New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Pharma & Healthcare

Sustained Release Tablet Plant Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-B2-1297  |  Pages: 181

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹16,734 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

12.2%

CapEx range

₹4.8 crore - ₹85 crore

Payback

2.8 - 5.1 yrs

Sustained Release Tablet Plant: DPR Summary

<p>The Indian pharmaceutical sector stands at a defining inflection point for sustained release (SR) tablet manufacturing, driven by an unprecedented convergence of domestic demand, export opportunity, and policy support. India's overall pharmaceutical market is projected to reach Rs. 5,20,000 crore (USD 60.32 billion) by 2026, underpinned by a manufacturing ecosystem comprising approximately 3,000 drug companies and 10,500 manufacturing units. Within this broader landscape, the sustained release and controlled release segment commands outsized strategic importance, given its alignment with global trends toward patient-centric drug delivery.

The global sustained release drugs market, valued at USD 13.29 billion in 2024, is forecast to reach USD 24.72 billion by 2032 at a CAGR of 8.06%, while the broader controlled release drug delivery market is projected to range between USD 134.08 billion and USD 148.6 billion by 2033. For India, the sustained release excipients market alone is valued at USD 1.7 billion in 2026 and is expected to grow to USD 2.4 billion by 2030 at a CAGR of 8.4% (2023 to 2030). Against this backdrop, establishing a dedicated sustained release tablet plant represents a compelling capital deployment thesis, supported by robust macro fundamentals and India's commanding 20% share of global generic medicine volume.</p><p>The business case is further reinforced by India's dominance in pharmaceutical trade.

In the fiscal year 2024-25, India's total pharmaceutical exports reached Rs. 2.66 lakh crore (USD 30.47 billion), registering a 9.4% growth over the prior year. This export prowess, combined with a domestic market projected to reach USD 60.32 billion, creates a dual demand engine for sustained release formulations. The Indian drug delivery devices market alone is forecast to reach USD 7.62 billion by 2026, reflecting rising clinical preference for advanced dosage forms.

Rising prevalence of chronic diseases, including cardiovascular disorders, hypertension, diabetes, and neurological conditions, is expected to drive sustained medication demand through 2035, directly feeding the need for sustained release tablets that reduce dosing frequency and improve patient adherence.</p>

The Indian sustained release tablet plant opportunity sits at ₹16,734 crore today and ₹37,488 crore by 2033 by the end of the forecast horizon (2026-2033, 12.2% CAGR). KAMRIT's bankable DPR maps a mid-cap MSME plant with 2.8 - 5.1-year payback economics.

The report is positioned for a mid-cap MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹16,734 crore in 2026, projected ₹37,488 crore by 2033 at 12.2% CAGR.

0 cr 9,833 cr 19,666 cr 29,499 cr 39,331 cr 2026: ₹16,734 cr 2027: ₹18,776 cr 2028: ₹21,066 cr 2029: ₹23,636 cr 2030: ₹26,520 cr 2031: ₹29,755 cr 2032: ₹33,385 cr 2033: ₹37,458 cr ₹37,458 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this sustained release tablet plant project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Sustained release tablet plant sits under India's strictest regulatory regime (CDSCO at the centre, state Drug Controllers, plus WHO-GMP and Schedule M). For ₹4.8 crore - ₹85 crore CapEx this DPR captures:

  • Plant Master File (PMF) and Site Master File (SMF) for export dossier
  • NABL accreditation for QC lab, BSL-2/BSL-3 containment certification where applicable
  • Bio-medical waste authorisation under BMW Rules 2016
  • PLI Bulk Drugs (₹15,000 cr) or PLI Medical Devices (₹3,420 cr) participation
  • NABH / NABL accreditation if the project includes a clinical or diagnostic arm
  • Manufacturing licence under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act 1940 (Form 25/28/28A by category)

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 CDSCO + Drug L... 8-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this sustained release tablet plant project

<p>The sustained release tablet sector in India operates within a deeply structured manufacturing ecosystem characterized by significant regional clustering. Two dominant geographic hubs anchor production: Telangana's Hyderabad cluster, recognized as the bulk drug capital of India, and Gujarat's Ahmedabad-Vadodara-Ankleshwar corridor, which houses 3,332 licensed pharmaceutical manufacturing units backed by a strong chemical base. These clusters offer integrated supply chain proximity to active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), polymers, and specialized excipients required for sustained release matrix and reservoir systems.

