New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Building & Construction

Pre-cast Concrete Elements Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-BCX-0578  |  Pages: 151

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹58,800 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

10.8%

CapEx range

₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore

Payback

3.9 - 6.3 yrs

Pre-cast Concrete Elements: DPR Summary

<p>The Precast Concrete Elements sector in India stands at a pivotal inflection point, positioned as a cornerstone of the country's construction modernization agenda. The Indian market was valued at USD 6.69 billion in 2024 and reached USD 7,400 million in 2025, with projections pointing toward USD 7,310 million to USD 7,400 million in 2026. The sector is on a strong growth trajectory, expected to reach USD 13,250 million by 2031 and further scaling to between USD 14.79 billion and USD 17.37 billion by 2033, driven by a CAGR ranging from 9.20% to 11.1% across different forecast windows.

Physical volume output is forecast at 44.7 million tonnes in 2026, up from 41.8 million tonnes in 2025, and projected to reach 63.1 million tonnes by 2031. Average selling prices are expected to rise from USD 177 per tonne in 2025 to USD 183 per tonne in 2026, and further to USD 210 per tonne by 2031, reflecting upward pressure from steel, cement, and logistics cost volatility.</p><p>Globally, the precast concrete market reached USD 123.6 billion in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 191.0 billion by 2033 at a CAGR of 6.4%, with Asia-Pacific commanding a 40.8% revenue share in 2025. Infrastructure applications account for 33.1% of the global market, while structural building components represent 37.3% to 39.54% of product applications.

Against this backdrop, India's approximately 850 market players as of 2025 are navigating a sector that straddles both organized and unorganized segments, with the organized sector comprising large-scale, technology-enabled corporate entities and the unorganized sector made up of localized, small-scale, and often uncertified yard operators.</p>

Regional Tier-2 player with national ambition, Family-owned legacy business with strong regional presence and Cooperative federation lead the Indian pre-cast concrete elements space: a ₹58,800 crore market growing 10.8% to ₹1.2 lakh crore by 2033. KAMRIT benchmarks a new entrant's CapEx (₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore) and operating economics against the listed-peer cost structure.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹58,800 crore in 2026, projected ₹1.2 lakh crore by 2033 at 10.8% CAGR.

0 cr 31,644 cr 63,287 cr 94,931 cr 1.27 lakh cr 2026: ₹58,800 cr 2027: ₹65,150 cr 2028: ₹72,187 cr 2029: ₹79,983 cr 2030: ₹88,621 cr 2031: ₹98,192 cr 2032: ₹1.09 lakh cr 2033: ₹1.21 lakh cr ₹1.21 lakh cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this pre-cast concrete elements project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Pre-cast concrete elements projects depend on state land-use, planning, and transport approvals plus central environmental sign-off where built-up area triggers it. The full set for this ₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore project:

  • Land-use conversion (NA-44), FSI/FAR clearance, master-plan compliance
  • Building plan approval from DDA, MMRDA, BDA, BMC, or the relevant local body
  • Environmental clearance under EIA 2006 for >20,000 sq m built-up area projects
  • Fire NOC, structural stability certificate, lift/escalator Inspectorate sign-off
  • BOCW Act labour licence for construction workers and PF/ESI under cess collection
  • WDRA registration for warehousing projects offering negotiable warehouse receipts

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 BIS / Sector L... 4-12 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this pre-cast concrete elements project

<p>The Indian precast concrete elements industry exhibits a dual-market structure that is progressively tilting toward the organized segment. The organized sector encompasses large-scale, technology-driven corporate entities that deploy automated precast manufacturing plants, mechanized formwork systems, and standardized quality control protocols. This segment is gaining share as large infrastructure projects and high-rise real estate developments increasingly mandate factory-produced, certified elements.

The unorganized sector, by contrast, comprises localized small-scale operators that typically lack formal certification and standardized processes, though they continue to serve regional and low-cost market niches.</p><p>Demand is distributed across distinct regional clusters. South India, covering Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Telangana, dominates with a 25.65% market share as of 2024, anchored by core cities including Bengaluru, Hyderabad, and Chennai, driven by high-rise residential developments, IT parks, gated communities, and metro rail expansions. Western India, covering Maharashtra and Gujarat, has emerged as another significant demand center.

On the product side, infrastructure applications command a 33.1% share, while structural building components account for 37.3% to 39.54% of applications. As of 2025, the sector hosts approximately 850 market players, with prominent names including Larsen and Toubro Construction, B.G. Shirke Construction Technology, Godrej Construction, SOBHA Limited, PSP Projects Limited, Shapoorji Pallonji, Magicrete Building Solutions Pvt Ltd, Fuji Silvertech Concrete Private Limited, AACP Infrastructure Systems Pvt.

