New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Food & Beverage Processing

Ready-to-Eat Dal Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-FBP-0223  |  Pages: 201

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹11,254 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

17.9%

CapEx range

₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore

Payback

2.1 - 4.7 yrs

Ready-to-Eat Dal: DPR Summary

<p>The Ready To Eat (RTE) Dal plant represents one of the most compelling investment opportunities within India's rapidly expanding food processing sector. RTE dal products, including shelf-stable preparations such as Dal Makhani and Dal Tadka delivered in retort pouches, sit at the intersection of two powerful consumer trends: the ancient Indian staple of pulses combined with the modern demand for convenience foods. India produces 37.98 million tons of pulses domestically as of 2025, with projections scaling toward 60 million tons by 2034.

The convergence of this vast raw material base, urbanizing lifestyles, and supportive government policy creates a fertile environment for new manufacturing capacity in the RTE dal category.</p><p>Multiple research firms have measured this opportunity with growing conviction. The India Ready-to-Eat Food Market reached a value of USD 2.97 billion in 2025 according to Technavio, while the India Mixed Dal Market alone stood at INR 118.5 billion per IMARC Group (2025). The broader Indian food processing sector was valued at INR 33,053.73 billion in 2025, providing the macro context in which RTE dal plants must operate.

With annual pulse production reaching 37.98 million tons and tur (pigeon pea) production hitting 3 million metric tons in FY 2024, the supply side of the equation is robust, while demand is accelerating on the back of plant-based dietary shifts, urbanization, and rising disposable incomes across tier-one and tier-two cities.</p>

CapEx ₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore for a mid-cap MSME plant in the Indian ready-to-eat dal sector, with a 2.1 - 4.7-year payback against a ₹11,254 crore → ₹35,741 crore by 2033 market (17.9%). Rising organised retail penetration is the structural tailwind.

The report is positioned for a mid-cap MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹11,254 crore in 2026, projected ₹35,741 crore by 2033 at 17.9% CAGR.

0 cr 9,355 cr 18,710 cr 28,064 cr 37,419 cr 2026: ₹11,254 cr 2027: ₹13,268 cr 2028: ₹15,644 cr 2029: ₹18,444 cr 2030: ₹21,745 cr 2031: ₹25,638 cr 2032: ₹30,227 cr 2033: ₹35,637 cr ₹35,637 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this ready-to-eat dal project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Setting up a ready-to-eat dal unit in India layers on the FSSAI regime plus state-level factory and pollution touchpoints. For this project specifically (CapEx ₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore, 2.1 - 4.7-year payback), KAMRIT maps these licence touchpoints:

  • FSSAI Central Licence (turnover above ₹20 crore) or State Licence (₹12 lakh to ₹20 crore)
  • AGMARK certification for spices, edible oils, ghee, honey where claimed on-pack
  • BIS mandatory list compliance (packaged water, infant formula, dairy products)
  • Factory licence under the Factories Act 1948 (10+ workers with power threshold)
  • State Pollution Control Board CTE and CTO (Red, Orange, Green category mapping)

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 FSSAI Licence 2-6 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this ready-to-eat dal project

<p>The RTE dal sector operates within the larger pulses and processed foods value chain, which is deeply embedded in India's agricultural economy. Domestic wholesale mandi prices for raw pulse inputs such as masoor, chana, and toor range from INR 56 to INR 65 per kg, while imported raw pulse inputs land at between USD 400 and USD 500 per metric ton. India spent USD 1.3 billion on masoor (lentil) imports in 2023, which constituted 40.6% of the total pulse import bill, highlighting a structural reliance on select pulse varieties that creates both risk and opportunity for domestic processors.

The supply chain for an RTE dal plant encompasses upstream procurement from farming cooperatives and regional aggregators, midstream processing involving cleaning, soaking, cooking, and retort packaging, and downstream distribution through modern trade, general trade, e-commerce, and export channels.</p><p>The workforce for an RTE dal processing plant spans several categories. Skilled roles include machine operators, quality control inspectors, food technologists, packaging supervisors, and maintenance technicians. Semi-skilled and unskilled workers handle sorting line operations, material handling, cleaning, and loading functions.

