New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Manufacturing

Non-Woven Bag Plant Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-B2-1226  |  Pages: 155

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹14,691 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

11.8%

CapEx range

₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore

Payback

3.8 - 6.3 yrs

Non-Woven Bag Plant: DPR Summary

<p>The non-woven bag manufacturing sector in India stands at a pivotal inflection point, driven by sweeping regulatory shifts and an escalating demand for sustainable packaging alternatives. India produced over <strong>4.3 billion</strong> non-woven bags in 2023 alone, following the enforcement of single-use plastic bans across <strong>31 states and union territories</strong> nationwide. The broader India non-woven fabric market was valued at <strong>USD 2,224.5 million in 2024</strong> and is projected to expand to <strong>USD 4,500.0 million by 2035</strong>, reflecting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of <strong>6.62%</strong> according to Market Growth Reports (2026).

This growth trajectory positions the non-woven bag plant as a compelling capital deployment opportunity for domestic and foreign investors alike, supported by a confluence of policy incentives, favourable foreign direct investment (FDI) norms, and an increasingly structured domestic supply chain.</p><p>Against the global backdrop, the worldwide non-woven bags market was valued at <strong>USD 4.24 billion in 2024</strong> and reached <strong>USD 4.56 billion in 2025</strong>, heading toward a projected <strong>USD 8.13 billion to USD 8.79 billion by 2033</strong> at a <strong>7.5% CAGR</strong>. India accounts for <strong>7.8%</strong> of the global nonwoven fabrics market, underscoring its outsized role in this rapidly growing industry. The transition away from single-use plastics, compounded by rising consumer awareness and corporate sustainability mandates, has created a durable structural tailwind for non-woven bag manufacturing across the country.

New entrants, particularly those targeting the mid-market consumer and institutional segments, stand to benefit from a favourable demand-supply imbalance as existing capacity struggles to keep pace with regulatory mandates.</p>

CapEx ₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore for a small-MSME unit in the Indian non-woven bag plant sector, with a 3.8 - 6.3-year payback against a ₹14,691 crore → ₹32,164 crore by 2033 market (11.8%). PLI scheme allocations is the structural tailwind.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹14,691 crore in 2026, projected ₹32,164 crore by 2033 at 11.8% CAGR.

0 cr 8,419 cr 16,838 cr 25,258 cr 33,677 cr 2026: ₹14,691 cr 2027: ₹16,425 cr 2028: ₹18,363 cr 2029: ₹20,529 cr 2030: ₹22,952 cr 2031: ₹25,660 cr 2032: ₹28,688 cr 2033: ₹32,073 cr ₹32,073 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this non-woven bag plant project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Non-woven bag plant projects in India take a baseline set of central and state approvals layered with the sector-specific BIS / EIA / PLI overlay. For ₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore project size, the touchpoints KAMRIT covers are:

  • Factory licence under the Factories Act 1948 plus state Boiler Inspectorate approval
  • State Pollution Control Board CTE and CTO (Red/Orange/Green/White by category)
  • BIS certification for products on the mandatory certification list
  • Environmental clearance under EIA 2006 (Schedule 8, project capacity threshold)
  • PLI participation across 14 schemes where the project qualifies

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 BIS / Sector L... 4-12 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this non-woven bag plant project

<p>The Indian non-woven bag and fabric industry comprises approximately <strong>200 to 250 players</strong>, representing a diverse mix of medium-to-large-scale manufacturers and regional small and medium enterprises (SMEs). The sector is bifurcated into a well-organized large-scale segment and a significantly larger <strong>unorganized segment that commands 70% to 80%</strong> of the non-woven bag converting and manufacturing space. This unorganized dominance presents both a challenge for formal entrants seeking market share and an opportunity for structured, quality-certified operators to capture share through differentiation.

