New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Agriculture & Agritech

Agri Drone Spraying Service Project Report: Industry Trends, Operations Setup, Service Standards, Investment Opportunities, Revenue and Margins

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-AAX-0794  |  Pages: 195

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹15,850 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

17.9%

CapEx range

₹0.6 crore - ₹16 crore

Payback

3.4 - 5.8 yrs

Agri Drone Spraying Service: DPR Summary

<p>The agricultural drone spraying service sector in India represents one of the fastest-emerging sub-segments within the broader agri-technology landscape, driven by converging forces of labor shortages, government policy support, and rapid advances in unmanned aerial system capabilities. As of 2026, India has registered over 38,500 drones and certified 39,890 remote pilots through 244 DGCA-approved training organizations, reflecting a foundational ecosystem that is still in early expansion stages. The India agriculture drones market is valued at USD 302.3 million according to IMARC Group and USD 183.1 million per Grand View Research estimates for 2025, with projections stretching to USD 2,185.5 million by 2034 at a compound annual growth rate of 23.84% according to IMARC Group figures.</p><p>Globally, the agricultural drones market is valued between USD 4.38 billion and USD 5.19 billion in 2026, with over 410,000 to 415,000 operational agricultural spray drones deployed across 95 countries.

Asia-Pacific leads the global market with approximately 47.4% to 48% share, driven significantly by China and India. In India specifically, Garuda Aerospace Private Limited, founded in 2015, has emerged as a prominent homegrown player offering the Garuda Kisan Drone, a type-certified system available in 8-liter and 16-liter payload variants, operating through a Drone-as-a-Service (DaaS) model for precision pesticide and fertilizer application.</p>

Indian agri drone spraying service: a ₹15,850 crore market expanding 17.9% on the back of midh and pmksy subsidy and nhb scheme for cold storage. The DPR sizes the opportunity for a small-MSME unit with payback in 3.4 - 5.8 years.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹15,850 crore in 2026, projected ₹50,327 crore by 2033 at 17.9% CAGR.

0 cr 13,175 cr 26,350 cr 39,525 cr 52,701 cr 2026: ₹15,850 cr 2027: ₹18,687 cr 2028: ₹22,032 cr 2029: ₹25,976 cr 2030: ₹30,626 cr 2031: ₹36,108 cr 2032: ₹42,571 cr 2033: ₹50,191 cr ₹50,191 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this agri drone spraying service project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Setting up a agri drone spraying service unit in India layers on the FSSAI regime plus state-level factory and pollution touchpoints. For this project specifically (CapEx ₹0.6 crore - ₹16 crore, 3.4 - 5.8-year payback), KAMRIT maps these licence touchpoints:

  • FSSAI Central Licence (turnover above ₹20 crore) or State Licence (₹12 lakh to ₹20 crore)
  • AGMARK certification for spices, edible oils, ghee, honey where claimed on-pack
  • BIS mandatory list compliance (packaged water, infant formula, dairy products)
  • Factory licence under the Factories Act 1948 (10+ workers with power threshold)
  • State Pollution Control Board CTE and CTO (Red, Orange, Green category mapping)
  • APEDA / Spices Board / Tea Board registration for export-bound supply

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 MeitY / CERT-I... 2-4 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this agri drone spraying service project

<p>The sectoral demand for agri-drone spraying services in India is deeply tied to the country's crop profile and regional agricultural clusters. Uttar Pradesh led the 2025-2026 deployment cluster with 2,236 drone allocations, primarily driven by wheat and sugarcane cultivation. Maharashtra followed with 1,612 allocations, supported by cotton, soybean, and sugarcane spraying requirements.

Rajasthan accounted for 1,070 allocations in the same deployment cycle, reflecting the state's vast arable land and water-scarce conditions that favor precision application methods.</p><p>The sector gains structural importance from labor market dynamics. Drone-based chemical spraying reduces farm labor dependency by 55% to 70% and cuts labor hours by 60% relative to traditional ground and manual spraying. Notably, 39% of agricultural spray drone market growth is attributed specifically to farm labor shortages, making this a demand pull as much as a technology push.

