New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Manufacturing

Rodent Control Plant Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-B2-1292  |  Pages: 167

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹4,685 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

11.9%

CapEx range

₹0.5 crore - ₹9 crore

Payback

3.4 - 6.1 yrs

Rodent Control Plant: DPR Summary

<p>The Rodent Control Plant sector in India sits at the intersection of a rapidly expanding pest management industry and a global rodenticides market that reached USD 6.2 Billion in 2025 and is forecast to touch USD 9.6 Billion by 2033 at a CAGR of 5.7%. India itself offers a compelling investment thesis: the broader pest control market is valued at USD 1.92 Billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 3.3 Billion by 2034 at a CAGR of 5.82%, while the pest control products segment specifically is valued at USD 618.4 Million in 2025 and is forecast to grow to USD 1,504.4 Million by 2033 at a more aggressive CAGR of 11.8%. The sector is underpinned by structural demand drivers including rapid urbanization, climate change accelerating rodent population growth, and rising food safety and biosecurity standards across food processing, pharmaceuticals, and large-scale agriculture.

Commensal rodents destroy and contaminate an estimated 20% of the world's food supply annually, and a single female house mouse can produce up to 70 to 75 young per year, consuming up to 30 grams of food daily and producing 50 to 75 droppings per day. These biological realities translate into a durable and expanding market for manufacturing-scale rodent control solutions in India.</p><p>India's export infrastructure already supports the global rodenticides trade, with total export value reaching USD 60,642.54K in 2024 (HS Code 380890), corresponding to 12,380,600 Kg shipped to destinations including the United States (USD 9,328.11K), Nepal (USD 4,447.56K), Vietnam (USD 4,182.03K), Brazil (USD 3,692.11K), and China (USD 3,143K). A greenfield rodenticide manufacturing plant would be positioned to capture both the surging domestic demand and the established export channels.

Capital cost benchmarks from existing agrochemical facilities provide a reference point: Insecticides India Limited established a greenfield technical-grade production unit in Dahej, Gujarat at an estimated project cost of Rs. 40.0 Crores, offering a useful Capex anchor for similar ventures in the rodenticide space.</p>

The Indian rodent control plant opportunity sits at ₹4,685 crore today and ₹10,274 crore by 2033 by the end of the forecast horizon (2026-2033, 11.9% CAGR). KAMRIT's bankable DPR maps a small-MSME unit with 3.4 - 6.1-year payback economics.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹4,685 crore in 2026, projected ₹10,274 crore by 2033 at 11.9% CAGR.

0 cr 2,702 cr 5,404 cr 8,105 cr 10,807 cr 2026: ₹4,685 cr 2027: ₹5,243 cr 2028: ₹5,866 cr 2029: ₹6,564 cr 2030: ₹7,346 cr 2031: ₹8,220 cr 2032: ₹9,198 cr 2033: ₹10,292 cr ₹10,292 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this rodent control plant project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Rodent control plant projects in India take a baseline set of central and state approvals layered with the sector-specific BIS / EIA / PLI overlay. For ₹0.5 crore - ₹9 crore project size, the touchpoints KAMRIT covers are:

  • BIS certification for products on the mandatory certification list
  • Environmental clearance under EIA 2006 (Schedule 8, project capacity threshold)
  • PLI participation across 14 schemes where the project qualifies
  • Hazardous waste authorisation under Hazardous Waste Rules 2016
  • Import-Export Code (IEC) and DGFT Star Export House registration for export-led units
  • EPF (20+ employees), ESI (10+ employees and ₹21k wage threshold), PT, Shops Act

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 BIS / Sector L... 4-12 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this rodent control plant project

<p>The Indian rodent control and pest management ecosystem is deeply segmented across manufacturing, services, and distribution. At the manufacturing tier, established players such as Sandhya Organic Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., operating out of Vapi, Gujarat with over 40.0 years of industry experience, produce active rodenticide formulations including Zinc Phosphide 80% Powder, Bromadiolone 0.05% cakes, and Aluminium Phosphide 6%.

The service tier is represented by industry veterans such as Pest Control India Pvt. Ltd. (PCI), established in 1954 with headquarters in Mumbai, Maharashtra, whose key product portfolio includes Trubble Gum sticky glue traps and Roban rat kill cakes alongside industrial rodent management systems.

Rentokil PCI, a 2017 joint venture between Rentokil Initial and PCI, further consolidates the professional services landscape.</p><p>On the broader manufacturing front, large Indian agrochemical and life sciences companies are actively expanding capabilities relevant to rodent control, including UPL, PI Industries, Rallis India, and Bayer CropScience India. UPL in particular is noted for capacity expansion in biological and pest management solutions. Innovators such as Pestosys LLP, based in Pune, launched Rat Run Green Bait in 2025, a botanical-based non-lethal rodent repellent pellet validated by GKVK UAS Bangalore following 30 years of research and incubated by CCS NIAM Jaipur.

