Business Plans › Hospitality
Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel Business Plan & Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue
Report Format: PDF + Excel | Report ID: KMR-SVB-047 | Pages: 197
Lucknow location overlay for this report
Setting up budget hotel / mid-scale hotel & in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Service-business outlets in this city work best at 600-1500 sqft fit-out scale with footfall-led location screening. At a CapEx of ₹3 crore - ₹40 crore, this project lands inside the bands the Uttar Pradesh industrial-policy team treats as MSME / mid-cap. Power, land, and effluent-disposal costs in Lucknow determine the OpEx profile shown below.
Lucknow industrial land cost
₹18k-₹45k / sq m (Sarojini Nagar, Amausi, Mohan Road)
Lucknow industrial tariff
₹7.5-9.4 / kWh
Nearest export port
ICD Dadri (550 km) → JNPT
Uttar Pradesh industrial policy
UP Industrial Investment Policy 2022: investment subsidy 15-30%, electricity duty 10-year exemption, ODOP overlay
Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel &: DPR Summary
India's hospitality sector has entered a structural expansion phase, with the market valued at ₹2.4 lakh crore in FY2026 and projected to reach ₹5.8 lakh crore by 2032, reflecting a 13.5% CAGR. Within this broad category, the budget and mid-scale segment (₹1,500–₹5,500 average room rate) is the fastest-growing sub-category, driven by domestic tourism surges, SME business travel demand, and the wedding-MICE circuit economy across Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities. OYO Rooms, with its asset-light aggregation model, and FabHotels and Treebo, which operate asset-owned and franchise inventory at 300–800+ properties nationwide, have proven the demand thesis.
However, their asset-light and standardized economy models have left a significant white space: professionally managed mid-scale hotels with 4-star amenities at 3-star tariffs, targeting the ₹3,500–₹5,000 ARR bracket that neither aggregators nor premium chains adequately serve. This DPR profiles a ₹18 crore–₹25 crore budget-to-mid-scale hotel project with 80–120 keys, located in a high-demand Tier-2 city with tourist and business flow. The report covers sectoral dynamics, the statutory licensing architecture, technology and MEP specifications, a bankable means-of-finance structure, risk frameworks, and operational benchmarks specific to this sub-sector.
The document is prepared for submission to SBI, SIDBI, and state-level tourism finance institutions as part of a Term Loan and Working Capital facility request.
The Indian budget hotel / mid-scale hotel opportunity sits at ₹2.4 lakh crore today and ₹5.8 lakh crore by 2032 by the end of the forecast horizon (2025-2032, 13.5% CAGR). KAMRIT's bankable DPR maps a mid-cap MSME plant with 5 - 8-year payback economics.
The report is positioned for a mid-cap MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.
Regulatory and licence map for this budget hotel / mid-scale hotel project
The licensing architecture for a mid-scale hotel in India is state-driven and multi-agency. Unlike manufacturing, where BIS and Pollution Control Board dominate, hotel approvals span police, tourism, food safety, municipal, labour, and excise authorities. The sequence matters: land use and building plan approval must precede environmental and fire NOC; FSSAI application requires completed kitchen installation; liquor licence depends on obtaining the hotel registration certificate first.
- State Tourism Department Registration under the respective Hotel Tourism Act (e.g., Rajasthan Tourism Act, 1978; Maharashtra Tourism Policy). Certificate of Registration is mandatory before advertising or accepting guests. Typically issued within 30–45 days of application with police clearance and building plan approval.
- Police Verification and Lodge License under the Police Act, 1974 (or state equivalent). Applicable for any property offering guest accommodation. Requires Form C submission, property inspection, and character verification of the proprietor. Validity: 1 year, renewable. Delays of 45–90 days are common in states with digitisation backlog.
- FSSAI License (Basic or State License depending on seating capacity and turnover threshold) under the Food Safety and Standards Act, 2006. If the hotel operates a restaurant with more than ₹12 lakh annual food turnover, a State License is required; below this, a Basic License suffices. For a 100-cover restaurant within a hotel, the State License applies. Kitchen must comply with Schedule M requirements for hygiene, equipment, and pest control. Timeline: 60–90 days.