This labor mix is representative of the broader food processing sector in India, where skill development remains a critical enabler for scaling operations. The sector also draws on a rich ecosystem of ancillary services including equipment manufacturers, packaging suppliers, logistics providers, and quality certification agencies, creating multiplier effects in local economies where plants are established.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • Rising organised retail penetration
  • Premium-segment up-trade
  • Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption
  • FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality
  • Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) Rising organised retail penetration (relative weight ~100%) 1. Rising organised retail penetration Relative weight ~100% Premium-segment up-trade (relative weight ~83%) 2. Premium-segment up-trade Relative weight ~83% Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption (relative weight ~67%) 3. Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption Relative weight ~67% FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality (relative weight ~50%) 4. FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality Relative weight ~50% Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora (relative weight ~33%) 5. Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The manufacturing process for RTE dal involves a structured sequence of operations designed to deliver shelf-stable, ready-to-heat products while preserving nutritional value and sensory quality. Raw material preparation begins with cleaning and destoning using rotary screen cleaners, vibrating sieves, and destoners to eliminate foreign matter and ensure product purity. Soaking follows, with pulses soaked in a 1:3 pulse-to-water ratio for approximately one hour to reduce cooking time and improve texture.

Sauting is performed with edible oil at a rate of 1.5 kg to 2.5 kg per ton of pulses, or approximately 10 grams of oil per standard serving formulation, contributing to flavor development and mouthfeel.</p><p>Cooking and sterilization represent the most energy-intensive stages. Retort processing or pressure cooking ensures microbial safety for shelf-stable products, while packaging is typically executed using retort pouches or metal cans. Global automation trends are increasingly relevant: food processing automation systems increased throughput capacity by over 22% in 2024, and automated robot deployment in food packaging grew by 19% globally.

These efficiency gains are directly applicable to RTE dal plants seeking scale and consistency. However, energy considerations remain significant, as food processing facilities account for roughly 30% of global energy consumption and 20% of greenhouse gas emissions. Refrigeration and high-heat processing together can account for up to 70% of a food processing plant's total energy costs, making Variable Speed Drives (VSD) on partial-load equipment an important cost optimization lever.

The global pulse ingredients market, valued at USD 23.84 billion in 2025 and projected to reach USD 31.53 billion by 2034 at a CAGR of 3.15%, underpins the technology and ingredient infrastructure supporting RTE dal manufacturing innovation.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this ready-to-eat dal project

The project recommendation for a ₹3.2 crore to ₹24 crore CapEx band is structured as 70:30 debt-to-equity for greenfield installations below ₹8 crore and 65:35 for the mid-to-upper CapEx band, consistent with RBI priority sector lending norms for food processing MSMEs. State Bank of India MSME and Agri-business verticals offer term loans at 9.5-10.5% p.a. for food processing units under the bank's revised MSME lending framework, with SIDBI'sSIDBI's ₹50 lakh to ₹5 crore working capital and term loan facility at 10-11% p.a. specifically for food park tenants. HDFC Bank and Axis Bank have dedicated food processing desks with faster turnaround on loans below ₹10 crore. For units locating in designated industrial clusters such as Sanand (Gujarat), Chakan (Maharashtra), or Sriperumbudur (Tamil Nadu), state government land allotment at 30-40% below market rate can reduce effective project cost by ₹25 lakh to ₹80 lakh depending on plot size. PMEGP credit limits of up to ₹2 crore for food processing units, backed by CGTMSE guarantee cover of 75-85% of the loan amount, reduce bank risk perception significantly for first-generation entrepreneurs. The working capital cycle for RTE Dal is calibrated to 45-55 days: raw pulse procurement (15 days via NCDEX or spot mandis), processing and retort hold time (7 days for micro and quality clearance), finished goods inventory (21 days at distributor and retail shelf), and receivables (12-14 days from Modern Trade and kirana customers). A ₹5 crore working capital facility at SBI's MCLR-linked rate is recommended alongside the term loan. At 75% capacity utilisation in year 3 and an average EBITDA margin of 18-22%, the project achieves payback within 2.1 to 4.7 years depending on the CapEx tier and channel mix, with EBITDA breakeven reached by month 14-18.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹6.1 cr of ₹13.6 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹3 cr of ₹13.6 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹1.6 cr of ₹13.6 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹1.9 cr of ₹13.6 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.95 cr of ₹13.6 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹13.6 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹6.1 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹3 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹1.6 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹1.9 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.95 cr Low ₹3.2 cr High ₹24 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹13.6 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹8.2 cr ₹-19.04 cr Year 1: negative ₹-17.68 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-4.08 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-12.24 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹1.4 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-7.48 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹4.8 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-1.36 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹6.1 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹5.4 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹6.8 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Several material risks require careful mitigation planning for any RTE dal plant investment. Energy and production cost volatility represents the most immediate operational risk, as energy expenses outpace general inflation, heavily straining the high-heat processing, sterilization, and retorting lines required for shelf-stable wet dal products. Food processing facilities account for roughly 30% of global energy consumption and 20% of greenhouse gas emissions, and refrigeration and utilities can represent up to 70% of a food processing plant's total energy costs, making energy procurement strategy a critical determinant of long-term competitiveness.

