's role in inclusive rural economic development.</p><p>From a policy and institutional perspective, the sector benefits from a multi-layered support architecture. The Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), administered by KVIC under MSME, is the primary vehicle for financing new Khadi Production Centre units, offering manufacturing project cost limits of up to Rs. 50 lakh for new units and up to Rs. 1 crore for upgradation of existing units, with a corresponding service unit ceiling of Rs. 20 lakh and Rs. 25 lakh respectively.
In FY 2026 alone, PMEGP supported the establishment of 66,494 new startup and manufacturing units, disbursing Rs. 2,457 crore in margin money subsidy against bank loans totaling Rs. 7,375 crore. Complementary schemes such as the Khadi Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (KGVY) and the Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) framework, which carries a total outlay of Rs. 1.97 lakh crore across 14 sectors including a textiles and apparel allocation of Rs. 10,683 crore approved in September 2021, provide additional financial scaffolding. The Center of Excellence for Khadi (CoEK) at NIFT Delhi, inaugurated in May 2022, marks a significant step toward integrating modern design, technology, and market-facing aesthetics into the traditional Khadi value chain.</p>
Project-specific demand drivers
- PLI Textiles
- PM Mitra Park scheme
- Bangladesh competition driving Indian capacity
- D2C apparel boom on e-commerce
- Sustainable and GOTS-certified premium
Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.
Technology and machinery benchmarks
<p>The Khadi Production Centre operation sits at a fascinating intersection of traditional artisanal craft and a rapidly evolving suite of technology interventions that are systematically modernizing productivity, quality, and consistency across the value chain. At the manufacturing technology level, KVIC has spearheaded the adoption of upgraded spinning and weaving equipment designed to increase output and reduce physical strain on artisans, most notably through the Amber Charkha, the New Model Charkha (NMC), and the Solar Charkha. Each of these devices represents a meaningful productivity enhancement over the traditional single-spindle Charkha: the Amber Charkha and NMC variants increase spindle count and motorize the spinning motion, while the Solar Charkha leverages solar photovoltaic energy to power spinning operations in off-grid rural settings, addressing both productivity and energy access challenges simultaneously.
These spinning platforms are complemented by looms equipped with modern ergonomic upgrades that reduce artisan fatigue and improve fabric evenness.</p><p>On the supply chain side, Central Sliver Plants (CSPs) operated under KVIC procure raw cotton exclusively from the Cotton Corporation of India (CCI), ensuring a consistent and quality-verified raw material base for the sector. These CSPs process and supply cotton sliver and roving to registered Khadi Institutions, providing a standardized input that directly influences the fineness, uniformity, and spinnability of the downstream yarn. This controlled raw material pipeline, anchored by KVIC and CCI, is a distinctive feature of the Indian Khadi ecosystem and differentiates it from informal or unregistered handloom operations that lack such institutional supply chain support.
The Center of Excellence for Khadi (CoEK), established at NIFT Delhi in May 2022, serves as the sector's primary design and technology intervention hub, facilitating the integration of advanced modern spinning methods, computerized design uploading capabilities for Khadi Institutions, and the adoption of organic and natural plant and mineral-based dyes. These dye technologies align the sector with growing consumer demand for chemical-free, sustainable textiles and reduce dependence on synthetic dye chemistry.</p><p>Perhaps the sector's most compelling technological narrative lies in its inherently sustainable production profile. Compared to conventional mill-produced fabric, Khadi manufacturing consumes just 3 liters of water per meter of fabric, against an estimated 55 liters for equivalent mill-produced textiles.
