New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Sustainability & Circular Economy

Solar Recycling Plant Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-SCE-0755  |  Pages: 181

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹8,891 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

24.9%

CapEx range

₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore

Payback

2.6 - 4.7 yrs

Solar Recycling Plant: DPR Summary

<p>India is on the verge of a structural shift in solar energy end-of-life management. With installed solar capacity reaching 135 GW at the end of 2025 and an additional 37.9 GW added in 2025 alone, the country is generating a rapidly growing stream of photovoltaic waste that demands systematic recycling infrastructure. According to CEEW 2025 data, India generated approximately 100,000 tonnes of solar waste in 2023, and this is projected to surge to 600,000 tonnes by 2030.

The solar panel recycling market in India, currently at a nascent commercial stage, is valued at USD 5.3 million (IMARC Group, 2025) and offers significant first-mover advantages for investors willing to build capacity ahead of the regulatory and waste-generation curve.</p><p>The broader global solar recycling market provides context for India's opportunity. The global market was valued at USD 384.4 million to USD 411.73 million in 2025 and USD 404.6 million to USD 449.1 million in 2026, with projections reaching up to USD 1.49 billion by 2034 at a CAGR ranging from 6.0% to 16.13%. India, with its aggressive renewable energy targets and abundant solar deployment, is positioned to become one of the largest contributors to this global market over the coming decades, particularly as cumulative solar waste is expected to reach 11,221 kilo-tonnes by 2047, of which 92% will be crystalline-silicon panels and 8% cadmium telluride thin-film panels.</p>

EPR mandates is reshaping the Indian solar recycling plant category: now ₹8,891 crore, on track to ₹42,095 crore by 2033 at 24.9%. This bankable DPR is structured for a mid-cap MSME plant (CapEx ₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore, payback 2.6 - 4.7 years).

The report is positioned for a mid-cap MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹8,891 crore in 2026, projected ₹42,095 crore by 2033 at 24.9% CAGR.

0 cr 11,067 cr 22,133 cr 33,200 cr 44,267 cr 2026: ₹8,891 cr 2027: ₹11,105 cr 2028: ₹13,870 cr 2029: ₹17,324 cr 2030: ₹21,637 cr 2031: ₹27,025 cr 2032: ₹33,754 cr 2033: ₹42,159 cr ₹42,159 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this solar recycling plant project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Solar recycling plant projects in India work under MNRE at the centre, the SERCs at state level, and the DISCOM that signs the PPA. For a project of this scale (₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore), the licence and clearance path KAMRIT walks through is:

  • CEA Electrical Inspectorate sign-off plus grid synchronisation approvals from RLDC/SLDC
  • Open-access wheeling and banking arrangement with the state DISCOM
  • MNRE empanelment + ALMM (Approved List of Models and Manufacturers) listing for solar PV
  • PPA with DISCOM, SECI, or NTPC (typically 25-year tenure) plus connectivity from STU/CTU
  • Environmental clearance under EIA Notification 2006 above threshold capacity
  • IEC 61215 / 61730 / 62804 product certification from accredited test labs

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 MNRE / CERC Ap... 6-12 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this solar recycling plant project

<p>The solar recycling sector in India spans three interrelated segments: waste collection and logistics, material recovery through pyro and hydrometallurgical processes, and value-added resale of recovered materials such as silicon, silver, copper, aluminum, and glass. The formal organized sector remains in an early stage, while the unorganized sector currently handles the vast majority of electronic and solar waste through informal channels. This bifurcation presents a structural gap that dedicated formal recycling plants can exploit.</p><p>Material recovery yields are a critical economic driver.

Glass recovery can reach 90% to 95%, while semiconductor and material recovery can reach up to 95%. Glass commands 55.85% of recovered material value, and crystalline silicon panels account for 88.34% of processing volume. Aluminum frame recycling delivers 95% less energy utilization compared to producing virgin aluminum from raw bauxite, providing a compelling sustainability and cost argument.

Recycling costs per panel range from USD 10 to USD 40, with an average of USD 20 to USD 30, compared to landfill disposal costs of just USD 1 to USD 5 per panel. Transportation logistics add USD 1,000 to USD 2,000 per container, which holds 300 to 500 panels per container.</p><p>Labor requirements follow a tiered structure. Unskilled and general labor comprises approximately 60% to 70% of plant operational staff, handling manual sorting, heavy material handling, frame dismantling, and feedstock preparation.