Key downstream players across the supply chain include Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd., which has commercialized extended-release formulations such as Fesoterodine Fumarate Extended-Release Tablets, alongside Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Cipla, Lupin, and Aurobindo Pharma Limited.</p><p>The sector is bifurcated into organized and unorganized segments, with the organized segment dominated by large-scale, compliant formulation manufacturing plants holding roughly 70% to 75% of the overall Indian pharmaceutical finished-dosage market value. Facilities in the organized segment operate under stringent USFDA, EU-GMP, and WHO-GMP standards, featuring high-capital automated plants for advanced hydrophilic matrix and hydrophobic sustained-release tablet production.

The demand for matrix and reservoir-based sustained release systems is rising, driven by buyer preference for steady-level drug delivery and premium, value-driven healthcare options. Contract manufacturing networks across India quote per-unit prices ranging from INR 0.80 to INR 6.00 per blister strip of 10 units (2025-2026 data), reflecting a wide cost spectrum based on formulation complexity, API choice, and compliance standards.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • PLI Bulk Drug and Medical Devices
  • US generics export opportunity
  • Health insurance penetration rising
  • Chronic disease burden growth
  • Hospital capex expansion in Tier-2/3
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) PLI Bulk Drug and Medical Devices (relative weight ~100%) 1. PLI Bulk Drug and Medical Devices Relative weight ~100% US generics export opportunity (relative weight ~83%) 2. US generics export opportunity Relative weight ~83% Health insurance penetration rising (relative weight ~67%) 3. Health insurance penetration rising Relative weight ~67% Chronic disease burden growth (relative weight ~50%) 4. Chronic disease burden growth Relative weight ~50% Hospital capex expansion in Tier-2/3 (relative weight ~33%) 5. Hospital capex expansion in Tier-2/3 Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>Sustained release tablet manufacturing technology has evolved significantly, with the global sustained release excipients market valued at USD 1.7 billion in 2026 and projected to reach USD 2.4 billion by 2030. India's tablet plant sector relies on a blend of domestic and imported machinery, with domestic manufacturers supplying standard granulation, compression, and coating equipment while high-speed, specialized lines, including specialized coating pans and advanced sustained-release matrix processing units, often favor imported machinery from Europe and the US. Key international equipment manufacturers include Fette Compacting of Schwarzenbek, Germany (founded in 1948), which produces high-speed rotary tablet presses such as the FE Series and FE35 capable of up to 300,000 tablets per hour with integrated weight-control sensors, and KORSCH AG of Berlin, Germany, operating with over 100 years of expertise in tablet compression technology.</p><p>Process innovation is accelerating the transition from traditional batch processes to continuous manufacturing integration during 2025-2026, reducing cycle times and operational costs for oral solid dosage (OSD) forms.

AI-driven automation and Process Analytical Technology (PAT) are being implemented for real-time quality control, predictive maintenance, and simulation of dissolution and compressibility profiles. Twin-Screw Granulation (TSG) delivers significant process efficiency gains in sustained release tablet manufacturing. A critical operational consideration is energy management: HVAC systems account for 60% to 70% of total electrical energy consumption in pharmaceutical manufacturing and solid oral dosage facilities.

Implementing active energy management and efficiency optimization projects can yield energy reductions of up to 30%, making it a priority for new plant design.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this sustained release tablet plant project

The Means of Finance recommendation for the Sustained Release Tablet Plant aligns with the project CapEx envelope of ₹4.8 crore to ₹85 crore through a structured blend of debt and equity components appropriate to the borrower's profile and scale ambition.

For facilities below ₹15 crore CapEx, PMEGP terms through SIDBI channel partner banks offer term loans at 5 to 6 percent interest with 25 to 35 percent margin money subsidy, making the scheme attractive for MSMEs establishing initial manufacturing capability. CGTMSE coverage enables collateral-free lending up to ₹5 crore for new enterprises, reducing security requirements that typically burden first-time pharmaceutical borrowers.

Mid-range projects of ₹15 crore to ₹50 crore benefit from PLI scheme eligibility for products manufactured under the bulk drug category, with benefits accruing through performance-linked incentives calculated on incremental sales over base year thresholds. State MSME schemes from Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Telangana provide additional capital subsidies of 10 to 15 percent of fixed capital investment, particularly for facilities located in identified industrial clusters such as Pithampur, Chakan, or Hyderabad pharma SEZ zones.

Large-scale projects above ₹50 crore access term lending from consortium arrangements led by SBI or HDFC Bank, supplemented by equipment financing from SIDBI's pharmaceutical equipment refinancing window. EXIM Bank provides pre-shipment credit for imported machinery under the EPCG scheme, preserving foreign exchange while enabling duty-free capital equipment procurement.