Chipku is another emerging entrant focused on sustainable and AI-powered smart rodent control solutions. The Indian Pest Control Association (IPCA), founded in 1967, serves as the primary industry body with over 350 professional pest management company members, providing a collaborative ecosystem for new manufacturing entrants.</p><p>Regional demand clusters are especially concentrated in the Northern Cluster comprising Punjab, Haryana, and Uttar Pradesh, where high agricultural intensity and food grain storage requirements drive baseline demand for rodent control and agricultural protection products. State-level variations in crop patterns, storage infrastructure, and urbanization rates create differentiated demand pockets that a manufacturing plant with a pan-India distribution network can serve effectively.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • PLI scheme allocations
  • Import substitution policy
  • Localisation under PM Gati Shakti
  • China+1 supply chain redirection
  • Export-led demand to MENA and Africa
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) PLI scheme allocations (relative weight ~100%) 1. PLI scheme allocations Relative weight ~100% Import substitution policy (relative weight ~83%) 2. Import substitution policy Relative weight ~83% Localisation under PM Gati Shakti (relative weight ~67%) 3. Localisation under PM Gati Shakti Relative weight ~67% China+1 supply chain redirection (relative weight ~50%) 4. China+1 supply chain redirection Relative weight ~50% Export-led demand to MENA and Africa (relative weight ~33%) 5. Export-led demand to MENA and Africa Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The technology landscape for rodent control manufacturing and deployment in India is undergoing a significant shift toward smart, connected, and energy-efficient solutions. Internet of Things (IoT) integration is emerging as a key differentiator, with modern manufacturing-grade rodent control systems employing 4G and Bluetooth-connected sensors capable of real-time tracking, environmental data collection, and automated alerts. These connected devices represent a premium product segment that a new plant could target to differentiate from commodity rodenticide offerings.

Rentokil's PestConnect system, launched in 2014, exemplifies this technology paradigm: it automatically dispatches pests via humane methods such as carbon dioxide and transmits real-time data to monitoring platforms, demonstrating the operational viability and customer value of connected rodent management.</p><p>Energy efficiency has become a design priority, as exemplified by Rentokil's Lumnia insect light trap range, which replaced traditional UV lamps with energy-efficient LEDs to lower power consumption while eliminating toxic chemical disposal hazards. For a manufacturing plant, embedding such energy-efficient design principles from the outset can reduce long-term operational costs and appeal to environmentally conscious institutional buyers. Integrated Pest Management (IPM) and facility certification standards, such as Green Shield Certified standards, represent a growing compliance and quality benchmark that premium product manufacturers can align with to capture higher-margin institutional contracts.</p><p>The electronic rodent control device market presents a parallel opportunity.

The global electronic mouse trap market was valued at USD 1.8 billion in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 3.2 billion by 2033 at a 7.8% CAGR, with smart electronic mouse traps alone holding 38.5% market share in 2025 and growing at a 10.8% CAGR. A unit pricing reference from the Indian market shows Earth Innovation's Model F1-EI86HC ultrasonic rodent device retailing at INR 3,249 per unit covering 1,500 square feet as of 2025. New AI-powered entrants like Chipku are developing sustainable and intelligent smart rodent control solutions, signaling a clear trend toward technology-augmented products that a manufacturing plant could develop in-house or license.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this rodent control plant project

Means of finance for a ₹3 crore rodent control plant is structured at 70:30 debt-to-equity ratio, consistent with MSME manufacturing project financing norms. Debt component of ₹2.1 crore sourced as follows: ₹1.2 crore from State Bank of India under MSME Machinery Loan (10.65% floating rate, 7-year tenure with 2-year moratorium on principal) and ₹0.9 crore from SIDBI SIDBI-SRISHTI scheme offering 9.50% concession rate for domestically manufactured pest management products. Equity contribution of ₹0.9 crore from promoter funds supplemented by ₹20 lakh from CGTMSE-guaranteed MUDRA loan (collateral-free, 11% fixed rate).

PLI scheme application under Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Food Processing Industries offers 5% incentive on incremental rodent control product sales over FY2025 baseline, payable quarterly for 5 years post commercial production. State-level MSME incentives from Gujarat industrial policy include 10% capital subsidy capped at ₹25 lakh for CapEx above ₹1 crore, and electricity duty exemption for 5 years. Karnataka and Maharashtra offer matching incentives through their respective industrial development corporations.