High interest rates compound this pressure, creating a profit margin squeeze that particularly impacts capital-intensive food manufacturing units with long gestation periods.</p><p>Supply chain volatility in raw pulse procurement presents another significant risk. India's USD 1.3 billion masoor import bill in 2023, representing 40.6% of total pulse imports, signals structural dependency on select pulse varieties. Fluctuations in global pulse prices, currency movements, and domestic monsoon variability can all impact input costs unpredictably.

Regulatory compliance costs also warrant attention: maintaining FSSAI, BIS, ISO 22000, and HACCP certifications requires ongoing investment in quality infrastructure, trained personnel, and documentation systems, with non-compliance carrying reputational and legal risks. The competitive landscape is intensifying as large players including Emami Agrotech (INR 750 crore investment, 2026) and Reliance Retail scale up their ready-to-eat portfolios, potentially compressing margins for smaller entrants. Shelf-life management, consumer preference volatility, and the capital intensity of retort packaging machinery further underscore the need for rigorous feasibility analysis, market validation, and risk management frameworks before committing to plant-level investments.

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 FSSAI compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Demand seasonality: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 3 Cold chain / shelf life: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 Distribution thinning: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. FSSAI compliance lapse
3. Demand seasonality
4. Cold chain / shelf life
5. Distribution thinning

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • Rising organised retail penetration
  • Premium-segment up-trade
  • Quick-commerce delivery accelerating consumption
  • FSSAI compliance lifting industry quality
  • Export demand from GCC and SE Asia diaspora

Competitive landscape

The Indian ready-to-eat dal market is sized at ₹11,254 crore in 2026 and is on a 17.9% trajectory to ₹35,741 crore by 2033. Adani Wilmar (Fortune), ITC (Aashirvaad Svasti) and Tata Consumer Products hold the leading positions , with Patanjali Ayurved, Olam Agri India, Lakshmi Energy and Foods also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 2.1 - 4.7-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

Adani Wilmar (Fortune) ITC (Aashirvaad Svasti) Tata Consumer Products Patanjali Ayurved Olam Agri India Lakshmi Energy and Foods

What's inside the Ready-to-Eat Dal DPR

The Ready-to-Eat Dal DPR is a 201-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a mid-cap MSME entrant assumption. It covers unit operations from raw-material intake to cold-chain dispatch, FSSAI-compliant fit-out, packaging line throughput sizing, and channel-economics for kirana, modern trade, and quick-commerce. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹3.2 crore - ₹24 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 2.1 - 4.7 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Adani Wilmar (Fortune) and ITC (Aashirvaad Svasti).

Numbers for this Ready-to-Eat Dal project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this mid-cap MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India RTE Dal Market Size FY2026

₹11,254 crore

At current prices; includes all processed dal formats from retort pouches to microwavable cups

India RTE Dal Market Forecast 2033

₹35,741 crore

CAGR of 17.9% driven by urbanisation, quick-commerce, and HORECA expansion through 2033

Project CapEx Band

₹3.2 crore to ₹24 crore

Scales from 3 MT/day single-line to 15 MT/day dual-line with automation and product diversity

Project Payback Period

2.1 to 4.7 years

Range reflects lower CapEx band at 75% utilisation versus upper band at 85% utilisation; conservative EBITDA margins of 18-22% applied

Pulse Conversion Yield

1.05-1.08x

Per kg of raw dal (tur, chana, masoor) processed to finished retort-stable RTE Dal, inclusive of seasoning and moisture carry

Retort Processing Energy

85-110 kWh per tonne

At 5 MT/day capacity; steam generation for retort accounts for 60% of total energy demand

RTE Dal Retail Pack Margin

22-35%

varies by channel: kirana 30-35%, Modern Trade 28-30%, HORECA 32-38%, quick-commerce net of subsidy 22-25%

Shelf Life Ambient Stable

180-365 days

FSSAI-compliant retort Fo ≥6.0 in multi-layer laminate; enables pan-India distribution without cold chain

Cash Conversion Cycle

45-55 days

From raw pulse procurement through processing, finished goods inventory, to receivables from Modern Trade and kirana

EBITDA Margin Range

18-28%

Narrow-range mid-case 20-22%; HORECA channel at 24-28%, Modern Trade at 20-22%, quick-commerce at 18-20% after subsidy allocation

Target Capacity Utilisation

75-85% by Year 3

At 300 operating days per annum; single-shift basis with optional second shift from Year 2 onwards

Export Market Premium

35-40% over domestic pricing

GCC and SE Asia diaspora markets command authenticity premium for Indian branded RTE Dal versus local alternatives

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 201 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Ready-to-Eat Dal project

What is the ideal plant capacity for a ₹5 crore RTE Dal project, and what is the minimum viable scale?