- Fire NOC from the state Fire Services Department under the Uniform Fire Prevention and Control Act or state rules. Mandatory for buildings above 15 metres height or with 30+ guest rooms. Requires sprinkler systems, fire extinguishers, emergency exits, and a certified fire safety plan. Installation cost: ₹15–25 lakh for a 100-key property. Timeline: 45–120 days.
- Building Plan Approval and Occupancy Certificate from the Local Planning Authority (Municipal Corporation or municipality). Under Model Building Bye-Laws 2016 and state municipal acts. Requires structural stability certificate, MEP plan submission, and parking layout. Timeline: 60–180 days depending on municipal backlog.
- GST Registration and Hotel-Tariff Classification under the CGST Act, 2017. Mandatory for any business with turnover above ₹20 lakh. Hotels charge 18% GST on room revenue (12% for rooms below ₹7,500 per night under the GST rate notification). Input tax credit on MEP equipment and furniture is recoverable.
- Shop and Establishment Registration under the respective state Shops and Establishments Act (e.g., Maharashtra Shops and Establishments Act, 1948). Required for hotel operations, F&B service, and staff employment. Returns filing annually. Also governs working hours, leave, and employment conditions.
- EPFO and ESIC Registration under the Employees' Provident Funds Act, 1952 and Employees' State Insurance Act, 1948. Mandatory once staff strength exceeds the threshold (20 for EPFO, 10 for ESIC in most states). For a 100-key hotel with F&B, expect 35–55 employees including housekeeping, front desk, kitchen, and maintenance staff.
KAMRIT Financial Services LLP manages this entire approval sequence under its DPR filing service: cluster-mapping the state-specific requirements, coordinating with police, municipal, and fire departments, preparing the FSSAI Schedule M compliance plan, and tracking FSSAI and liquor licence timelines on a Gantt view. The typical statutory completion timeline for a mid-scale hotel in a Tier-2 city is 18–24 months from ground-breaking to operational licence. KAMRIT's team reduces this to 14–18 months by pre-filing documentation and running parallel approval tracks.
Sectoral context for this budget hotel / mid-scale hotel & project
India's hotel market is not monolithic. Five distinct sub-segments operate with differentiated supply chains, customer acquisition costs, and pricing dynamics. (1) Luxury and upper-upscale (Taj, Marriott, IHCL properties, ARR ₹8,000+) occupies premium city centres and is supply-constrained by land costs; growth is 7–9% CAGR.
(2) Midscale full-service (Lemon Tree, Sarovar Portico, Lords) at ₹3,500–₹7,000 ARR is growing at 15–17% CAGR as corporate demand migrates from luxury. (3) Budget branded (FabHotels, Treebo, Ginger Hotels, ₹1,800–₹3,500 ARR) is the most penetrated sub-segment with 17–20% CAGR, but faces ARPM compression and loyalty program pressure. (4) Unbranded economy lodges represent the largest room count but the fastest-consolidating cohort as OYO andaggregator discovery tools commoditise them.
(5) Destination and wedding resorts (Heritage, Club Mahindra, say ₹4,500–₹12,000 ARR) grow at 11–13% CAGR but require 120+ keys and large land parcels. This project targets sub-segments 2 and 3: the professionally managed, branded mid-scale hotel that captures corporate, wedding, and tourist demand without the capital intensity of a resort or the amenity compromise of an economy lodge. Key demand drivers are: domestic tourism rising at 18% YOY per Ministry of Tourism data; Tier-2 city business travel as manufacturing clusters in Sriperumbudur, Chakan, Pithampur, Sanand, and Manesar generate regular weekday occupancy; OYO and aggregator channel demand filling residual rooms at 30–40% allocation; and wedding circuit demand in cities such as Jaipur, Udaipur, Chandigarh, Indore, and Surat that command 40–60% ARR premiums in the November–February window.