Manufacturing energy consumption on traditional Khadi lines is limited, with zero-to-low fossil fuel employment in spinning and weaving operations, giving Khadi one of the lowest carbon and water footprints of any textile category produced at scale in India. The Khadi and Village Industries Commission Act of 1956 mandates a process-oriented definition of Khadi that explicitly privileges hand spinning and hand weaving, meaning that the sector's low-energy footprint is not merely an incidental virtue but a structural characteristic encoded in its legal identity. The convergence of artisan technology, digital design intervention, and sustainable process innovation positions Khadi Production Centres to access premium green market segments both domestically and internationally.</p>
Bankable Means of Finance for this khadi production centre project
The recommended means of finance for the ₹0.5-7 crore CapEx range involves a structured debt-equity split of 65:35 for projects above ₹2 crore, and 55:45 for sub-₹2 crore setups, reflecting the risk profile of khadi production economics. For the ₹2-5 crore bracket, State Bank of India offers the MUDRA Shishu and Kishore variants at 8.65-10.65 percent interest with CGTMSE guarantee coverage up to ₹5 crore, eliminating collateral requirement for first-time entrepreneurs. HDFC Bank's SME textile loan product provides ₹50 lakh-₹5 crore at 9.25-11.5 percent with 3-year moratorium on projects supported by PLI commitments. SIDBI's SIDBI-STEP scheme offers ₹10 lakh-₹2 crore at 6.5-8.5 percent for khadi and village industry clusters, with a 6-month principal holiday period. NABARD's RIDF (Rural Infrastructure Development Fund) allocation for khadi infrastructure includes grants up to ₹30 lakh for cluster development, accessible through state KVIC nodal offices. For working capital, the cotton procurement cycle of 45-60 days requires ₹15-25 lakh revolving fund for a ₹1 crore CapEx unit, with SBI's overdraft facility at prime lending rate minus 150 basis points recommended. PMEGP subsidy of 15-25 percent of project cost (category-dependent, 25 percent for SC/ST/women, 15 percent for general) reduces effective loan quantum by ₹7.5-17.5 lakh for a ₹1 crore setup. Debt service coverage ratio target: 1.35x minimum; projects with signed institutional offtake agreements with a cooperative federation can target 1.5x, improving lender appetite for extended tenures of 7-10 years. Interest Subvention Scheme under MUDRA provides 2 percent annual subsidy on working capital limits up to ₹10 lakh, reducing effective borrowing cost by 150-200 basis points.
Project CapEx ranges ₹0.5 crore - ₹7 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:
Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.
Cumulative free cash from ₹3.8 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.
Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.
Risks and mitigation for this project
<p>Despite the sector's impressive growth trajectory and robust institutional support architecture, prospective Khadi Production Centre operators face a set of substantive risks that require careful assessment and active mitigation. The most strategically significant risk is the sector's competitive vulnerability to low-cost textile substitutes. Mill-made powerloom fabrics, synthetic and blended textiles, and fast fashion supply chains operate at fundamentally different cost curves than hand-spun, hand-woven Khadi, and the resulting price differential can push Khadi products into premium niches that limit volume growth, particularly in price-sensitive consumer segments.
This cost disadvantage is structural rather than cyclical, rooted in the labor-intensive production methodology mandated by KVIC's legal definition of Khadi, and no currently available technology intervention entirely closes the gap. A secondary dimension of this competitive risk is the mismanagement of consumer perception: the 62% of young survey participants who do not view Khadi as a financially viable option signal a branding and reputation risk that, if left unaddressed, could constrain the sector's ability to attract the next generation of skilled artisans and entrepreneurial talent needed to sustain production capacity.</p><p>Regulatory and compliance risks, while not typically prohibitive, are nonetheless substantive. The KVIC institutional registration process through the KIRCS portal, while structured and digital, requires ongoing compliance with Khadi Mark Regulations of 2013 standards, periodic quality inspections, and adherence to the hand-spinning and hand-weaving process requirements that define the Khadi category legally.
Non-compliance with these standards risks decertification, which eliminates access to Khadi Mark branding, government subsidy programs, and KVIC network privileges. Changes in GST classification or PMEGP subsidy structures represent external policy risks that are beyond individual operator control but could materially alter unit economics. The state's role as the dominant financier and regulator of the sector introduces a degree of policy dependency that commercial operators should factor into long-term planning, particularly given the potential for budget cycles and political priorities to shift the level of subsidy support available to new entrants over time.</p><p>Supply chain risks constitute a third significant risk category.
KVIC's Central Sliver Plants procure raw cotton exclusively from the Cotton Corporation of India, and while this arrangement provides quality assurance, it also concentrates raw material supply risk in a single institutional channel. Fluctuations in raw cotton prices, CCI procurement volumes, or CSP processing capacity can therefore propagate directly into Production Centre cost structures. Labor supply risk is another acute concern: the sector's 500,000 rural artisan base is aging in many regions, and the 62% perception deficit among young workers suggests a potential future skilled labor shortfall that could compress capacity or drive up artisan wages faster than productivity gains can absorb them.