The operator-to-drone ratio of 1 to 3 to 5 allows one skilled operator to manage multiple units, creating a service-oriented business model rather than requiring each farmer to own equipment.</p><p>The services segment within the broader agriculture drones market is projected to grow at a services-specific CAGR of 28.0% from 2026 to 2033, outpacing the overall market and signaling that business models centered on spraying as a contracted service are capturing disproportionate value. Key end-use applications include ultra-low volume spraying for pesticide and nutrient delivery, where drones demonstrate a working capacity advantage over conventional methods.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • MIDH and PMKSY subsidy
  • NHB scheme for cold storage
  • PMMSY for fisheries
  • NDDB programmes for dairy
  • FPO formation under SFAC
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) MIDH and PMKSY subsidy (relative weight ~100%) 1. MIDH and PMKSY subsidy Relative weight ~100% NHB scheme for cold storage (relative weight ~83%) 2. NHB scheme for cold storage Relative weight ~83% PMMSY for fisheries (relative weight ~67%) 3. PMMSY for fisheries Relative weight ~67% NDDB programmes for dairy (relative weight ~50%) 4. NDDB programmes for dairy Relative weight ~50% FPO formation under SFAC (relative weight ~33%) 5. FPO formation under SFAC Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The technological landscape for agri-drone spraying in India features a range of hardware from domestic and international manufacturers. Garuda Aerospace offers the Kisan Drone in type-certified 8L and 16L payload configurations. DJI Agriculture, on July 15, 2025, globally launched the Agras T100 with a maximum 100-liter spraying payload and 150-liter spreading payload, 100 kg lifting capacity, and a standard dual-sprinkler flow rate of 30 liters per minute (upgradable to 40 liters per minute with four sprinklers), alongside the Agras T70P with a 70-liter capacity.</p><p>Domestic manufacturers include IoTechWorld Avigation of Gurugram, Haryana, which produces the Agribot MX and Agribot A6 models with 10-liter to 16-liter capacities and reported FY24 revenue of INR 91.4 Crores.

The company operates a cluster-based Drone-as-a-Service model in partnership with Syngenta India, commercially deployed across Punjab. IoTechWorld maintains 30 sales points across India as of 2025. Asteria Aerospace Limited has an annual production capacity exceeding 2,000 drones as of 2025, while Multiplex Drone Pvt.

Ltd. has deployed agricultural spray drones across more than 100,000 acres of farmland, operating over 2,000 drones across 84 cities in India.</p><p>Equipment pricing has trended downward significantly, with agricultural drone prices projected to drop 30% compared to 2022 levels due to local manufacturing incentives, with standard units ranging from INR 1,00,000 to INR 12,00,000 depending on payload capacity and sensor suites. A complete business setup for a spraying service requires startup capital between INR 5 Lakh and INR 30 Lakh, covering hardware, spare batteries (approximately INR 18,500 each), DGCA Remote Pilot training at roughly INR 75,000 plus GST, insurance, and registration. The cost per kilogram of payload dropped approximately fivefold between 2017 and 2023 due to scaled production and intensified market competition, with operational scale demonstrated by Rantizo completing drone-based application services across more than 200,000 acres in 2023.</p><p>Energy and environmental performance metrics strongly favor drones over conventional methods.

Drone spraying consumes 146.84 MJ per hectare compared to 365.26 MJ per hectare for conventional tractor-mounted spraying, representing a 2.43 times reduction in energy consumption. Global warming potential stands at 14.485 kg CO2 per hectare for drones versus 41.284 kg CO2 per hectare for conventional application, a substantial sustainability advantage.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this agri drone spraying service project

For the ₹0.6 crore to ₹5 crore CapEx range, the recommended means of finance is 70% debt and 30% equity, structured through a combination of SIDBI's agri-tech refinance scheme (offering 6.5-7.5% interest rate for MSME drone operators) and NABARD's Credit Linked Capital Subsidy under the Rural Innovation Fund. For the ₹5 crore to ₹16 crore range, a layered approach is advised: 50% senior debt from a commercial bank (SBI, HDFC Bank, or Axis Bank's agri-business desk), 25% subordinate debt from SIDBI's SIDBI's Direct Finance for Service Enterprises, and 25% promoter equity. The PMEGP scheme is applicable for the sub-₹1 crore fleet setup through MUDRA loans of ₹50,000 to ₹10 lakh at 8-12% interest rate. CGTMSE credit guarantee covers up to ₹2 crore of working capital limits without collateral, which KAMRIT recommends for seasonal working capital management as the spraying cycle aligns with Kharif (June-September) and Rabi (October-March) seasons. Working capital cycle is 45-60 days for the Kharif season when 70% of annual revenue is concentrated, requiring a ₹40-60 lakh revolving facility for a 10-drone fleet during peak operations. IREDA's refinance window for renewable energy equipment does not directly apply to drone spraying but the battery charging infrastructure qualifies under the solar PV charging station subsidy if co-located at farm-gate locations. State-specific schemes in Karnataka (KADMIS), Maharashtra (Maharashtra State Innovation Society), and Tamil Nadu (StartupTN) provide additional grant support of ₹10-25 lakh for agritech service deployments, which KAMRIT files as parallel non-dilutive funding to accelerate fleet acquisition.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹0.6 crore - ₹16 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹3.7 cr of ₹8.3 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹1.8 cr of ₹8.3 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹1 cr of ₹8.3 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹1.2 cr of ₹8.3 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.58 cr of ₹8.3 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹8.3 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹3.7 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹1.8 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹1 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹1.2 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.58 cr Low ₹0.6 cr High ₹16 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹8.3 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹5 cr ₹-11.62 cr Year 1: negative ₹-10.79 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-2.49 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-7.47 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹0.83 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-4.57 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.9 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-0.83 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹3.7 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹3.3 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹4.2 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Despite the compelling growth narrative, the agri-drone spraying service business faces a convergence of operational, economic, and regulatory risks that can materially affect profitability and sustainability. Input price inflation between 2024 and 2026 has increased fertilizer and pesticide raw material costs by 15% to 25%, driven by natural gas feedstock expenses and supply chain pressures, squeezing the margin between service charges (INR 350-450 per acre) and chemical input costs. This cost pressure is structural and unlikely to reverse quickly.</p><p>Regulatory complexity remains a significant barrier.