Project-specific demand drivers
- Domestic tourism
- Tier-2 business travel
- OYO + aggregator demand
- Wedding venue demand
Technology and machinery benchmarks
The MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing) and FF&E (Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment) architecture is the single largest CapEx variable in a mid-scale hotel project, typically accounting for 45–55% of total project cost. For an 80–120 key property with a ₹18–22 crore budget, the following equipment profile applies. Electrical and Generators: A 250–400 kVA DG set is mandatory as a standby power source; Cummins India and Kirloskar Oil Engines dominate the Indian hotel market for DG supply.
For primary power, a dedicated HT/LT panel board with Schneider Electric or ABB switchgear is standard. Total electrical infrastructure cost: ₹1.8–2.5 crore including transformer, DG set, ATS panel, and wiring. HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning): A VRF (Variable Refrigerant Flow) system is preferred over window units or ducted split ACs for a 100-key property due to zonal control and energy efficiency.
Daikin India, Blue Star, and Voltas are the primary Indian suppliers; Midea (Chinese, available through Indian distributors) offers 15–20% cost savings but with shorter service networks outside metros. For the restaurant and banquet hall, a dedicated package AC system with fresh air handling units (FAHU) is required. Total HVAC cost: ₹1.5–2 crore.
Kitchen and F&B: The central kitchen for a 100-key hotel with a 100-cover restaurant requires modular kitchen equipment compliant with FSSAI Schedule M. A combination of Indian-manufactured equipment ( preparatory tables, bain maries, refrigeration by Grindwell or Nov妃) and imported components (Italian convection ovens by Rational or Unox for the bakery section; German combi steamers for banquet kitchens) is typical. Total kitchen CapEx: ₹1.8–3 crore depending on F&B scope.
Breakfast is typically a complimentary buffet; lunch and dinner serve the wedding and events market. Laundry: An on-premises laundry (OPL) is a significant CapEx decision. For 80–120 keys, a commercial tunnel washing machine (30–50 kg capacity per batch) by Girbau (Spain), Jensen (Germany), or Electrolux, combined with an industrial tumble dryer and ironing folder, costs ₹60–90 lakh.
Given the labour cost arbitrage in India, many mid-scale properties in Tier-2 cities choose a hybrid model: heavy linens (bed sheets, towels) outsourced to a local industrial laundry at ₹8–12 per kg; guest laundry and dry-cleaning processed in-house. Guest Room FF&E: The single largest line item. For a mid-scale hotel with ₹3,500–₹5,000 ARR, the per-key FF&E budget is ₹4.5–6.5 lakh, covering beds, mattresses (Silentnight or Springtek), wardrobes, study desks, lighting, bathroom fixtures, and TV.
Bedding and mattress quality are the highest-impact guest satisfaction variables in this segment. Energy benchmarks: Total connected load for a 100-key hotel is approximately 400–550 kVA. Monthly utility cost at ₹7–10 per unit averages ₹8–14 lakh per month.
A solar rooftop installation (50–75 kWp) reduces utility cost by ₹1.5–2.5 lakh per month and qualifies the project for IREDA lending at concessional rates under the PM-KUSUMlinked hotel energy scheme.
Bankable Means of Finance for this budget hotel / mid-scale hotel project
For a project with a CapEx band of ₹18–25 crore and a targeted payback of 5–7 years, the recommended means of finance is a 70:30 debt-to-equity structure. At ₹20 crore project cost: ₹14 crore as a Term Loan and ₹6 crore as equity from promoters and optionally a limited partner or family office.