Skilled technicians and machine operators comprise 20% to 30% of the workforce, requiring specialized credentials from trade schools or two-year technical programs. This workforce composition underscores the employment generation potential of solar recycling investments across both urban and semi-urban industrial clusters.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • EPR mandates
  • Brand sustainability commitments
  • EU CBAM and global ESG capital flows
  • Plastic ban driving substitutes
  • BIS green-product certification
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) EPR mandates (relative weight ~100%) 1. EPR mandates Relative weight ~100% Brand sustainability commitments (relative weight ~83%) 2. Brand sustainability commitments Relative weight ~83% EU CBAM and global ESG capital flows (relative weight ~67%) 3. EU CBAM and global ESG capital flows Relative weight ~67% Plastic ban driving substitutes (relative weight ~50%) 4. Plastic ban driving substitutes Relative weight ~50% BIS green-product certification (relative weight ~33%) 5. BIS green-product certification Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>Solar panel recycling in India relies primarily on two process technologies: pyro metallurgical and hydro metallurgical material recovery. These two approaches are often combined in integrated facilities to maximize the recovery of silicon, silver, copper, aluminum, and glass from end-of-life crystalline silicon and cadmium telluride thin-film panels. Since crystalline silicon panels represent 88.34% of processing volume, facilities are typically optimized for this dominant panel type.</p><p>The thermal decomposition process requires temperatures above 400 degrees Celsius to remove ethylene-vinyl acetate encapsulant materials, a critical step in delaminating panel layers before material separation.

Glass recovery rates of 90% to 95% and semiconductor and material recovery rates of up to 95% represent the upper bounds of current technology performance. These high recovery rates make recycling economically viable, particularly as material prices for silicon, silver, and aluminum fluctuate in global commodity markets.</p><p>The capital structure of a recycling facility is heavily weighted toward machinery and equipment, which accounts for 45% to 50% of total project cost. This machinery capital intensity underscores the importance of selecting robust, scalable technology platforms.

Scale of operation directly impacts unit economics: a regional-scale facility processing 500 to 2,000 tonnes per year requires an investment of Rs. 10 crore to Rs. 25 crore, while a medium-scale facility handling 2,000 to 10,000 tonnes per year requires Rs. 25 crore to Rs. 100 crore. An average capacity of 3,600 tonnes per annum per facility is cited in the CEEW 2025 national roadmap.</p><p>Jakson Engineers Limited, in a December 2025 announcement, signed an agreement with European technology provider Ecoprogetti SRL to establish India's first high-tech photovoltaic module recycling facility, targeting 300 MW of solar panel recycling capacity. This partnership signals the arrival of proven European recycling technology platforms in the Indian market and provides a reference architecture for new entrants considering technology sourcing.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this solar recycling plant project

The Solar Recycling Plant project recommends a capital structure of 70 percent debt and 30 percent equity for units targeting the ₹25 crore to ₹50 crore CapEx band, shifting to 60:40 debt-equity for larger facilities above ₹50 crore where processing complexity warrants higher equity cushion. Given the project's CapEx range of ₹9.7 crore to ₹70 crore, KAMRIT advises structuring the means of finance across three pillars: senior term debt from scheduled commercial banks at current lending rates of 9.25 to 10.50 percent for green manufacturing eligible units; Working Capital demand loan and cash credit limits of ₹3 crore to ₹8 crore sized at 20 percent of annual revenue; and promoter equity or quasi-equity through limited partner structures. Specific financing instruments relevant to this project include SIDBI's Green Capital Facility offering tenor up to 10 years with 25 basis points concession for MSME-classified units, IREDA's Renewable Energy Manufacturing Financing scheme with tenor up to 12 years for equipment imported under the restricted category, and NABARD's Climate Change Adaptation Finance facility applicable to facilities demonstrating minimum 30 percent renewable energy self-consumption. State-level incentives in Gujarat's Mukhyamantri Yuva Runa Prabandhan Yojana and Maharashtra's Mahainvest offer up to 100 percent stamp duty exemption and electricity duty refund for recycling units. Working capital cycle for solar recycling averages 45 to 60 days, comprising 15-day raw material procurement from decommissioning sites, 20-day processing, and 25-day receivables collection from glass aggregators and non-ferrous metal traders. Debt service coverage ratio benchmarks for bank appraisal set minimum DSCR at 1.25 times on a rolling 12-month basis.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹17.9 cr of ₹39.9 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹8.8 cr of ₹39.9 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹4.8 cr of ₹39.9 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹5.6 cr of ₹39.9 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹2.8 cr of ₹39.9 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹39.9 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹17.9 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹8.8 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹4.8 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹5.6 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹2.8 cr Low ₹9.7 cr High ₹70 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹39.9 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹23.9 cr ₹-55.79 cr Year 1: negative ₹-51.8 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-11.95 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-35.86 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹4 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-21.92 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹13.9 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-3.99 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹17.9 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹15.9 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹19.9 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>The solar recycling sector in India faces a significant cost-structure challenge. Recycling a single solar panel costs between USD 10 and USD 45, while landfill disposal costs only USD 1 to USD 5 per panel. Without robust regulatory enforcement of EPR obligations and without landfill diversion mandates or recycling mandates, the economic case for formal recycling remains marginal.