The industry also exhibits meaningful vertical integration, with key players controlling everything from polymer resin sourcing through spunbond fabric production to finished bag conversion.</p><p>From an end-use segmentation perspective, the non-woven fabric industry is anchored by the <strong>healthcare segment at approximately 30%</strong> of market share and the <strong>automotive segment at nearly 25%</strong>, with packaging and bag manufacturing representing the fastest-growing application category in the wake of plastic ban legislation. The technical textile sub-segment, which includes non-woven fabrics, demonstrated remarkable expansion over the preceding decade, with India's non-woven technical textile production growing from <strong>253,000 tonnes in 2013 to 514,000 tonnes in 2020</strong> according to iNDEXTb (2024). The supply chain is structured around domestic petrochemical producers such as Reliance Industries and Indian Oil Corporation, which supply polypropylene (PP) polymer and masterbatches accounting for <strong>60% to 70%</strong> of finished bag costs, alongside imported specialty grades for premium applications.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • PLI scheme allocations
  • Import substitution policy
  • Localisation under PM Gati Shakti
  • China+1 supply chain redirection
  • Export-led demand to MENA and Africa
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) PLI scheme allocations (relative weight ~100%) 1. PLI scheme allocations Relative weight ~100% Import substitution policy (relative weight ~83%) 2. Import substitution policy Relative weight ~83% Localisation under PM Gati Shakti (relative weight ~67%) 3. Localisation under PM Gati Shakti Relative weight ~67% China+1 supply chain redirection (relative weight ~50%) 4. China+1 supply chain redirection Relative weight ~50% Export-led demand to MENA and Africa (relative weight ~33%) 5. Export-led demand to MENA and Africa Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>Modern non-woven bag manufacturing in India is anchored by spunbond manufacturing technology, which converts polymer raw materials directly into continuous webs of non-woven fabric through processes of extrusion, drawing, and bonding. The primary fabrication method for bag production employs <strong>ultrasonic welding technology</strong>, which utilises high-frequency sound waves to melt and fuse polymer fibres directly without the use of threads or needles, as documented by Oyang Group (2025). This seam-sealing technique yields strong, clean joins and is particularly well-suited for high-volume production of shopping bags, medical bags, and agricultural covers.

Spunbond lines produce fabric rolls in the range of <strong>20 to 120 GSM</strong> (grams per square metre), which are subsequently converted into finished bags through automated cutting, sewing, and handle-attachment processes.</p><p>Automation and Industry 4.0 integration have become increasingly central to competitive manufacturing operations. Typical small-to-medium automated manufacturing units operate at <strong>80% machine operating efficiency</strong> and achieve <strong>95% quality inspection yield</strong>, with high-speed automated machinery capable of producing up to <strong>150 bags per minute</strong> according to Oyang Group (2024). Energy efficiency norms have also gained prominence, with modern plants adopting variable frequency drives (VFDs) in polymer extrusion and thermal bonding stages to reduce electrical loads.

Energy costs represent <strong>10% to 15% of total production cost</strong>, making efficiency upgrades directly impactful on bottom-line profitability. The domestic machinery landscape spans manual and semi-automatic machines priced between ₹75,000 and ₹1,10,000 per unit, through automatic U-Cut, W-Cut, and D-Cut machines in the ₹8,50,000 to ₹13,50,000 range, to fully automatic box bag and zipper bag plants commanding ₹14,50,000 and above, supplied by Indian manufacturers including Sahil Graphics Private Limited (Faridabad, Haryana, 15 years of operation), S. K.

Engineers (Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, 15 years), and Littleberg Offset Corporation (Vadodara, Gujarat, 14 years).</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this non-woven bag plant project

The Non-Woven Bag Plant Project's CapEx band of ₹1.7-40 crore requires differentiated financial structuring across the SME and mid-market segments. For projects below ₹3 crore, PMEGP (Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme) provides subsidy of 30-35% of project cost through KVIC channel, with remaining 65-70% as term loan from designated banks (SBI, Bank of Baroda, Canara Bank) under CGTMSE guarantee coverage of 75-80% of default exposure.

For projects in the ₹3-15 crore range, SIDBI's SIDBI-MUDRA refinance window and state MSME schemes (Gujarat's Mukhyamantri Mudra Yojana, Maharashtra's MP/Rajiv Gandhi Yukti Rin Yojana) provide 5-7% interest subsidy on term loans, reducing effective borrowing cost by 150-200 basis points. ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank, and Axis Bank offer structured non-woven manufacturing finance with 7-8 year tenures and 1-2 year moratorium periods calibrated to the 3.8-6.3 year payback profile.

Mid-market projects above ₹15 crore should evaluate PLI Scheme for Textiles benefit eligibility, with incremental sales incentives of 5-15% for five years for capital investments above ₹20 crore with 90%+ domestic value addition. EXIM Bank's export credit facilities and ECGC export guarantee support the MENA and Africa export-led demand driver, with 3-6 month usance letters of credit providing working capital efficiency.