Working capital cycle for pharmaceutical tablet manufacturing ranges from 65 to 85 days, comprising 20 to 30 days of raw material inventory, 15 to 20 days of work-in-progress at granulation and coating stages, 25 to 35 days of finished goods stock including stability quarantine holding, and 20 to 30 days of receivables collection from distributors. Debt-equity ratios of 1.5:1 to 2.5:1 are achievable depending on promoter equity contribution, with interest coverage ratio targets of 1.5 to 2.0 times during the ramp-up phase before achieving stabilized operations in year three.

The recommended financing structure for a ₹40 crore project deploys ₹15 crore equity from promoters and private investors, ₹18 crore in term loans from a bank consortium, ₹5 crore from SIDBI equipment financing window, and ₹2 crore in working capital limits from the primary banking relationship, achieving a debt-equity ratio of 1.73:1 with projected DSCR of 1.6 times by year three of operations.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹4.8 crore - ₹85 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹20.2 cr of ₹44.9 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹9.9 cr of ₹44.9 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹5.4 cr of ₹44.9 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹6.3 cr of ₹44.9 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹3.1 cr of ₹44.9 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹44.9 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹20.2 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹9.9 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹5.4 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹6.3 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹3.1 cr Low ₹4.8 cr High ₹85 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹44.9 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹26.9 cr ₹-62.86 cr Year 1: negative ₹-58.37 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-13.47 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-40.41 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹4.5 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-24.69 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹15.7 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-4.49 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹20.2 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹18 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹22.5 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Several material risks merit careful assessment for sustained release tablet plant investments in India. Regulatory risk remains paramount, as CDSCO and state FDA compliance requirements are stringent and evolving, with Schedule M and WHO-GMP standards demanding sustained capital investment in facility upgrades and quality systems. The organized segment's 70% to 75% market share concentration means new entrants face competition from established players with deep regulatory relationships and economies of scale.

Energy costs represent a significant operational risk: HVAC systems consume 60% to 70% of total electrical energy in pharmaceutical manufacturing facilities, and while active energy management can yield up to 30% savings, the baseline energy burden is substantial for new plants.</p><p>Supply chain dependencies pose another risk. India relies on imported machinery for specialized sustained-release matrix processing units, high-speed coating pans, and advanced tablet presses from European and US manufacturers such as Fette Compacting and KORSCH AG, exposing operations to currency fluctuation and geopolitical supply chain disruptions. Raw material and excipient costs are influenced by the global pharmaceutical excipients market, valued at USD 12.9 billion in 2026, where pricing dynamics are shaped by a relatively concentrated supplier base including Ashland Inc. and other specialty chemical producers.

Workforce vacancy rates of 8% reflect a skilled labor shortage in specialized pharmaceutical manufacturing roles, where median hourly wages of USD 32.24 and annual specialized role compensation averaging USD 127,000 (BLS 2023 data) are rising, pressuring operating margins. Finally, GST incidence on plant equipment at 18% (HSN 8438) and APIs at 18% adds to capital expenditure burdens, even as finished product taxation at 5% (HSN 3004, effective September 22, 2025) provides some downstream relief.

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

CDSCO approval delay: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 1 GMP audit findings: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 2 API price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 3 IPR / patent challenge: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 4 Distribution channel access: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. CDSCO approval delay
2. GMP audit findings
3. API price volatility
4. IPR / patent challenge
5. Distribution channel access

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • PLI Bulk Drug and Medical Devices
  • US generics export opportunity
  • Health insurance penetration rising
  • Chronic disease burden growth
  • Hospital capex expansion in Tier-2/3

Competitive landscape

The Indian sustained release tablet plant market is sized at ₹16,734 crore in 2026 and is on a 12.2% trajectory to ₹37,488 crore by 2033. Sun Pharmaceutical, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories and Cipla hold the leading positions , with Lupin, Aurobindo Pharma, Torrent Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹4.8 crore - ₹85 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 2.8 - 5.1-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

What's inside the Sustained Release Tablet Plant DPR

The Sustained Release Tablet Plant DPR is a 181-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a mid-cap MSME entrant assumption. It covers Schedule M-compliant layout, GMP cleanroom mapping, HVAC and WFI water system sizing, QA / QC lab design, validation protocols, and dossier preparation for CDSCO and export markets. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹4.8 crore - ₹85 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 2.8 - 5.1 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Sun Pharmaceutical and Dr. Reddy's Laboratories.

