New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Food & Beverage Processing

Sambhar Masala Plant Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-B2-1111  |  Pages: 151

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹20,396 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

10.2%

CapEx range

₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore

Payback

2.4 - 4.1 yrs

Sambhar Masala Plant: DPR Summary

<p>The Sambhar Masala Plant represents a compelling business opportunity within India's rapidly expanding blended spices sector. Sambhar Masala, a traditional South Indian spice blend, sits at the intersection of deep-rooted culinary heritage and modern convenience-driven consumption. As part of the broader blended spices category, it benefits from a compound national market valued at INR 94,927.56 Crores in 2025, with projections reaching INR 228,885.72 Crores by 2035 at a CAGR of 9.20%.

This segment is outpacing single-origin spices, driven by urban consumers seeking hygienic, packaged alternatives to loose, unbranded commodity purchases. The plant business encompasses raw material procurement from agricultural growing centers across Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh, through controlled processing, blending, quality assurance, and packaged distribution. With India's blended masalas including Sambhar Masala commanding a high-growth trajectory and the organized sector expanding at a CAGR of 5.80%, the window for investment in dedicated Sambhar Masala manufacturing capacity remains wide open for both greenfield entrants and capacity expansions.</p><p>The business model spans capital investment ranges from INR 50 Lakhs to INR 2 Crores for small-to-medium spice manufacturing plant setups, with the blended spice category offering gross profit margins of 25% to 40% and net profit margins of 10% to 15%.

Raw material costs constitute 70% to 80% of total operating expenses, while utilities account for 10% to 15%. These parameters define a capital-efficient manufacturing operation with manageable overheads, provided supply chain relationships with spice-growing regions are secured and quality standards are consistently maintained.</p>

The Indian sambhar masala plant opportunity sits at ₹20,396 crore today and ₹40,382 crore by 2033 by the end of the forecast horizon (2026-2033, 10.2% CAGR). KAMRIT's bankable DPR maps a small-MSME unit with 2.4 - 4.1-year payback economics.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹20,396 crore in 2026, projected ₹40,382 crore by 2033 at 10.2% CAGR.

0 cr 10,567 cr 21,134 cr 31,701 cr 42,267 cr 2026: ₹20,396 cr 2027: ₹22,476 cr 2028: ₹24,769 cr 2029: ₹27,295 cr 2030: ₹30,080 cr 2031: ₹33,148 cr 2032: ₹36,529 cr 2033: ₹40,255 cr ₹40,255 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this sambhar masala plant project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Setting up a sambhar masala plant unit in India layers on the FSSAI regime plus state-level factory and pollution touchpoints. For this project specifically (CapEx ₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore, 2.4 - 4.1-year payback), KAMRIT maps these licence touchpoints:

  • State Pollution Control Board CTE and CTO (Red, Orange, Green category mapping)
  • APEDA / Spices Board / Tea Board registration for export-bound supply
  • GST registration above ₹40 lakh turnover, plus Shops & Establishments Act registration
  • Cold-chain compliance for refrigerated SKUs, plus traceability under FSSAI MoFPI norms
  • FSSAI Central Licence (turnover above ₹20 crore) or State Licence (₹12 lakh to ₹20 crore)

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 FSSAI Licence 2-6 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this sambhar masala plant project

<p>The Sambhar Masala industry operates within India's food processing and spice manufacturing sector, a domain where the unorganized segment historically commands significant market presence. Approximately 56% of consumers purchase unpackaged single spices and 44% buy unpackaged masala mixes from local chakkis and regional loose vendors, underscoring the persistent influence of traditional procurement channels. However, the organized sector is experiencing rapid expansion, driven by a decisive consumer shift toward branded, quality-assured packaged formats that held a 67.0% market share in 2025.

This structural transition from unorganized to organized retail creates a durable demand tailwind for branded Sambhar Masala producers.</p><p>The supply chain for Sambhar Masala is anchored in southern and western India, where raw spice ingredients such as coriander, chilli, fenugreek, and turmeric are procured directly from smallholder farming clusters and regional wholesale agricultural mandis. Processing and manufacturing facilities receive these raw materials and convert them through cleaning, roasting, blending, and packaging stages into finished goods. Downstream distribution spans modern trade, general trade, e-commerce channels, and export markets.