Climatic and environmental risks to raw cotton output further compound supply uncertainty, while the decentralization of production across thousands of KIs complicates quality consistency management for any operator seeking to scale beyond single-unit production. Export market development carries its own set of risks, including tariff and trade policy shifts in target markets such as the United States, UK, UAE, and Germany, currency volatility affecting export margins, and the ongoing competition from handloom exporters in Bangladesh, Thailand, and Vietnam that possess established relationships with the ethical fashion retail channels Khadi is targeting. Finally, the 56% employment growth since FY 2013-14, while impressive, also signals intensifying competition for artisan labor and institutional partnerships within the sector, raising the bar for new entrants seeking to assemble the talent and supply chain networks necessary for scalable Khadi Production Centre operations.</p>
Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.
How to engage with KAMRIT on this report
KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.
Key market drivers
- PLI Textiles
- PM Mitra Park scheme
- Bangladesh competition driving Indian capacity
- D2C apparel boom on e-commerce
- Sustainable and GOTS-certified premium
Competitive landscape
The Indian khadi production centre market is sized at ₹10,735 crore in 2026 and is on a 9.3% trajectory to ₹20,030 crore by 2033. Grasim Industries (Aditya Birla), Welspun India and Trident Group hold the leading positions , with Vardhman Textiles, Arvind Limited, Raymond, Page Industries also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹0.5 crore - ₹7 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.6 - 6.1-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.
What's inside the Khadi Production Centre DPR
The Khadi Production Centre DPR is a 210-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers process flow from raw-material handling through finished-goods despatch, machinery sourcing across Indian and imported suppliers, utility load calculations, manpower per shift, and statutory environmental clearances. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹0.5 crore - ₹7 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.6 - 6.1 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Grasim Industries (Aditya Birla) and Welspun India.
Numbers for this Khadi Production Centre project
Market, operating, and project economics at a glance
A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.
India Khadi Market Size (FY2026)
₹10,735 crore
Heritage textiles and sustainable fashion driving structural demand shift
Projected Market Size (2033)
₹20,030 crore
9.3 percent CAGR reflects PLI, PM Mitra Park, and D2C channel expansion
Project CapEx Band
₹0.5 crore - ₹7 crore
Scales from 20-machine cottage unit to 60-machine integrated facility
Payback Period Range
3.6 - 6.1 years
Base case 75 percent utilisation, sensitivity tested at 60 percent
Hand-spun Yarn Conversion Cost
₹18-25 per metre
Zero energy cost, labour-intensive; margin premium 40-45 percent over powerloom
D2C E-commerce Channel Share
22 percent (2024)
Up from 8 percent in 2020; platforms like Myntra, Ajio driving premium pricing
GOTS-certified Premium Fabric Price
₹180-280 per metre
35-50 percent premium over conventional khadi; export markets drive volume
PMEGP Subsidy Range
15-25 percent of CapEx
25 percent for SC/ST/women; reduces effective loan quantum by ₹7.5-17.5 lakh for ₹1 crore project
Debt Service Coverage Ratio
1.35x minimum
Target IRR 18-22 percent for ₹2-5 crore CapEx range
Working Capital Cycle (Cotton Procurement)
45-60 days
Revolving fund of ₹15-25 lakh for ₹1 crore CapEx unit
Energy Cost as Percent of Production
2-4 percent (handloom)
Rises to 12-18 percent for powerloom integration; capex trade-off analysis critical
Cotton Price Volatility (Annual)
18-25 percent MCX swing
15 percent price increase erodes EBITDA margin by 4-6 percentage points
City-specific versions of this report
Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.
Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.
Table of Contents
20 chapters, 210 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.
FAQs about this Khadi Production Centre project
What is the minimum viable CapEx for a khadi production centre that can achieve bankable DSCR of 1.35x?
For a bankable DPR, the minimum viable CapEx is ₹1.5 crore, supporting a 25-30 machine handloom unit producing 12,000-15,000 metres per month. This configuration with ₹1 crore debt at 9.5 percent over 7 years generates annual revenue of ₹1.1-1.4 crore at 45-50 percent EBITDA margin, delivering DSCR of 1.38x in Year 2 of operations. Projects below ₹1 crore struggle to achieve minimum DSCR due to fixed-cost burden from infrastructure and compliance.
How does the PLI Textiles scheme benefit a khadi production centre specifically?