Ltd., Atul Pipe Company, B.E. Billimoria and Co. Ltd., Urbanaac, and VME Precast Products.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • Housing for All scheme momentum
  • PMAY-U funding
  • PM Gati Shakti infrastructure pipeline
  • Real estate residential demand recovery
  • GST input credit clarity improving
  • AAC and lightweight construction adoption
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) Housing for All scheme momentum (relative weight ~100%) 1. Housing for All scheme momentum Relative weight ~100% PMAY-U funding (relative weight ~83%) 2. PMAY-U funding Relative weight ~83% PM Gati Shakti infrastructure pipeline (relative weight ~67%) 3. PM Gati Shakti infrastructure pipeline Relative weight ~67% Real estate residential demand recovery (relative weight ~50%) 4. Real estate residential demand recovery Relative weight ~50% GST input credit clarity improving (relative weight ~33%) 5. GST input credit clarity improving Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The manufacturing technology for precast concrete elements in India draws from both domestic engineering and international expertise. Globally, the market was valued at USD 117.1 billion in 2025 and USD 123.6 billion in 2026, with Asia-Pacific leading at a 40.8% revenue share, and the sector projected to reach USD 191.0 billion by 2033 at a CAGR of 6.4%. Key global technology providers and manufacturers include Cemex, Holcim, Heidelberg Materials, LafargeHolcim, Sika AG, Oldcastle Infrastructure, and Wells Concrete, alongside industry bodies such as the National Precast Concrete Association (NPCA), Fabcon Precast, Tindall Infrastructure, and Hidden Hill Precast Solutions LLC.</p><p>Capital investment requirements vary significantly by scale.

Small-scale precast units require INR 50 lakhs to INR 1 crore, medium-scale plants demand INR 2 crores to INR 5 crores, and large-scale factories require INR 20 crores and above. Machinery and equipment constitute the largest portion of total capital expenditure. A standard commercially viable plant operates at 50,000 to 100,000 cubic meters of annual capacity.

Technology partnerships with international firms are actively being pursued: VME Precast Products established India's first state-of-the-art precast plant in Oragadam, Sriperumbudur, and Kanchipuram in Tamil Nadu, backed by Finnish expertise, specializing in turnkey projects, road and railway bridges, and industrial buildings. Gaurs Group signed an agreement with Elematic India, a subsidiary of Finland-based Elematic Group, on February 19, 2026, announcing a Rs 100 crore Phase 1 investment (part of a total Rs 250 crore layout) for a precast concrete manufacturing plant in Greater Noida and Noida. Urbanaac operates a plant in Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

From an environmental standpoint, precast manufacturing accounts for 23% to 25% of total primary energy and 13% to 14% of global warming potential during the manufacturing stage, though industrialized construction methods reduce total construction-related emissions by approximately 20%.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this pre-cast concrete elements project

Means-of-finance structuring for this project aligns with the ₹30-40 crore indicative investment level, recommending a 60:40 debt-to-equity ratio drawing on consortium lending from SIDBI and a scheduled commercial bank partner. SIDBI's MSME Green Term Loan product supports energy-efficient production line procurement with interest rates in the 8.5-9.5% band for projects with Udyam registration. State Bank of India offers the CLP (Commercial Lending Programme) for industrial clusters with processing fee concessions where plant location falls within designated industrial zones including GIDC estates, MIHAN Nagpur, or Sriperumbudur SIPCOT areas. HDFC Bank and Axis Bank provide equipment financing with repayment periods of 5-7 years aligned to the 3.9-6.3 year payback profile. For projects targeting ₹1.8 crore minimum investment, PMEGP (Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme) administered through KVIC provides margin money grants of up to ₹10 lakh for micro-enterprises and ₹25 lakh for small enterprises with eligible project cost limits. Working capital assessment for the pre-cast business follows a 45-60 day cycle: raw material inventory of 15-20 days covering cement, aggregate, and steel; production cycle of 12-18 days with curing time included; and receivables of 30-45 days extended against project milestone billing. Letter of credit structuring for bulk cement supply from Ultratech or Ambuja improves cash conversion, while TReDS platform discounting of receivables from RERA-registered developers reduces effective working capital requirement by 15-20%. Sensitivity analysis across the CapEx envelope indicates the ₹30 crore investment achieves project finance viability at 70% capacity utilization in Year 3, with IRR ranging from 18-22% under base case pricing assumptions of ₹380-420 per square foot equivalent of wall panel output.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹13.9 cr of ₹30.9 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹6.8 cr of ₹30.9 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹3.7 cr of ₹30.9 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹4.3 cr of ₹30.9 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹2.2 cr of ₹30.9 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹30.9 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹13.9 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹6.8 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹3.7 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹4.3 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹2.2 cr Low ₹1.8 cr High ₹60 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹30.9 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹18.5 cr ₹-43.26 cr Year 1: negative ₹-40.17 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-9.27 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-27.81 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹3.1 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-16.99 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹10.8 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-3.09 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹13.9 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹12.4 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹15.5 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Despite the sector's compelling growth narrative, several material risks and bottlenecks merit careful consideration. Raw material cost exposure is the most significant operational risk, with raw materials accounting for 60% to 70% of total operating costs as of 2026, and raw material procurement representing 40% to 55% of total project execution costs. Volatility in steel reinforcement (rebar and wire), cement, aggregates, and transport logistics has already driven average selling prices upward and poses a continuous margin compression threat.