Primary lending institutions: SBI (State Bank of India) offers the highest single-credit exposure for hospitality projects under its Hotel and Tourism Credit scheme; its current lending rate for mid-scale hospitality is 10.50–11.25% (MCLR-plus), with a tenor up to 12 years including a 2-year moratorium. Bank of Baroda has been aggressively growing its hospitality loan book under its Priority Sector Lending mandate; it offers ₹5 crore–₹50 crore facilities at 10.25–10.75%. SIDBI is particularly relevant for this project given its focus on MSME-linked hospitality in Tier-2 cities; SIDBI's rate is 9.75–10.50% for projects with Green Building certification. HDFC and Axis Bank (NBFC arms) offer faster disbursement with rates at 11–13%, suitable for the bridging period before PSU bank sanction.
Government schemes: Under the Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), a hotel project with investment up to ₹10 lakh (for service sector micro enterprises) qualifies for a 15–35% subsidy on the project cost, funded through KVIC. For larger projects exceeding ₹5 crore in a Tier-2 location, state-level MSME schemes (e.g., Gujarat's Tourism Policy incentives, Rajasthan's single-window MSME scheme) offer 10–15% capital subsidy on the first ₹5 crore of project cost, reimbursable post-commencement of operations. MUDRA loans (under ₹10 lakh) are too small for this project size but relevant for associated F&B micro-enterprises within the hotel complex.
Working capital: A 100-key hotel at 70% average occupancy requires ₹3–5 crore in working capital facilities (Fund-Based Limit), covering: guest credit settlements (7-day credit card receivable cycle), advance payments to food and beverage suppliers (15–30 day credit), and monthly payroll (₹25–40 lakh for a 100-key hotel). The working capital cycle is approximately 30–45 days. An overdraft or cash credit facility at 10.5–11.5% is recommended in addition to the Term Loan.
Projected financials: At ₹4,200 ARR and 70% occupancy for 100 keys, gross room revenue is ₹10.72 crore per annum. With F&B (25% of total revenue), laundry, and other services adding ₹3.57 crore, total revenue is approximately ₹14.29 crore. At a GOP margin of 32–38%, EBITDA is ₹4.57–5.43 crore per annum. At ₹14 crore Term Loan at 11%, the annual debt service is approximately ₹2.35 crore (principal + interest). Debt service coverage ratio at 70% occupancy: 1.95x, comfortably above the 1.25x threshold for bank sanction.
Risks and mitigation for this project
The three principal risks in a budget-to-mid-scale hotel project are demand concentration, regulatory delay, and ARPM compression. Demand concentration risk: A mid-scale hotel in a Tier-2 city is structurally exposed to two demand streams — corporate weekday occupancy (75–85% of rooms) and leisure/wedding weekend occupancy. If either stream underperforms, the combined occupancy can fall to 55–60%, below the breakeven of 65–70%.
For a ₹20 crore project with ₹14 crore debt, a 55% occupancy scenario reduces DSCR to 1.15x — below bank covenant thresholds. Mitigation in the DPR: The financial model must present three scenarios (base 70%, stress 55%, optimistic 80%) and demonstrate that the stress scenario maintains a DSCR above 1.25x. A minimum 30% of rooms should be contracted with corporate clients (MOU rates at 15–20% below rack rate) in the first 18 months to ensure floor occupancy.
Seasonal pricing: 20–30% ARR premium during the November–February wedding season buffers revenue. Regulatory delay risk: The 18–24 month statutory licensing timeline is a project finance risk because interest during construction (IDC) accumulates on the debt drawn during the delay period. Each month of delay adds approximately ₹18–22 lakh to project cost (at 11% rate on the drawn amount).
Mitigation: KAMRIT's pre-filing methodology reduces delay by initiating FSSAI documentation and fire NOC preparation simultaneously with building construction. The DPR includes a project completion milestone schedule with milestone-based disbursements from the Term Loan. ARPM compression risk: FabHotels and Treebo's aggressive pricing (median ₹2,200–₹2,800 ARR in Tier-2 cities) sets a market reference rate that can cap upward ARR movement.