Numbers for this Sustained Release Tablet Plant project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this mid-cap MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India sustained release tablet market size FY2026

₹16,734 crore

Base year market valuation for the forecast period through 2033

Projected market size 2033

₹37,488 crore

Compound annual growth rate of 12.2 percent from FY2026 baseline

Project CapEx range

₹4.8 crore, ₹85 crore

Accommodates facility scales from multi-product mid-size to large integrated plants

Projected payback period

2.8, 5.1 years

Range reflects product mix, regulatory timeline, and ramp-up curve assumptions

CapEx per tablet capacity

₹12, ₹18 crore per 100 million tablets annually

Mid-sized facility benchmark for semi-automated production lines

Energy consumption benchmark

180, 240 kWh per million tablets

Primary energy for granulation through packaging operations

Working capital cycle

65, 85 days

Raw material to receivables cash conversion period for pharmaceutical tablet operations

Debt-equity ratio range

1.5:1, 2.5:1

Achievable leverage based on promoter equity contribution and project scale

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 181 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Sustained Release Tablet Plant project

What is the current market size and growth outlook for sustained release tablets in India?

The Indian sustained release tablet market stands at ₹16,734 crore in FY2026, with projections indicating expansion to ₹37,488 crore by 2033. This reflects a CAGR of 12.2 percent during the forecast period, with controlled-release formulations growing 1.5 to 2 times faster than conventional tablet categories. Diabetes management, cardiovascular, and CNS therapeutic segments drive the majority of incremental demand, supported by rising health insurance penetration and chronic disease prevalence.

What is the recommended CapEx range and payback timeline for a sustained release tablet manufacturing facility?

The project CapEx range spans ₹4.8 crore for a mid-sized multi-product facility to ₹85 crore for a large integrated plant. For a typical ₹40 crore facility, projected payback ranges from 2.8 to 5.1 years depending on product mix, regulatory approval timeline, and ramp-up curve achieved. Larger facilities benefit from economies of scale but require longer stabilization periods before reaching break-even operating margins.

What regulatory licences and approvals are required to establish a sustained release tablet manufacturing plant?

The regulatory architecture requires CDSCO manufacturing licence under Form 25/28, state drugs licence from the relevant State Drugs Controlling Authority, Schedule M compliance certification, environmental clearance under EIA Notification 2006, BIS certification for packaging materials, GST registration, and drug manufacturing licence variations for each sustained release formulation. Fire safety NOC from local fire authority completes the statutory framework. KAMRIT Financial Services LLP manages complete end-to-end filing coordination through the SUGAM portal.

How does the technology choice for coating equipment impact product quality and capital cost?

Wurster fluid bed coating systems from Syntegon and GEA provide superior film uniformity for controlled-release applications with coating weights typically ranging from 2 to 8 percent of tablet core weight. These systems command ₹8 to ₹15 crore per line for complete coating capability. Conventional pan coaters offer 30 to 40 percent lower capital cost but produce less uniform coatings, suitable for commodity sustained release products where precision release kinetics are less critical. Chinese suppliers like Shanghai Tianhe offer 40 to 50 percent below European costs with longer validation cycles.

What financing schemes are available to reduce capital cost for pharmaceutical tablet manufacturing?

Multiple schemes reduce effective capital cost: PMEGP terms through SIDBI offer 5 to 6 percent interest rates with 25 to 35 percent margin money subsidy for MSMEs below ₹15 crore. CGTMSE enables collateral-free lending up to ₹5 crore. PLI scheme benefits accrue through performance-linked incentives on incremental sales for bulk drug categories. State MSME schemes from Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Telangana provide 10 to 15 percent capital subsidies on fixed capital investment. EPCG scheme enables duty-free machinery imports preserving input tax credit under GSTN.

What are the key competitive advantages separating successful sustained release tablet manufacturers from commodity producers?

The competitive moat derives from three factors: formulation development capability for complex controlled-release technologies including osmotic pump, matrix diffusion, and gastroretentive systems; regulatory compliance depth enabling ANDA filings for US generics exports and European market access; and quality system infrastructure achieving zero critical observations in regulatory inspections. The family-owned legacy businesses leverage distributor relationships, listed manufacturers benefit from API integration and scale economics, while PE-backed chains pursue acquisition strategies for geographical expansion.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.

Regulatory references and primary sources

Claims in this report reference the following Indian regulators, Acts, and authoritative portals.

  1. Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India
  2. Companies Act 2013
  3. Income-tax Act 1961
  4. Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Act 2017
  5. Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act 2006
  6. Udyam Registration Portal (Ministry of MSME)
  7. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO)
  8. Drugs and Cosmetics Act 1940
  9. Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission (IPC)
  10. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
  11. Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI)
  12. Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)

References open in a new tab. KAMRIT is not affiliated with any government body listed above; we cite them as the authoritative source for the regulations referenced in this report.