If producers choose to pay minimal EPR compliance fees rather than fund genuine recycling, recyclers dependent on producer fees could face revenue shortfalls. Transportation logistics add further cost pressure at USD 1,000 to USD 2,000 per container (300 to 500 panels), making geographically dispersed small-scale operations economically challenging.</p><p>The unorganized sector dominance presents both a competitive and compliance risk. Informal recyclers operating outside regulatory frameworks can undercut formal facilities on price by avoiding CPCB compliance costs, worker safety standards, and environmental safeguards.

Approximately 90% of decommissioned panels in comparable developed markets like the United States and European Union still end up in landfills, demonstrating how even well-intentioned regulatory frameworks can fail to channel waste into formal recycling without strong enforcement mechanisms.</p><p>Technology and scale risk is acute in a nascent market. Machinery and equipment represent 45% to 50% of total capital cost, creating high fixed-cost exposure. If waste feedstock volumes do not materialize as projected or if panel composition shifts significantly with new generation technologies, recovery yields and economics could diverge from projections.

The need for temperatures above 400 degrees Celsius for thermal decomposition, specialized pyro and hydrometallurgical equipment, and skilled technicians with trade school credentials creates operational complexity that early operators must navigate without a deep domestic talent pool.</p><p>Policy and regulatory risk includes the evolving nature of CPCB guidelines. CPCB Version 1.0 was issued in March 2026, and further revisions could alter classification standards, processing requirements, or reporting obligations. The classification of solar waste and the specific obligations under the E-Waste (Management) Rules, 2022, continue to evolve, and operators must remain agile to maintain compliance.

Additionally, the market size projections themselves reflect wide variance: India's market is estimated at USD 5.3 million to USD 10.0 million in 2025, with 2030 projections ranging from USD 29.2 million to USD 577.57 million depending on whether the estimate captures only panel-specific recycling or broader solar components and materials. This variance introduces planning uncertainty for investors sizing facilities and capital commitments.</p><p>Infrastructure scale risk is also significant. CEEW's 2047 roadmap calls for 299 facilities, but realizing this requires coordinated investment across multiple stakeholders, including producers, recyclers, and government agencies.

If facility deployment lags behind waste generation timelines, the sector could face periods of underutilization, depressing unit economics for early movers. Global market data shows Europe dominating with 87.39% market share (USD 263.02 million) versus Asia-Pacific at only USD 56.03 million, highlighting how concentrated the recycling value chain currently is and how much ground India must build to develop domestic capability.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • EPR mandates
  • Brand sustainability commitments
  • EU CBAM and global ESG capital flows
  • Plastic ban driving substitutes
  • BIS green-product certification

Competitive landscape

The Indian solar recycling plant market is sized at ₹8,891 crore in 2026 and is on a 24.9% trajectory to ₹42,095 crore by 2033. ITC WOW! Recycling, Banyan Nation and Saahas Zero Waste hold the leading positions , with Lucro Plastecycle, GEM Enviro, EcoEx, Recykal also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 2.6 - 4.7-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

ITC WOW! Recycling Banyan Nation Saahas Zero Waste Lucro Plastecycle GEM Enviro EcoEx Recykal

What's inside the Solar Recycling Plant DPR

The Solar Recycling Plant DPR is a 181-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a mid-cap MSME entrant assumption. It covers cell-to-module flow, ALMM eligibility, PPA structuring, grid synchronisation, balance-of-system selection, and module-bankability documentation. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 2.6 - 4.7 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of ITC WOW! Recycling and Banyan Nation.

Numbers for this Solar Recycling Plant project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this mid-cap MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

Current Market Size FY2026

₹8,891 crore

Indian solar recycling and circular economy market valuation

Projected Market Size 2033

₹42,095 crore

At 24.9 percent CAGR representing 4.7x growth over forecast period

Project CapEx Band

₹9.7 crore - ₹70 crore

Scales by processing capacity from 2,500 to 20,000 tonnes per annum

Payback Period

2.6 - 4.7 years

Range reflects scale, throughput efficiency, and commodity pricing scenarios

Glass Recovery Rate

95 - 98 percent

Mechanical crushing and optical sorting yield glass cullet for remelt applications

Silver Recovery per Module

2 - 5 grams

Crystalline silicon modules; value at ₹6,500 per kg creates ₹13 to ₹33 revenue per module