New entrants struggle to push beyond ₹3,500–₹4,000 ARR in non-metropolitan markets without a strong brand or loyalty programme. Mitigation: The project must invest in brand building — loyalty programme membership (aggregator native and white-label app), TripAdvisor and Google review management, and a minimum 20% of revenue allocated to digital marketing in the first two years. A RevPAR target of ₹2,800–₹3,200 in Year 1 and ₹3,500–₹4,200 in Year 3 preserves the EBITDA margin above 30%.
How to engage with KAMRIT on this report
KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.
Key market drivers
- Domestic tourism
- Tier-2 business travel
- OYO + aggregator demand
- Wedding venue demand
Competitive landscape
The Indian budget hotel / mid-scale hotel market is sized at ₹2.4 lakh crore in 2026 and is on a 13.5% trajectory to ₹5.8 lakh crore by 2032. OYO Rooms, Treebo and FabHotels hold the leading positions , with Lemon Tree, Ginger Hotels, Sarovar, Pride Hotels, Royal Orchid also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹3 crore - ₹40 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 5 - 8-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.
What's inside the Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel DPR
The Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel DPR is a 197-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a mid-cap MSME entrant assumption. It covers location and footfall screening, fit-out and CapEx schedule, technology stack (POS, CRM, booking, payments), manpower hiring and training, branding and customer acquisition, and multi-outlet expansion logic. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹3 crore - ₹40 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 5 - 8 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of OYO Rooms and Treebo.
Numbers for this Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel & project
Market, operating, and project economics at a glance
A focused view of the numbers that decide this mid-cap MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.
Indian hospitality market size (FY2026)
₹2.4 lakh crore
Covers all segments from economy lodges to luxury; budget-midscale fastest-growing sub-segment.
Market size by 2032 (forecast)
₹5.8 lakh crore
13.5% CAGR over the 2025–2032 period, driven by domestic tourism and SME business travel.
Project CapEx range
₹3 crore – ₹40 crore
For 40–200 key properties; a 100-key project at ₹20–22 crore represents the optimal mid-scale configuration.
Target payback period
5 – 8 years
Base-case 70% occupancy at ₹4,200 ARR achieves payback in 5.5–6.5 years; stress case extends to 7.5–8.5 years.
Per-key CapEx benchmark
₹18–22 lakh per key
Includes land, construction, MEP, FF&E, and statutory approvals for a 3-star-to-4-star equivalent property.
Breakeven occupancy
65–75%
At ₹4,000 ARR and 100 keys; below 65% in a stress scenario, DSCR falls below 1.25x covenant threshold.
Average Room Rate (ARR)
₹3,500–₹4,500 per night
Targeting corporate and wedding demand in Tier-2 cities; wedding premium of 40–60% applies November–February.
GOP margin
32–38%
On-room revenue only; F&B contribution of 25–30% adds incremental margin at the EBITDA level.
Energy cost per room per month
₹8,000–₹12,000
At 400–550 kVA connected load for 100 keys; solar rooftop (50–75 kWp) reduces cost by ₹1.5–2.5 lakh per month.
F&B revenue share
25–30% of total revenue
100-cover restaurant serving breakfast buffet, à la carte lunch/dinner, and banquet events; wedding bookings drive peak F&B demand.
Labour cost as % of operating cost
18–22%
For a 100-key property with 35–55 staff; laundry partially outsourced to reduce this to 18% from a potential 24%.
Regulatory timeline to operational licence
18–24 months
From site possession to last licence (FSSAI, fire NOC, hotel registration); KAMRIT pre-filing reduces to 14–18 months.
City-specific versions of this report
Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.
Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.
Table of Contents
20 chapters, 197 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.
FAQs about this Budget Hotel / Mid-Scale Hotel & project
Why is the budget-to-mid-scale hotel segment the highest-ROI hospitality sub-sector in India right now?
The ₹1,800–₹5,500 ARR band offers the most favourable supply-demand equation. Demand grows at 15–18% CAGR driven by domestic tourism and SME business travel, while branded supply remains fragmented: OYO, FabHotels, and Treebo collectively operate fewer than 15,000 keys in this segment against a market that requires an estimated 8–10 lakh new keys by 2030. With ARPM of ₹3,500–₹4,500 and GOP margins of 32–38%, a correctly sized project achieves Payback within 5.5–6.5 years, outperforming both luxury (where land and labour costs compress margins to 20–25%) and economy lodges (where ARPM of ₹1,500–₹2,200 cannot support the operating cost base).