The Production Linked Incentive scheme for Textiles provides 5-15 percent incentive on incremental sales of man-made fibre textiles and garments. Khadi qualifies if the product contains above 50 percent hand-spun yarn in compliance with KVIC specifications. For a ₹3 crore CapEx project generating ₹2 crore annual revenue, the PLI entitlement ranges from ₹10-30 lakh depending on the product category and export orientation. The PLI scheme requires minimum 40 percent domestic value addition, which khadi production inherently satisfies through clustered charkha-to-loom supply chains.
What are the GST implications for selling khadi through e-commerce versus retail?
Khadi fabric attracts 5 percent GST under HSN 5007 (yarn of coarse animal hair or horsehair), while finished khadi garments fall under HSN 6201-6208 at 5-12 percent depending on value addition. Selling through own e-commerce platform qualifies for Composition Scheme at 1 percent GST on turnover, beneficial up to ₹1.5 crore. Marketplace sales via Amazon, Flipkart require regular GST filing and cannot use Composition Scheme, resulting in 5 percent output GST offset by input tax credit recovery. Export of khadi qualifies for zero-rated GST under Bond/Letter of Undertaking, enabling ITC refund.
What is the realistic payback period for a ₹5 crore integrated khadi production centre?
Based on DPR modelling, a ₹5 crore CapEx project with 60 machines, natural-dye processing, and quality-testing laboratory generates ₹4.5-5.5 crore annual revenue by Year 3. With debt of ₹3.25 crore at 9.5 percent over 10 years, annual debt service is ₹52-55 lakh. EBITDA from Year 3 onwards is ₹1.4-1.8 crore, yielding simple payback of 4.2-4.8 years, aligning with the 3.6-6.1 year range in the project specifications. Payback compresses to 3.8 years if PMEGP subsidy of ₹65 lakh is secured, reducing the loan quantum to ₹2.6 crore.
Which Indian states offer the most favourable policy environment for establishing a khadi production centre?
Gujarat and Karnataka offer KVIC cluster development subsidies of ₹10-20 lakh for approved khadi clusters, with Gujarat additionally providing 50 percent exemption on electricity duty for manufacturing units in designated textile parks. Rajasthan offers land at subsidised rates in Pali and Bhilwara textile clusters for khadi processing units, with 100 percent stamp duty exemption for women entrepreneurs. Maharashtra's MIHAN SEZ near Nagpur provides infrastructure access and export facilitation for khadi shipments through Nagpur cargo terminal, reducing logistics cost by 15-20 percent compared to inland clusters.
How does GOTS certification impact the market positioning and pricing of khadi production?
Global Organic Textile Standard certification increases wholesale price realisation by 35-50 percent versus non-certified khadi. GOTS-certified khadi fabric commands ₹180-280 per metre in export markets versus ₹100-140 for conventional khadi. The certification cost of ₹3-5 lakh annually (inspection fees, documentation, traceability system) is offset by ₹60-90 lakh additional revenue for a 15,000-metre-per-month unit. However, GOTS requires that all raw cotton inputs are sourced from NPOP-certified organic farms, limiting supplier flexibility and requiring advance procurement contracts 4-6 months before production.
Not sure which tier you need?
Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.
Regulatory references and primary sources
Claims in this report reference the following Indian regulators, Acts, and authoritative portals.
- Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India
- Companies Act 2013
- Income-tax Act 1961
- Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Act 2017
- Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act 2006
- Udyam Registration Portal (Ministry of MSME)
- Ministry of Textiles, Government of India
- The Cotton Textiles Export Promotion Council (TEXPROCIL)
- Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
- Factories Act 1948
- Code on Wages 2019 & Industrial Relations Code 2020
References open in a new tab. KAMRIT is not affiliated with any government body listed above; we cite them as the authoritative source for the regulations referenced in this report.
Related reports in Textiles & Apparel
Other bankable project reports in the same sector, ready for download.
Textiles & Apparel
Cotton Spinning Mill Project Report
Market size: ₹13.5 lakh crore (textile industry) · CAGR: 10.1%
Textiles & Apparel
Garment Export Unit Project Report
Market size: ₹4.5 lakh crore · CAGR: 8.4%
Textiles & Apparel
Denim Fabric Plant Project Report
Market size: ₹71,696 crore · CAGR: 8.5%
Textiles & Apparel
Yarn Dyeing Plant Project Report
Market size: ₹77,964 crore · CAGR: 9.3%
Textiles & Apparel
Knitwear Plant Project Report
Market size: ₹67,578 crore · CAGR: 12.0%
Textiles & Apparel
Polyester Yarn Project Report
Market size: ₹68,826 crore · CAGR: 12.2%