Utility costs add an additional 10% to 15% to the operating cost structure.</p><p>Structural steel framing presents a meaningful substitute threat, offering superior strength-to-weight ratios that reduce foundation load requirements and enabling faster erection cycles in high-rise commercial construction. Labor shortages, while a demand driver for automation, also create operational challenges, with developed economies reporting craft worker deficits exceeding 430,000 workers. Environmental and sustainability pressures are mounting: manufacturing solid waste is composed of approximately 40% steel reinforcement and steel anchor plates, and 44% to 45% from general plant operations, while plant energy consumption represents 23% to 25% of total primary energy use during the manufacturing stage.

A critical regulatory gap exists in that precast concrete elements are not currently designated as a standalone sector under India's PLI scheme, leaving the sector without access to the production-linked incentives available to 14 other specified sectors. Furthermore, the Concrete-Based Building Products (Quality Control) Order, 2023 imposes mandatory BIS licensing requirements that add compliance costs, particularly for smaller operators in the unorganized segment.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • Housing for All scheme momentum
  • PMAY-U funding
  • PM Gati Shakti infrastructure pipeline
  • Real estate residential demand recovery
  • GST input credit clarity improving
  • AAC and lightweight construction adoption

Competitive landscape

The Indian pre-cast concrete elements market is sized at ₹58,800 crore in 2026 and is on a 10.8% trajectory to ₹1.2 lakh crore by 2033. Larsen & Toubro, UltraTech Cement and Shapoorji Pallonji hold the leading positions , with Tata Projects, KEC International, Hindustan Construction, Afcons Infrastructure also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.9 - 6.3-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

Larsen & Toubro UltraTech Cement Shapoorji Pallonji Tata Projects KEC International Hindustan Construction Afcons Infrastructure

What's inside the Pre-cast Concrete Elements DPR

The Pre-cast Concrete Elements DPR is a 151-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers land assembly and approvals, FSI calculation, structural-cost benchmarking, contractor selection, RERA-aligned escrow design, and unit-economics by phase. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.9 - 6.3 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Larsen & Toubro and UltraTech Cement.

Numbers for this Pre-cast Concrete Elements project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India Pre-cast Concrete Market Size (FY2026)

₹58,800 crore

Represents current market at base year for this DPR analysis period

Market Forecast (FY2033)

₹1.2 lakh crore

Corresponds to 10.8% CAGR growth trajectory through 2033

Project CapEx Band

₹1.8 crore - ₹60 crore

Accommodates entry-level regional plant to full automated multi-product facility

Payback Period Range

3.9 - 6.3 years

Sensitivity tied to capacity utilization and plant location efficiency

Battery Mould Line Cost per Tonne Output

₹45,000 - ₹55,000

Mid-tier Indian equipment benchmarking from Apollo and Schwing Stetter

Energy Consumption Benchmark

45-55 kWh per tonne

Electricity cost represents 8-10% of total production cost at Indian tariffs

Freight Cost Sensitivity

₹12-15 per tonne-km

Bulk material freight; breakeven vs cast-in-situ at 180 km radius

Raw Material Cost Share

50-55%

Cement and steel dominate input cost; most sensitive to spot price volatility

Target Capacity Utilization Year 3

70-75%

Threshold for achieving base case IRR and DSCR bankability metrics

Electricity Duty Exemption (Gujarat MANDI)

50% for 5 years

State incentive applicable to construction material manufacturing units

Working Capital Cycle

45-60 days

Covers inventory, production, and receivables components in standard operating cycle

Ideal Plant Operating Radius

150-200 km

Freight cost parity distance against local cast-in-situ construction methods

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 151 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Pre-cast Concrete Elements project

What minimum production capacity makes a pre-cast concrete plant commercially viable in the Indian market?