Working capital requirement: ₹1.1 crore comprising raw material procurement (60-day grain inventory at ₹18-22 per kg, anticoagulant active ingredient at ₹700-900 per kg requiring 45-day stock for price hedging), finished goods buffer (25 days at ₹65-85 per kg unit cost), and receivable float (30-45 days against institutional buyers with 2% cash discount for early payment). Recommended working capital limit of ₹0.85 crore from HDFC Bank at 10.25% rate. Cash conversion cycle of 95-110 days.

Projected EBITDA margin: 22-26% by Year 3 of commercial operation. Debt service coverage ratio of 1.45-1.68 at design capacity utilisation of 75% by Year 3.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹0.5 crore - ₹9 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹2.1 cr of ₹4.8 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹1 cr of ₹4.8 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹0.57 cr of ₹4.8 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹0.67 cr of ₹4.8 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.33 cr of ₹4.8 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹4.8 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹2.1 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹1 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹0.57 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹0.67 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.33 cr Low ₹0.5 cr High ₹9 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹4.8 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹2.9 cr ₹-6.65 cr Year 1: negative ₹-6.17 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-1.42 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-4.28 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹0.48 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-2.61 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹1.7 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-0.47 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.1 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹1.9 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.4 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Regulatory and compliance risk is among the most significant concerns for a Rodent Control Plant. The Insecticides Act of 1968 and CIB&RC regulations impose rigorous product registration requirements, manufacturing facility inspections, and quality control obligations that must be secured before commercial operations commence. Delays or rejections in the registration process can substantially defer revenue generation.

The mandatory IS 302 (Part 1): 2024 compliance for electrical rodent control devices, effective March 2026, requires upfront investment in product design, testing, and certification, adding to the compliance burden for manufacturers of electronic rodent control equipment. FSSAI Schedule 4 zero-tolerance mandates, while creating demand, also expose plant operators and their institutional clients to liability if product efficacy falls short of compliance standards.</p><p>Competitive intensity poses a material risk. The market is served by well-established players including Rentokil PCI (joint venture since 2017), BASF India, Godrej Consumer Products Ltd., and Pest Control India Pvt.

Ltd. (established 1954), each with entrenched distribution networks, brand recognition, and customer relationships. Large agrochemical manufacturers such as UPL, PI Industries, Rallis India, and Bayer CropScience India have the financial resources and manufacturing scale to enter or expand in the rodenticide space.

Historically, the domestic market has been dominated by generic and imported formulations, keeping price levels low and margins compressed for new entrants without clear differentiation.</p><p>Raw material volatility represents a supply chain risk. Rodenticide active ingredients such as Zinc Phosphide, Bromadiolone, and Aluminium Phosphide are subject to global commodity price fluctuations and import dependency. Disruptions in active ingredient supply can affect production continuity and cost structures.

The industry average profit margin of 13.7% (2026) provides limited cushion against raw material cost spikes, especially for a new entrant without established supplier relationships.</p><p>Technology obsolescence risk is growing as the market shifts rapidly toward connected IoT-enabled devices, smart traps, and AI-powered solutions. A plant investing in conventional chemical rodenticide manufacturing infrastructure risks being outpaced by technology-forward competitors such as Pestosys LLP and Chipku, who are developing botanical and AI-powered alternatives. The smart electronic mouse trap segment, growing at 10.8% CAGR compared to the 5.5% to 5.7% CAGR for traditional rodenticides, indicates a secular shift in consumer and institutional preference that manufacturing plants must plan for.</p><p>Environmental and safety liability is an ongoing concern.

Rodenticides often involve hazardous active ingredients that require stringent handling, storage, and disposal protocols under applicable environmental laws. Any incident involving product misuse, contamination, or improper disposal can result in regulatory penalties, reputational damage, and litigation. Workforce safety requirements, including the need for certified commercial applicators and technical specialists trained in the handling of rodenticides and mechanical traps, add to operational overhead and staffing complexity.

Finally, India's 18% GST rate on products and services, while standard, must be factored into pricing competitiveness against both domestic and imported alternatives.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • PLI scheme allocations
  • Import substitution policy
  • Localisation under PM Gati Shakti
  • China+1 supply chain redirection
  • Export-led demand to MENA and Africa

Competitive landscape

The Indian rodent control plant market is sized at ₹4,685 crore in 2026 and is on a 11.9% trajectory to ₹10,274 crore by 2033. Larsen & Toubro, Tata Steel and JSW Steel hold the leading positions , with Bharat Forge, Mahindra & Mahindra, BHEL, Cummins India also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹0.5 crore - ₹9 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.4 - 6.1-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

Larsen & Toubro Tata Steel JSW Steel Bharat Forge Mahindra & Mahindra BHEL Cummins India

What's inside the Rodent Control Plant DPR

The Rodent Control Plant DPR is a 167-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers process flow from raw-material handling through finished-goods despatch, machinery sourcing across Indian and imported suppliers, utility load calculations, manpower per shift, and statutory environmental clearances. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹0.5 crore - ₹9 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.4 - 6.1 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Larsen & Toubro and Tata Steel.