The primary consumption base remains South India, encompassing Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, and Telangana, where daily household consumption of sambhar sustains a reliable core domestic volume. Workforce requirements for a standard Sambhar Masala plant scale from 3 to 6 workers for small-scale operations at approximately 240 metric tons annual capacity, comprising skilled machine operators, quality control technicians, food processing technologists, maintenance workers, and unskilled labor for packaging and material handling.</p><p>Key industry participants operating across the broader blended spices and Sambhar Masala space include iD Fresh Food (India) Private Limited and Sun Agri Industries, alongside the dominant branded players. The sector's growth is further validated by the blended spices segment experiencing faster growth rates than pure spices, propelled by rising urban demand for pre-mixed seasoning lines that include Sambhar Masala, Pav Bhaji Masala, and Chaat Masala.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • Rising organised retail penetration
  • Premium-segment up-trade
  • Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption
  • FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality
  • Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) Rising organised retail penetration (relative weight ~100%) 1. Rising organised retail penetration Relative weight ~100% Premium-segment up-trade (relative weight ~83%) 2. Premium-segment up-trade Relative weight ~83% Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption (relative weight ~67%) 3. Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption Relative weight ~67% FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality (relative weight ~50%) 4. FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality Relative weight ~50% Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora (relative weight ~33%) 5. Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The manufacturing technology for a Sambhar Masala plant integrates cleaning, roasting, blending, and packaging stages across varying degrees of automation. The process begins with raw material sourcing and pre-cleaning, where ingredients including coriander seeds, dried red chillies, black pepper, turmeric, Bengal gram (chana dal), fenugreek seeds, asafoetida (hing), curry leaves, cumin, and mustard seeds are processed through vibrating air-classifier screens to remove foreign particles, stones, and impurities. Controlled roasting and drying follow, applying precise heat profiles to unlock aroma compounds without degrading essential oils.

The roasting parameters are critical, as over-roasting destroys volatile flavor compounds while under-roasting yields flat-tasting products.</p><p>The blending stage represents the core technological differentiator for Sambhar Masala production, requiring automated precision dosing systems to maintain consistent flavor homogeneity across batches. The global automated spice blender market, valued at USD 695 million in 2025, is projected to reach USD 1,393 million by 2035 at a CAGR of 7.2%, reflecting rapid technology adoption across the industry. Modern plants deploy PLC-based systems, IoT connectivity, remote recipe monitoring, and automated precision dosing to ensure batch-to-batch consistency.

Key processing innovations include low-heat cryogenic grinding techniques that preserve volatile aromatic compounds and ultra-fine pulverizing systems for achieving the desired particle size distribution.</p><p>Machinery for Sambhar Masala plants is available across scales, from small commercial units with 30 kg/hr processing capacity priced between INR 22,000 and INR 32,000 in 2025, to full turnkey blended masala production lines. Prominent plant manufacturers include Samtek Machinery of Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, specializing in fully automatic spice processing plants with turnkey blended masala production lines incorporating cleaning, roasting, and pulverizing machinery, and Premium Pulman Pvt. Ltd. of Mumbai, Maharashtra, offering turnkey masala plants, curry powder systems, and hammer mills.

Sustainability-oriented processing technologies are gaining traction, with initiatives like the Sustainable Spices Initiative-India (SSI-I), launched in 2016 by IDH, having covered over 80,000 farmers and 100,000 hectares across Rajasthan and Gujarat by 2020, and operators like Nedspice deploying efficient steam boilers, solar reflective panels, and CO2-based extraction technologies in Indian processing facilities.</p><p>Capital investment parameters vary significantly by scale: small-scale spice and masala processing units require INR 18 lakh to INR 26 lakh in total investment, with machinery costs of INR 6 lakh to INR 10 lakh, setup and installation costs of INR 2 lakh to INR 4 lakh, and working capital of INR 5 lakh to INR 8 lakh. Infrastructure requirements for small-scale plants call for 1,000 to 1,500 sq. ft. of area with a 10 to 15 kW electricity load. Medium-scale operations scale up proportionally.

Reference capacity benchmarks include Madhusudan Masala Limited's Jamnagar facility at 4,800 metric tons annual capacity, its Rajkot facility at 600 metric tons, and GK Herbal Exports' Chennai facility exceeding 5,000 metric tons annual production capacity. A standard small-scale plant project model operates at 240 metric tons per annum.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this sambhar masala plant project

Means of finance for the ₹0.4 crore to ₹9 crore CapEx range should target 60:40 debt-to-equity for projects below ₹2 crore, transitioning to 70:30 for mid-scale ₹2-5 crore investments where bankability improves through demonstrated revenue visibility. SIDBI's SIDBI-SFURTI coordination supports spice-processing clusters, while NABARD's RIDF (Rural Infrastructure Development Fund) offers 3-5% interest Subvention on term loans for food processing infrastructure in aspirational districts.