Industry benchmarks indicate a minimum viable annual capacity of 20,000-25,000 square metres of wall panel equivalent for a regionally positioned plant serving a 150-200 km radius market. Below this threshold, fixed overhead costs including mould inventory, curing chamber capacity, and quality testing infrastructure create negative operating leverage. For the ₹1.8 crore entry-level investment, a semi-automated line producing 15,000 square metres annually serves as the floor viability point, requiring developer commitments covering 70% of first-year capacity before construction commencement.

How does pre-cast construction compete on cost against cast-in-situ for affordable housing projects?

At current input costs, a well-located pre-cast plant achieves delivered cost parity with cast-in-situ at approximately 180 km transportation distance. Beyond this radius, the ₹8-12 per square metre-km freight premium erodes the productivity advantage. For metro urban housing colonies and industrial shed construction within 100 km of plant location, pre-cast typically delivers 12-18% total construction cost savings through reduced shuttering labour, faster project completion enabling earlier lease income, and lower material wastage compared to cast-in-situ methods.

What financing options are available for pre-cast concrete plant machinery imports?

Import of European and Japanese pre-cast production equipment qualifies for.export finance under RBI's Trade Credit framework, with tenor of 3-5 years at LIBOR/SOFR plus spread. Indian equipment procurement from suppliers like Schwing Stetter or Apollo qualifies for priority sector MSME loans from SIDBI and NABARD with interest concession of 0.5-1% for projects in aspirational districts or NE region. The PLI scheme for manufacturing does not currently cover pre-cast concrete elements specifically, though adjacent building material categories may become eligible under proposed revisions.

What BIS standards govern pre-cast element quality certification for government housing contracts?

The primary BIS standards include IS 11447 for pre-cast concrete masonry blocks, IS 12592 for hollow and solid concrete blocks, and IS 2112 for pre-cast concrete lintels. Government housing projects under PMAY-U typically mandate BIS certification or third-party testing from NABL-accredited laboratories for compressive strength validation at 28 days. KAMRIT's DPR includes quality assurance protocol design aligned with National Building Code 2016 specifications for structural pre-cast elements used in load-bearing and frame construction.

What working capital facility size is appropriate for a ₹30 crore pre-cast plant?

For a ₹30 crore facility producing approximately 60,000 square metres annually, working capital requirement ranges from ₹4.5 crore to ₹6 crore depending on raw material sourcing terms and receivables collection efficiency. The indicative breakout: cement and aggregate inventory of ₹1.2-1.5 crore at 20-day stock, reinforcement steel at ₹0.8-1 crore, work-in-progress including curing panels at ₹1.5-2 crore, and receivables at ₹2-2.5 crore for 45-day average collection. A combined working capital limit of ₹5 crore structured as cash credit with ₹3 crore non-fund based limit for letters of credit on cement supply typically covers operational requirements.

How do state industrial policies affect pre-cast plant location decisions?

Gujarat's MANDI policy provides 50% electricity duty exemption for five years for construction material units; Maharashtra's Package Scheme of Incentives offers stamp duty reimbursement and electricity duty waiver for greenfield industrial units; Karnataka's KIADB operates developed industrial plots in Sriperumbudur and Dabaspet with road and power infrastructure pre-built. For a pre-cast plant, proximity to aggregate quarry zones in Rajasthan (Jodhpur, Bhilwara), Karnataka (Raichur), and Tamil Nadu (Salem) reduces raw material freight significantly. Plant location within 25 km of an NH corridor serving a city with active PMAY-U project pipeline optimizes both input logistics and demand capture.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.

Regulatory references and primary sources

Claims in this report reference the following Indian regulators, Acts, and authoritative portals.

  1. Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India
  2. Companies Act 2013
  3. Income-tax Act 1961
  4. Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Act 2017
  5. Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act 2006
  6. Udyam Registration Portal (Ministry of MSME)
  7. Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act 2016 (RERA)
  8. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
  9. National Building Code of India (NBCC) 2016
  10. Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS)
  11. Factories Act 1948

References open in a new tab. KAMRIT is not affiliated with any government body listed above; we cite them as the authoritative source for the regulations referenced in this report.