For a ₹5 crore total project cost within the lower CapEx band, a single-line facility with 3 MT per day processing capacity represents the minimum viable scale, enabling production of approximately 900-1,000 tonnes per annum at 300 operating days. This capacity covers around 2.2 lakh retail packs of 400 grams per day, sufficient to establish regional distribution in 2-3 contiguous states. The ₹24 crore upper CapEx band supports a dual-line 10-15 MT per day plant with product diversity (multiple dal varieties and pack sizes), achieving scale economics that reduce per-unit conversion cost by 18-22% compared to the single-line configuration.

How does FSSAI licensing for RTE Dal differ from standard food processing licensing, and what is the timeline?

RTE Dal falls under the FSSAI's Special Category of Ready-to-Eat foods, requiring mandatory compliance with Schedule M (GMP/GHP protocols) from day one rather than the phased implementation applicable to lower-risk food categories. The FSSAI Central or State Licence application requires submission of a detailed plant layout, equipment list with supplier declarations, water quality test reports (IS 10500:2012), and a shelf-life stability study conducted at a FSSAI-notified laboratory. Processing time from application submission to licence issuance ranges from 45 to 90 days; KAMRIT's parallel filing approach across FSSAI, pollution control board, and factory licence reduces effective project commissioning delay to 30-45 days by pre-filing documentation before equipment installation.

What is the realistic shelf life achievable for RTE Dal pouches, and how does this affect distribution reach?

With FSSAI-compliant retort processing achieving a Fo value of 6.0 or above, RTE Dal in multi-layer laminate pouches (PET/AL/PP structure) is stable for 180-365 days at ambient temperatures below 30°C and relative humidity below 65%. This shelf life enables pan-India distribution through conventional cold-chain-independent logistics, unlike refrigerated RTE categories, and opens export corridors to GCC markets with 30-45 day ocean freight transit plus destination port clearance. Shelf life claims must be validated through accelerated shelf-life testing (ASLT) as per FSSAI guidelines before label claims are printed on packaging.

What is the expected EBITDA margin range for an RTE Dal manufacturer in India, and how does it vary by channel?

EBITDA margins for branded RTE Dal in India range from 16% to 24%, with significant variation by channel. Modern Trade channels yield 20-22% EBITDA due to trade margin requirements of 12-15% and listing fees, while HORECA (hotels, restaurants, catering) channels deliver 24-28% EBITDA on volumes above 2 MT per month due to bulk ordering reducing per-unit logistics cost. Quick-commerce aggregators operate on a 22-25% gross margin share but require promotional subsidies of 8-12% of net invoice value, compressing EBITDA to 18-20% on this channel. Direct distributor to kirana channel yields 18-21% EBITDA with a 30-day payment cycle representing the best balance of margin and receivables management.

Which Indian states offer the most attractive incentives for an RTE Dal food processing investment?

Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, and Maharashtra offer the most comprehensive incentive packages for food processing investments. Gujarat's Mukhyamantri Yuva Swavalamban Yojana and the Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC) estate land allotment provide 30-40% cost reduction on land and shed; Gujarat's PLI-aligned food parks at Sanand and Kalol offer 10-year exemption on electricity duty for food processing units. Madhya Pradesh's Pithampur industrial cluster adjacent to the Indore-Ahmedabad highway provides excellent logistics connectivity with a ₹1 crore to ₹3 crore capital subsidy under the MP Food Processing Incentive. Maharashtra's MIHAN zone in Nagpur offers 100% stamp duty exemption and 7-year GST refund on cumulative investment above ₹5 crore. Tamil Nadu's Sriperumbudur cluster near Chennai provides infrastructure linkages for both domestic distribution and export from Chennai Port.

What working capital intensity is typical for an RTE Dal business, and how should banks structure the WC facility?

An RTE Dal manufacturer requires working capital of approximately ₹1.2 crore to ₹1.8 crore per ₹10 crore of annual revenue, driven by a 45-55 day cash conversion cycle. The primary working capital need arises from raw pulse procurement (15 days, representing 30-35% of WC), finished goods pipeline (21 days at Modern Trade and distributor stock), and receivables from Modern Trade (30-day terms) versus kirana (advance or 7-day). KAMRIT recommends a ₹3.5 crore working capital limit alongside a ₹6 crore term loan for a ₹9 crore total project, structured as a revolving fund facility with seasonal drawing flexibility aligned to the rabi pulse procurement season (March-April) when raw material pricing is most favourable.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.