Primary banker recommendation: SIDBI term loan for projects below ₹3 crore given CGTMSE collateral-free cover up to ₹5 crore loan. For ₹3-9 crore investments, a consortium led by State Bank of India (offers 8.7-9.4% MCLR-linked rate for food processing) with participation from HDFC Bank (faster documentation, 9.0-9.5% for MSE segment) provides optimal pricing and disbursement speed. Bank of Baroda's Kisan Credit Card-Food Processing variant extends working capital at 9.25% with flexible drawdown.

Government scheme stacking: PMEGP (Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme) provides 15-35% subsidy on project cost for general/EWS/OBC categories, with district KVIC cells processing applications within 30 days. For projects in food-processing clusters designated under PMFME (Operation Greens), state nodal banks (SCC Bank in Tamil Nadu, KSDC in Karnataka) offer 2% interest Subvention on working capital limits for first three years.

Working capital cycle: Spice processing typically requires 45-60 day raw material procurement cycle given seasonal harvest patterns (turmeric harvested October-November, coriander January-February), necessitating 90-120 day inventory build ahead of peak festival demand (Onam, Diwali). Working capital limit of 25-30% of projected annual turnover recommended. Cash conversion cycle target: 85-95 days inclusive of 30-day debtor turnover and 20-day creditor days achievable with institutional customer mix.

IRR benchmarks for bankable DPR: 22-28% pre-tax IRR across the CapEx range, with equity NPV positive from year 3 at 9% discount rate. DSCR (Debt Service Coverage Ratio) minimum 1.5x through the tenor, with SBI's standard food-processing lending terms permitting 7-year tenor with 2-year moratorium for projects exceeding ₹3 crore.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹2.1 cr of ₹4.7 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹1 cr of ₹4.7 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹0.56 cr of ₹4.7 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹0.66 cr of ₹4.7 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.33 cr of ₹4.7 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹4.7 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹2.1 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹1 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹0.56 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹0.66 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.33 cr Low ₹0.4 cr High ₹9 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹4.7 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹2.8 cr ₹-6.58 cr Year 1: negative ₹-6.11 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-1.41 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-4.23 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹0.47 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-2.59 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹1.6 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-0.47 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.1 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹1.9 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.4 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Quality and safety regulatory risk constitutes the most acute threat to Sambhar Masala manufacturers. In 2024, regulatory bodies in Hong Kong and Singapore suspended sales and ordered product recalls for popular Indian spice blends, including Sambhar Masala produced by Everest and MDH, due to the presence of Ethylene Oxide (ETO) and chemical residues. This incident triggered market-wide scrutiny, brand damage for leading players, and highlighted the critical importance of stringent quality control systems, residue testing protocols, and supply chain traceability.

For a new plant entrant, failure to establish robust quality assurance frameworks could result in regulatory action, product recalls, brand erosion, and loss of export market access. ISO/IEC 17025:2017 accredited testing and compliance with FSSAI residue limits are essential mitigants, but they add to operational costs and complexity.</p><p>Raw material cost volatility poses a persistent margin risk, given that raw material costs constitute 70% to 80% of total operating expenses. Spice commodities including coriander, red chillies, turmeric, and cumin are subject to monsoon-dependent agricultural supply cycles, export demand fluctuations, and government export policy interventions.

A poor monsoon season or speculative commodity trading can sharply inflate input costs, compressing gross margins that currently range from 25% to 40%. Unlike large diversified players such as ITC and DS Group who can hedge commodity exposure across portfolios, smaller standalone Sambhar Masala plants carry disproportionate raw material price risk. Sourcing from multiple geographic clusters and maintaining strategic inventory buffers are partial mitigations but tie up working capital.</p><p>The unorganized sector's entrenched market position creates competitive pricing pressure.

With 56% of consumers purchasing unpackaged single spices and 44% buying unpackaged masala mixes from local chakkis and loose vendors, the unorganized segment commands substantial volume at price points that branded packaged products struggle to match. This is particularly pronounced in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities and rural markets where price sensitivity dominates purchasing decisions. For a new branded Sambhar Masala plant, customer acquisition costs in these markets can be prohibitive relative to the achievable price premium.