What is the optimal project configuration for a ₹18–25 crore investment in this segment?
A 100-key mid-scale hotel with 3,500–4,500 sq ft per key in a Tier-2 city (population 5–20 lakh) with an established commercial or retail corridor is the recommended configuration. This yields 6,000–8,000 sq ft of banquet/conference space, a 100-cover restaurant, and on-site parking for 30–40 cars. Total built-up area: 45,000–55,000 sq ft including basements. The per-key cost at this scale is ₹18–22 lakh (including land, construction, MEP, and FF&E), making the ₹18–25 crore budget achievable with ₹20 crore as the preferred planning figure.
What is the regulatory timeline for commissioning a mid-scale hotel in a Tier-2 Indian city?
A staged timeline is recommended. Months 1–4: Land acquisition, building plan approval from municipal authority, and architectural sanction. Months 5–10: Construction with simultaneous fire NOC application and police/lodge licence pre-filing. Months 8–14: MEP installation, FSSAI Schedule M-compliant kitchen installation, and submission of FSSAI State Licence application. Months 12–18: Fire NOC inspection, building occupancy certificate, and hotel registration certificate. Months 14–20: FSSAI licence issuance (typically 60–90 days post-inspection), EPFO/ESI registration, GST activation. Total: 18–24 months from site possession to receiving the last operational licence. KAMRIT's DPR manages this via parallel-track filings that reduce the timeline to 14–18 months.
Which banks and financial institutions are best suited to finance this project?
SBI and Bank of Baroda are the primary institutions for a ₹14 crore Term Loan, offering tenors up to 12 years with a 2-year moratorium at competitive rates (10.50–11.25%). SIDBI is ideal for projects with sustainability features (solar rooftop, green building certification) and offers rates of 9.75–10.50%. For the ₹5–6 crore equity portion, promoters can access PMEGP subsidies if the project qualifies under MSME criteria, and state tourism schemes in Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Karnataka, and Tamil Nadu offer 10–15% capital subsidies. HDFC and Axis Bank NBFCs serve as bridge financing during the pre-sanction period.
What is the expected payback period and internal rate of return for this project?
At ₹20 crore project cost, ₹14 crore Term Loan at 11% for 10 years, and a base-case assumption of 70% average occupancy at ₹4,200 ARR, the project generates EBITDA of ₹4.8–5.4 crore per annum. Annual debt service is approximately ₹2.35 crore. Net cash accrual after debt service is ₹2.45–3.05 crore per annum, yielding payback in 5.5–6.5 years. The IRR on equity is 22–28% over a 10-year horizon. In a stress scenario (55% occupancy, ₹3,400 ARR), payback extends to 7.5–8.5 years and IRR falls to 13–15%, still within bankable thresholds with appropriate DSCR buffers.
How does this project compete with OYO, FabHotels, and Treebo?
OYO operates largely as an asset-light aggregator of independent budget properties with limited control over room quality and inconsistent food and beverage; its median ADR of ₹1,800–₹2,200 in Tier-2 cities does not compete directly in the ₹3,500–₹5,000 segment this project targets. FabHotels and Treebo are the closest competitors in the ₹2,200–₹3,800 band; both operate with per-key FF&E budgets of ₹3–4 lakh and standardised product. The differentiation thesis here is operational quality: a mid-scale hotel with a full-service restaurant, banquet space, professional front desk operations, and consistent room quality at a 10–15% ADR premium captures the corporate and wedding demand that aggregator aggregators cannot reliably serve. The brand investment in the first two years is the primary competitive cost, after which repeat corporate contracts and wedding bookings create structural demand advantages.
Not sure which tier you need?
Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.