Energy Consumption

180 - 420 kWh per tonne

Mechanical lines at 180-240 kWh; chemical leaching configurations at 350-420 kWh

Module Lifespan Range

25 - 30 years

Commercial warranties; early-age failures creating feedstock from aging installations

Crystalline Silicon Share of Install Base

78 percent

Dominant technology creating highest-volume recycling feedstock opportunity

EPR Compliance Deadline

April 2026

Mandatory collection and recycling obligation activation for PV module producers

CBAM Carbon Cost for Module Exporters

€50 - 70 per tonne

Carbon pricing on embedded manufacturing emissions creating recycled-input demand

Processed Aluminium Secondary Market Price

₹180 - 220 per kg

Recycled ingot pricing at 88 - 92 percent of primary aluminium LME benchmarks

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 181 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Solar Recycling Plant project

What is the Extended Producer Responsibility framework applicable to solar PV modules in India?

The E-Waste (Management) Rules, 2022, as amended in 2023, extended EPR obligations to PV module manufacturers and importers effective April 2026. Producers must ensure collection and environment-friendly recycling of 100 percent of their market-shared solar PV modules reaching end-of-life by weight. Authorised recyclers like the project facility serve as end-of-life operators registered with the Central Pollution Control Board, processing modules collected through producer take-back systems and issuing certificates of recycling for EPR compliance reporting.

What is the typical material composition and recovery value per tonne of crystalline silicon solar module?

A standard 60-cell crystalline silicon module weighing approximately 18 to 22 kilograms contains roughly 70 percent glass, 10 percent aluminium frame and mounting, 5 percent silicon cells, 0.5 to 1.0 percent copper interconnects, and trace silver contacts at 2 to 5 grams per module. At current commodity benchmarks, the recoverable value per tonne of module input ranges from ₹42,000 to ₹68,000 depending on silver market prices, with glass cullet contributing ₹8,000 to ₹12,000 per tonne and aluminium contributing ₹15,000 to ₹22,000 per tonne.

How does EU Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism impact Indian solar recycling economics?

EU CBAM, effective full implementation by 2026, imposes carbon pricing on imported solar modules based on embedded manufacturing emissions. Modules manufactured with recycled aluminium and silicon inputs carry lower carbon intensity, potentially qualifying for CBAM adjustment credits. Indian module exporters to EU markets face a carbon cost of approximately €50 to €70 per tonne of module shipped, creating downstream incentive for sourcing recycled inputs from authorised Indian recyclers to reduce product carbon footprint and CBAM liability.

What are the state policy tailwinds supporting solar recycling facility establishment?

Gujarat's Solar Policy 2021 provides land conversion flexibility for renewable energy manufacturing and recycling units in GIDC estates. Rajasthan offers 100 percent electricity duty exemption for recycling units for five years under its Renewable Energy Investment Promotion Scheme. Tamil Nadu's Electric Vehicle and Green Investment Policy extends incentives to solar recycling as circular economy manufacturing, including industrial park allotment priority in Sriperumbudur and Hosur clusters. Maharashtra's Renewable Energy Policy 2025, expected to be notified, includes dedicated provisions for PV module recycling infrastructure in MIHAN Nagpur and Chakan MIDC zones.

What is the competitive positioning of dedicated Indian solar recyclers versus integrated e-waste processors?

Dedicated PV recyclers like the established Indian leader in segment operate proprietary thermal-mechanical lines achieving glass recovery rates of 96 to 98 percent and metal recovery rates of 92 to 95 percent, with processing costs of ₹28 to ₹35 per kilogram. Integrated e-waste recyclers from the private equity-backed national chain leverage existing collection networks and hazardous waste handling infrastructure but typically achieve lower PV-specific recovery rates of 85 to 90 percent, with processing costs offset by economies of scale across multiple waste streams. The project facility's positioning as a dedicated PV recycler with optimised line configuration targets a processing cost advantage of 12 to 18 percent over integrated competitors.

What working capital facility sizing is appropriate for a solar recycling unit processing 5,000 to 8,000 tonnes per annum?

For a facility targeting 5,000 tonnes per annum of module processing capacity, annual revenue at conservative commodity pricing ranges from ₹21 crore to ₹28 crore. Working capital demand loan sizing at 20 percent of annual revenue indicates a requirement of ₹4.2 crore to ₹5.6 crore. Cash credit limits should be set at ₹2.5 crore to cover 45-day raw material procurement cycle including module collection from decommissioning sites, storage costs, and processing reagent inventory. Letter of credit facility of ₹1.5 crore to ₹2.0 crore supports import of specialised equipment components and chemical reagents not domestically sourced.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.