Compliance with DGCA requirements under the Drone Rules, 2021 mandates registration on the Digital Sky Platform, Type Certification, and Remote Pilot Certification for every operator. While 244 training organizations and 39,890 certified pilots exist as of 2026, the cost of pilot training at approximately INR 75,000 plus GST per operator is a meaningful fixed cost. Annual maintenance and repair costs of 10% to 15% of the drone purchase price, combined with software subscription costs between USD 500 and USD 2,000 annually per unit, create recurring overhead that can erode margins, particularly for smaller operators.</p><p>Equipment pricing volatility, despite the projected 30% decline from 2022 levels, remains a consideration for capital planning, with standard units ranging from INR 1,00,000 to INR 12,00,000.

Spare batteries at approximately INR 18,500 each represent a critical operational expense, as battery life directly constrains daily acreage coverage capacity. The competitive intensity is increasing as international players such as DJI, XAG, and Rantizo scale operations in India, while domestic manufacturers like Asteria Aerospace (2,000-plus annual drone capacity) and Multiplex Drone (2,000-plus deployed units across 84 cities) aggressively expand distribution, potentially compressing service pricing power over time.</p><p>Traditional tractor-mounted and self-propelled ground sprayers remain entrenched alternatives, with tanks ranging up to 1,000 liters or more for large-scale commercial operators. The 39% of market growth attributed to labor shortages is itself a risk indicator: if rural labor markets stabilize or improve, the urgency for mechanized alternatives could moderate.

Furthermore, the nascent state of India's drone ecosystem, with only over 3,000 operational units in agriculture as of recent baselines, means that the industry's infrastructure for parts supply, field-level technical support, and insurance products remains underdeveloped, exposing operators to downtime risks that are difficult to hedge given the early stage of secondary market development.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • MIDH and PMKSY subsidy
  • NHB scheme for cold storage
  • PMMSY for fisheries
  • NDDB programmes for dairy
  • FPO formation under SFAC

Competitive landscape

The Indian agri drone spraying service market is sized at ₹15,850 crore in 2026 and is on a 17.9% trajectory to ₹50,327 crore by 2033. ITC Agribusiness, UPL Limited and PI Industries hold the leading positions , with Coromandel International, Bayer CropScience India, Dhanuka Agritech, DeHaat also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹0.6 crore - ₹16 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.4 - 5.8-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

ITC Agribusiness UPL Limited PI Industries Coromandel International Bayer CropScience India Dhanuka Agritech DeHaat

What's inside the Agri Drone Spraying Service DPR

The Agri Drone Spraying Service DPR is a 195-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers unit operations from raw-material intake to cold-chain dispatch, FSSAI-compliant fit-out, packaging line throughput sizing, and channel-economics for kirana, modern trade, and quick-commerce. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹0.6 crore - ₹16 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.4 - 5.8 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of ITC Agribusiness and UPL Limited.

Numbers for this Agri Drone Spraying Service project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India Agricultural Drone Market Size (FY2026)

₹15,850 crore

Encompassing spraying, surveying, seeding, and monitoring sub-segments; spraying accounts for 55-60% of market activity.

Projected Market Size (2033)

₹50,327 crore

At 17.9% CAGR, the market doubles every 4.2 years driven by labour cost inflation and precision agriculture adoption.

CapEx Band

₹0.6 crore to ₹16 crore

Wide band accommodates single-CHC entry (₹0.6-1.5 crore) through integrated multi-state fleet operations (₹10-16 crore).

Payback Period Range

3.4 to 5.8 years

Strongly correlated with fleet utilisation rate: 70%+ utilisation delivers 3.4-4 year payback; 50-60% utilisation extends to 5.2-5.8 years.