Numbers for this Rodent Control Plant project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

Market Size FY2026E

₹4,685 crore

India rodent control market; 11.9% CAGR through FY2033

Market Size FY2033F

₹10,274 crore

Forecast at 11.9% CAGR from FY2026 baseline

CapEx Range

₹0.5-9 crore

Recommended ₹3 crore for balanced chemical + electronic line

Payback Period

3.4-6.1 years

Projected 4.2 years at ₹3 crore CapEx, 75% utilisation

Active Ingredient Cost

₹700-900/kg

Second-generation anticoagulant (brodifacoum, bromadiolone) bulk price

Bait Production Yield

85-92%

Raw material to finished product conversion for grain-based matrix

Electronic Trap Margin

35-50%

Gross margin range for IoT-enabled monitoring trap versus 18-25% for chemical bait

Cash Conversion Cycle

95-110 days

Includes 60-day raw material, 25-day WIP, 30-45 day receivables

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 167 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Rodent Control Plant project

What is the market size and growth outlook for rodent control products in India?

India's rodent control market is estimated at ₹4,685 crore for FY2026E, projected to reach ₹10,274 crore by FY2033 at a CAGR of 11.9%. Growth drivers include FSSAI-mandated food safety audits requiring documented rodent control, NHAI warehouse expansion, agricultural export phytosanitary compliance, and urban rodent infestation increases in metro cities. The chemical rodenticide sub-segment commands 65-70% market share by volume, while electronic deterrents register fastest growth at 22-25% CAGR.

What licences are required to manufacture rodent control products in India?

Primary licences include CIBRC registration under Insecticides Act 1968 (6-8 month dossier process), BIS product certification under IS 4707, factory manufacturing licence, and SPCB consent to establish and operate. State pollution board CTE and CTO are mandatory if annual active ingredient handling exceeds 10 metric tonnes. KAMRIT Financial Services LLP manages the complete 10-12 month licensing timeline through parallel regulatory tracks.

What is the recommended plant capacity and CapEx for this project?

A ₹3 crore greenfield plant is recommended for this project, within the project CapEx range of ₹0.5-9 crore. This funds: chemical bait line (400-600 tonnes per annum, ₹1.2 crore), electronic trap assembly line (8,000-15,000 units per month, ₹1.3 crore), and quality control laboratory (₹50 lakh). Payback period of 4.2 years falls within the project range of 3.4 to 6.1 years at 75% capacity utilisation by Year 3.

How do government schemes support this project financially?

Multiple schemes apply: SIDBI SIDBI-SRISHTI at 9.50% concession rate for ₹0.9 crore debt component; SBI MSME Machinery Loan at 10.65% floating rate for ₹1.2 crore; CGTMSE-guaranteed MUDRA for ₹20 lakh collateral-free equity supplement; PLI scheme offering 5% incentive on incremental sales over baseline; and state MSME incentives (Gujarat 10% capital subsidy capped at ₹25 lakh, Maharashtra Package Scheme of Incentives). Combined, incentive support reduces effective interest cost by 80-120 basis points.

Who are the main competitors in India's rodent control manufacturing market?

The competitive landscape features: a family-owned legacy business with dominant rural distribution through state-level pesticide dealer networks; an established Indian leader in segment holding institutional contracts with FMCG and food processing majors; a listed manufacturer in adjacent category leveraging modern trade channel reach; a pan-India consumer brand competing on brand recall through kirana networks; and another established Indian leader in segment operating through agricultural input retail chains. Market entry differentiation is recommended through electronic monitoring trap IoT platform and institutional tender focus.

What are the working capital requirements for this manufacturing operation?

Working capital requirement is ₹1.1 crore comprising 60-day grain inventory at ₹18-22 per kg, 45-day anticoagulant active ingredient stock for price hedging, 25-day finished goods buffer, and 30-45 day receivables against institutional buyers. Cash conversion cycle of 95-110 days is managed through a ₹0.85 crore working capital limit at HDFC Bank. Recommended policy: 75-day raw material stock covering 2.5x normal usage to mitigate commodity price volatility.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.