Working capital cycle benchmarks: raw material inventory of 15-20 days (PP granules), production cycle of 5-8 days, finished goods inventory of 20-30 days, and receivables of 45-60 days for kirana channel sales and 30-45 days for institutional buyers. Debt-equity recommendation: 2:1 for projects below ₹5 crore, 2.5:1 for ₹5-15 crore, and 3:1 for above ₹15 crore with PLI linkage. Conservative interest coverage ratio threshold of 1.5x through the moratorium period and 2.5x through the repayment period provides lender comfort given the 3.8-6.3 year payback parameters.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹9.4 cr of ₹20.9 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹4.6 cr of ₹20.9 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹2.5 cr of ₹20.9 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹2.9 cr of ₹20.9 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹1.5 cr of ₹20.9 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹20.9 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹9.4 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹4.6 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹2.5 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹2.9 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹1.5 cr Low ₹1.7 cr High ₹40 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹20.9 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹12.5 cr ₹-29.19 cr Year 1: negative ₹-27.1 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-6.25 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-18.76 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.1 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-11.47 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹7.3 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-2.09 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹9.4 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹8.3 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹10.4 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Despite the strong market tailwinds, prospective investors in a non-woven bag plant must navigate several material risks that can erode profitability and operational stability. The most significant operational risk is <strong>raw material price volatility</strong>, as polypropylene (PP) and polyester feedstocks account for <strong>70% to 80% of operational expenditure (OpEx)</strong>, exposing production plants to continuous crude oil price fluctuations and supply chain dependencies as noted by IMARC Group (2026) and Persistence Market Research (2023). Polypropylene resin costs, which account for roughly <strong>72% of total non-woven fabric production</strong>, increased by <strong>25.74% year-on-year by March 2026</strong>, driven by monthly hikes including a 4 cents per pound increase in February 2026 alone.

Polypropylene fabric prices range from <strong>USD 1,000 to USD 1,500 per ton</strong>, making effective hedging and inventory management strategies critical to margin preservation.</p><p>Additional risk factors include the competitive pressure from imported machinery, which has historically captured over <strong>70% of the high-speed machine market</strong> and exposes domestic operators to currency fluctuation risks and supply chain lead time uncertainties. The unorganized segment's dominance of <strong>70% to 80%</strong> of the converting space creates intense price competition that can compress margins for formal operators. Substitutes such as woven polypropylene bags (45.2% of global PP shopping bag revenue) and rPET non-woven bags (over 2.1 billion units in market volume) offer alternative solutions to end consumers, potentially分流ing demand away from standard non-woven polypropylene bags.

Energy costs representing <strong>10% to 15% of total production cost</strong> add further pressure, though these can be partially mitigated through VFD retrofits and renewable energy adoption. Regulatory compliance obligations including BIS certification (IS 16718:2021), environmental clearances from the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, and ongoing GST compliance at 18% on both inputs and outputs impose continuous administrative and compliance costs on operations.

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • PLI scheme allocations
  • Import substitution policy
  • Localisation under PM Gati Shakti
  • China+1 supply chain redirection
  • Export-led demand to MENA and Africa

Competitive landscape

The Indian non-woven bag plant market is sized at ₹14,691 crore in 2026 and is on a 11.8% trajectory to ₹32,164 crore by 2033. Larsen & Toubro, Tata Steel and JSW Steel hold the leading positions , with Bharat Forge, Mahindra & Mahindra, BHEL, Cummins India also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.8 - 6.3-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

Larsen & Toubro Tata Steel JSW Steel Bharat Forge Mahindra & Mahindra BHEL Cummins India

What's inside the Non-Woven Bag Plant DPR

The Non-Woven Bag Plant DPR is a 155-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers process flow from raw-material handling through finished-goods despatch, machinery sourcing across Indian and imported suppliers, utility load calculations, manpower per shift, and statutory environmental clearances. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.8 - 6.3 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Larsen & Toubro and Tata Steel.

Numbers for this Non-Woven Bag Plant project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India Non-Woven Market Size FY2026

₹14,691 crore

Includes spunbond, meltblown, needlepunch, and non-woven fabric for all end-uses

India Non-Woven Market Forecast 2033

₹32,164 crore

11.8% CAGR from 2026 to 2033 driven by plastic ban substitution and export demand

Project CapEx Band

₹1.7 crore - ₹40 crore

SME to mid-market scale with spunbond line and bag conversion configuration

Payback Period

3.8 - 6.3 years

Range reflects scale, capacity utilisation, and product mix scenarios

PP Non-Woven Fabric GSM Range

15-120 gsm

15-40 gsm for shopping bags, 50-80 gsm for industrial, 80-120 gsm for geotextile

Spunbond Line Energy Consumption

0.9-1.1 kWh per kg fabric

Energy cost represents 12-16% of conversion cost; European lines achieve 0.7-0.8 kWh/kg

Conversion Cost Benchmark

₹22-38 per kg finished bag

Includes PP granules (₹95-105/kg), utilities, labour, and overhead at Indian operating cost levels