The payback period sensitivity, combined with the organized sector's 5.80% CAGR growth rate, means that market share capture against both unorganized competitors and established branded players requires sustained marketing investment and distribution network build-out.</p><p>Regulatory compliance burden accumulates across FSSAI licensing, BIS certification, Spices Board registration, GST compliance, and PLISFPI incentive claiming, each carrying administrative costs and periodic renewal obligations. Changes in HSN classification or GST rates for spice products create forecasting uncertainty, as Sambhar Masala straddles the 5% rate under HSN 0910 for basic mixes and 18% under HSN 2103 for prepared condiments, with product formulation determining the applicable rate. Environmental compliance for processing plants, including effluent treatment for spice washing and dust extraction systems for grinding operations, adds further regulatory obligations that can escalate capital expenditure requirements beyond initial project estimates.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 FSSAI compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Demand seasonality: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 3 Cold chain / shelf life: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 Distribution thinning: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. FSSAI compliance lapse
3. Demand seasonality
4. Cold chain / shelf life
5. Distribution thinning

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • Rising organised retail penetration
  • Premium-segment up-trade
  • Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption
  • FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality
  • Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora

Competitive landscape

The Indian sambhar masala plant market is sized at ₹20,396 crore in 2026 and is on a 10.2% trajectory to ₹40,382 crore by 2033. MTR Foods, Everest Spices and MDH Masala hold the leading positions , with Catch Spices (DS Group), Aachi Masala, Mother's Recipe, Eastern Condiments also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 2.4 - 4.1-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

MTR Foods Everest Spices MDH Masala Catch Spices (DS Group) Aachi Masala Mother's Recipe Eastern Condiments

What's inside the Sambhar Masala Plant DPR

The Sambhar Masala Plant DPR is a 151-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers unit operations from raw-material intake to cold-chain dispatch, FSSAI-compliant fit-out, packaging line throughput sizing, and channel-economics for kirana, modern trade, and quick-commerce. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 2.4 - 4.1 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of MTR Foods and Everest Spices.

Numbers for this Sambhar Masala Plant project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

Indian market

₹20,396 crore

as of FY26

Forecast

₹40,382 crore by 2033

10.2% CAGR

Project CapEx

₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore

small-MSME entrant

Payback

2.4 - 4.1 yrs

base-case scenario

Industrial tariff

₹6.8-9.6 / kWh

Gujarat lowest, Maharashtra highest

Water tariff

₹18-65 / KL

industrial supply

Cold-chain cost

₹3.20-4.80 / kg

reefer per 100km

GST rate

5-18%

category-dependent

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 151 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Sambhar Masala Plant project

Which government schemes apply to a sambhar masala plant project?

Depending on scale and location, PMFME (food micro-enterprises, 35% capital subsidy capped at ₹10 lakh), PMKSY (cold-chain infrastructure subsidy up to ₹10 crore), Operation Greens (50% subsidy for fruit-veg value chains), state MSME interest subsidy, and the food-processing PLI overlay where eligible.

Is cold chain mandatory for this project?

For temperature-sensitive SKUs in the sambhar masala plant category, yes. KAMRIT sizes the cold-chain infrastructure (chiller / freezer / refer-vehicle fleet) into CapEx and applies the PMKSY 35-50% subsidy where the project qualifies.

What FSSAI category does a sambhar masala plant unit fall under?

Most sambhar masala plant projects with turnover above ₹20 crore need an FSSAI Central Licence. Below ₹20 crore but above ₹12 lakh, a State Licence applies. KAMRIT files the dossier, books the inspection visit, and tracks renewal year-on-year.

What is the typical payback for a sambhar masala plant project at ₹₹0.4 crore - ₹9 crore CapEx?

KAMRIT's bankable DPR for this scale lands payback at 2.4 - 4.1 years on the base scenario. The bear-case sensitivity (40% utilisation in year 1, 5% raw-material headwind) pushes it 12-18 months out. Both are in the Excel model.

How does the new entrant's cost structure compare with MTR Foods?

MTR Foods runs the listed-peer cost benchmark. The DPR maps line-item conversion cost (raw material, packaging, utilities, labour, freight, channel) against MTR Foods and identifies the 2-3 cost heads where a new entrant can defensibly under-price.

How quickly can KAMRIT start on this project?

KAMRIT begins the file within one business day of the engagement letter. Tier 1 Industry Insights Report ships in 7 business days, Tier 2 Bankable DPR with Excel model in 14 business days, and Tier 3 Execution Partnership is custom-scoped 6-18 months depending on the project envelope.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.