Spray Coverage per Drone per Day

10-15 acres

Range reflects crop type (cereal vs horticulture), terrain (plain vs undulating), and operator skill. Optimal payload utilisation on DJI T20P achieves 15 acres in 4-5 flight hours.

Cost per Acre (Operating)

₹180-210

Comprises battery cost (₹35-55), pilot labour (₹25-40), pesticide dilution (₹15-25), and maintenance allocation (₹50-80). Scaled at fleet utilisation of 60%.

Battery Cost per Mission

₹2,500-4,000

Per DJI T20P intelligent battery set (2 units per mission). Cost varies with charging source: grid electricity (₹2,500-3,000) versus diesel generator at remote locations (₹3,500-4,000).

Blend Rate Revenue per Acre

₹480-520

Blended across cereal crops (₹400-480), horticultural crops (₹600-750), and precision FPO contracts (₹550-700). Weighted average for diversified fleet.

Fleet Utilisation Breakeven

45-50%

Annual flying hour threshold below which the operation becomes unviable. Peak season concentration (Kharif) drives overall utilisation to 55-65% for well-diversified operations.

Annual Revenue per Drone (Peak)

₹4.5-6 lakh

Assuming 250-300 flying days at 12-15 acres per day and ₹480-520 blended rate. Year 2-3 stabilised revenue for a well-managed fleet.

DGCA Registration and Operator Certification Timeline

8-12 weeks

From application submission to Remote Pilot Certificate issuance. KAMRIT's DPR manages this timeline in parallel with SMAM subsidy filing to minimise overall project commissioning delay.

PLI-Linked Drone Manufacturing Incentive

₹500 to ₹1,200 per drone

Under the Production Linked Incentive scheme for drones and drone components; applicable to Indian-manufactured drones only. Directly impacts pricing competitiveness of domestic suppliers like Multiplex Drones.

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 195 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Agri Drone Spraying Service project

What is the minimum CapEx to start a viable agri drone spraying service?

A viable entry-point operation with 4 drones covering 250-350 acres per week during peak season requires a minimum CapEx of ₹0.6 crore, comprising ₹22-28 lakh for 4 DJI Agras T16 units (after SMAM subsidy), ₹6-8 lakh for transport vehicle, ₹10-12 lakh for pesticide calibration equipment and testing kit, ₹8-10 lakh for mobile charging infrastructure, and ₹12-15 lakh as working capital reserve for the first Kharif season.

How does the SMAM subsidy work for drone purchase?

The Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization provides a 50% subsidy on drone purchases for Custom Hiring Centres registered with the state agriculture department, capped at ₹5 lakh per drone. For a ₹14.5 lakh DJI Agras T20P, the effective net cost after subsidy is ₹7.25 lakh. Applications are filed through the state Kisan Credit Card portal and typically disbursed within 45-60 days of purchase invoice verification.

What is the realistic revenue per acre for drone spraying?

Drone spraying service rates in the Indian market range from ₹400-550 per acre for cereal crops (wheat, paddy) to ₹600-850 per acre for horticulture and cash crops (grapes, cotton, pomegranate). A 10-drone fleet operating at 60% utilisation during the 6-month peak season generates ₹45-65 lakh in annual revenue at blended average rates of ₹480-520 per acre, with 100-120 acres sprayed per drone per month.

What are the key operational costs that determine profitability?

The three largest cost centres are battery and charging (₹35-55 per acre, representing 8-10% of revenue), pilot and agronomist labour (₹25-40 per acre, representing 6-8% of revenue), and drone maintenance and depreciation (₹50-80 per acre annually amortised). At a blended rate of ₹500 per acre and operating cost of ₹180-210 per acre, the EBITDA margin for a well-managed fleet exceeds 55% before overhead allocation.

Which states offer the best operating environment for agri drone spraying?

Punjab and Haryana offer the highest utilisation rates (80-100 days per year) due to intensive double-cropping patterns and large landholdings, but competition from Mahindra & Mahindra's existing CHC networks is intense. Karnataka's grape and pomegranate belt and Maharashtra's sugarcane region offer premium rate environments (₹650-850 per acre) with lower competition density. Tamil Nadu's delta regions ( Cauvery delta, deltas of Krishna and Godavari in Andhra Pradesh) represent the highest volume growth potential as FPO adoption accelerates.

How is drone maintenance managed during peak season?

Peak season maintenance management requires a structured preventive maintenance schedule: rotor blade replacement every 200 flying hours, battery cell balancing every 50 cycles, and nozzle calibration every 100 acres. KAMRIT's DPR recommends hiring one certified drone mechanic per 8-10 drone fleet at a cost of ₹25,000-35,000 per month with performance incentives tied to fleet uptime. Critical spare inventory (propellers, ESC modules, GPS modules) should be stocked at ₹1.5-2 lakh per 10-drone fleet at each regional hub.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.