Finished Bag Realisation Range

₹180-320 per kg

Plain 15gsm bags realise ₹180-200/kg; 8-colour printed 40gsm retail bags realise ₹280-320/kg

Export Market Premium

15-25% over domestic realisation

MENA and Africa buyers accept 15-25% premium for certified quality and reliable delivery schedules

PLI Incentive Rate

5-15% of incremental sales

Eligible for projects above ₹20 crore CapEx with 60%+ domestic value addition and five-year commitment

Capacity Utilisation Threshold for Bankability

60-65% in Year 1, 80%+ by Year 3

Debt service coverage ratio of 1.15x maintained from Year 1 under base-case ramp-up

Working Capital Cycle Days

65-90 days net

Raw material 15-20 days, WIP 5-8 days, finished goods 20-30 days, receivables 45-60 days

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 155 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Non-Woven Bag Plant project

What is the minimum viable project size for a non-woven bag plant in India operating at bankable returns?

A project with CapEx of ₹1.7-2.5 crore representing a single spunbond conversion line (800-1,200 TPA capacity) and 2-3 bag-making stations achieves bankable returns with ₹3.5-5 crore annual revenue at 18-22% EBITDA margins. The ₹1.7 crore floor represents a semi-automatic conversion-only facility purchasing grey fabric, while ₹2.5 crore supports basic integrated spunbond production. Payback at this scale ranges from 5.5-6.3 years under base-case assumptions.

Which Indian states offer the most favourable policy environment for non-woven bag manufacturing?

Gujarat (particularly Kutch, Bharuch, and Surat industrial clusters) offers ₹2-5 per sqft per month industrial land with 100% stamp duty exemption, SGST reimbursement for 7-10 years, and proximity to Reliance's PP granules supply chain in Jamnagar. Maharashtra's MIHAN (Nagpur) and Pithampur provide central location logistics advantages and state MSME interest subsidy of 2-5% on term loans. Tamil Nadu's Sriperumbudur-Oragadam corridor offers established technical textile ecosystem with supplier and labour clustering benefits.

What are the key equipment suppliers for spunbond non-woven lines in the ₹1.7-40 crore CapEx band?

Chinese suppliers dominate this band: Fayuan Textile Machinery offers 1,200-2,500 TPA spunbond lines at ₹1.8-4.5 crore with 12-18 month delivery; SN Textile and Longhua provide comparable specifications at 5-10% premium with marginally superior after-sales support. Indian suppliers like Aquarex Engineers and Baba Engineering provide bag-making equipment at ₹4-18 lakh per line with local spare parts availability. For European lines above ₹20 crore, Reifenhäuser's Reicofil 4 offers industry-leading fabric quality with 2.8-3.5x Chinese line cost.

What is the realistic revenue per tonne and margin structure for non-woven bag manufacturing at scale?

Finished non-woven bag realisation ranges from ₹180-320 per kg depending on GSM (15-80 gsm range), print complexity (plain vs 4-8 colour), and customer segment (institutional vs retail). At 2,000 TPA capacity with 60% capacity utilisation, annual revenue of ₹21.6-28.8 crore is achievable with EBITDA margins of 22-28% for integrated facilities and 15-20% for conversion-only operations. The 11.8% CAGR market growth provides revenue escalation headroom of 8-10% annually in base-case projections.

How does PLI Scheme for Textiles eligibility apply to non-woven bag projects, and what are the incentive thresholds?

The PLI Scheme for Textiles (extended under PLI 2.0) provides 5-15% incentive on incremental sales for textile products manufactured in India with minimum 60% domestic value addition. For non-woven bags, eligibility requires CapEx above ₹20 crore (or ₹300 crore in designated textile parks) with five-year incremental revenue commitment. At a ₹25 crore project with ₹18 crore annual revenue, the PLI incentive of ₹90-270 lakh annually for five years represents meaningful IRR improvement, reducing payback by 0.3-0.5 years at the ₹25 crore scale.

What working capital facility structure is recommended for the non-woven bag manufacturing operation?

A ₹2-5 crore working capital limits (fund-based) combining cash credit (70% drawing power against inventory and receivables), letter of credit for PP granule import, and inland bill discounting for institutional buyers is recommended. For kirana channel sales, days sales outstanding requires receivables management through channel financing or bill discounting at 9-11% cost. Export sales to MENA buyers through LC at sight or usance (30-60 days) provide 2-3% tariff advantage and should be supported by EXIM Bank pre-shipment credit in foreign currency at SOFR+150-200 bps.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.