New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Food & Beverage Processing

Millets Processing & Branded Foods Project Report: Industry Trends, Plant Setup, Machinery, Raw Materials, Investment Opportunities, Cost and Revenue

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-MILLET-715  |  Pages: 154

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2025

₹8,400 crore

CAGR 2025-2032

19.4%

CapEx range

₹1 crore - ₹10 crore

Payback

2.5 - 3.5 yrs

Millets Processing & Branded Foods: DPR Summary

<p>India's millet processing sector occupies a uniquely strategic position in the global agri-food landscape, anchored by the country's status as the world's largest producer and exporter of millets. India contributes approximately 38.4% to 44% of total global millet production, with national output reaching 18.01 million tonnes (180.15 lakh tonnes) in the 2024-2025 crop year. This production scale, spanning a range of 17.0 to 18.59 million tonnes across the 2022-2025 period, underpins a processing ecosystem that ranges from village-level micro-enterprises to modern automated facilities.

The global recognition of millets, highlighted by the United Nations declaring 2023 as the International Year of Millets, has catalysed both domestic policy attention and international market interest. With Asia-Pacific leading the global regional market and India's domestic packaged millet food market projected to grow from USD 37.7 million in 2022 to USD 91.1 million by 2032 at a CAGR of 9.2%, the sector presents compelling commercial potential. Against this backdrop, a millet processing plant represents an investable opportunity that combines food security imperatives, government-backed incentive schemes, and growing consumer demand for nutritious, climate-resilient food products.</p><p>The foundational strength of the sector lies in its raw material availability.

Major millet-producing states include Rajasthan, which accounts for 32% to 35% of India's total millet production, alongside Maharashtra and Karnataka, which represent 23% and 14% of national cultivation area respectively. This geographic concentration facilitates efficient upstream sourcing, with farmer procurement (63.2%) and Farmer Producer Organizations (57.9%) serving as the primary aggregation channels in the 2025-2026 period. The sector's growth trajectory is further reinforced by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries' Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Millet-Based Products (PLISMBP), which allocated approximately Rs. 800 crore across the 2022-2023 to 2026-2027 implementation period.

By December 2025, Rs. 793.27 crore had been approved to incentivize 29 applicants comprising 8 large entities and 21 small and medium enterprises, signalling robust institutional support for processing infrastructure development.</p>

Indian millets processing branded foods: a ₹8,400 crore market expanding 19.4% on the back of international year of millets and msp and pds inclusion. The DPR sizes the opportunity for a small-MSME unit with payback in 2.5 - 3.5 years.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹8,400 crore in 2025, projected ₹28,500 crore by 2032 at 19.4% CAGR.

0 cr 7,628 cr 15,257 cr 22,885 cr 30,514 cr 2025: ₹8,400 cr 2026: ₹10,030 cr 2027: ₹11,975 cr 2028: ₹14,299 cr 2029: ₹17,072 cr 2030: ₹20,385 cr 2031: ₹24,339 cr 2032: ₹29,061 cr ₹29,061 cr 202520292032

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this millets processing branded foods project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Setting up a millets processing branded foods unit in India layers on the FSSAI regime plus state-level factory and pollution touchpoints. For this project specifically (CapEx ₹1 crore - ₹10 crore, 2.5 - 3.5-year payback), KAMRIT maps these licence touchpoints:

  • GST registration above ₹40 lakh turnover, plus Shops & Establishments Act registration
  • Cold-chain compliance for refrigerated SKUs, plus traceability under FSSAI MoFPI norms
  • FSSAI Central Licence (turnover above ₹20 crore) or State Licence (₹12 lakh to ₹20 crore)
  • AGMARK certification for spices, edible oils, ghee, honey where claimed on-pack
  • BIS mandatory list compliance (packaged water, infant formula, dairy products)

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 FSSAI Licence 2-6 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this millets processing & branded foods project

<p>The Indian millet sector spans a production-to-consumption value chain with significant quantitative dimensions. National millet production reached 18.01 million tonnes (180.15 lakh tonnes) in 2024-2025, with market volume recorded at 17.25 million metric tons in 2023. India commands a global production share of 40% to 44%, positioning it as the undisputed world leader in millet cultivation.

On the trade front, India exported millets valued at USD 32.9 million in 2024, against imports of just USD 113 thousand in the same year, achieving a net trade surplus. The country holds a 14.8% share of global millet exports, with key destinations including the United Arab Emirates and other growth markets in 2023-2024.</p><p>The sector exhibits a deeply bifurcated structure. The unorganized sector accounts for an estimated 70% to 80% of processing activities, primarily comprising localized small-scale hulling units, traditional stone mills, and village-level micro-enterprises.

The organized sector, encompassing modern automated cleaning, grading, and milling facilities, represents 20% to 30% of processing. This fragmentation creates both a challenge and an opportunity. On the demand side, the packaged millet food market in India was valued at USD 43.38 million in 2024 and is projected to reach USD 86.88 million by 2032 at a 9.07% CAGR, while the broader millet-based product segment is expected to grow from USD 37.7 million in 2022 to USD 91.1 million by 2032 at a 9.2% CAGR.

Global market size for millets reached USD 13.96 billion in 2025 and is projected to expand to USD 19.69 billion by 2034 at a CAGR of 3.78%, with alternate estimates placing the market at USD 13.22 billion in 2026 growing to USD 16.78 billion by 2031 at a 4.89% CAGR. The Asia-Pacific region leads globally, and Africa represents the fastest-growing regional market.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • International Year of Millets
  • MSP and PDS inclusion
  • Health-food positioning
  • Export potential
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) International Year of Millets (relative weight ~100%) 1. International Year of Millets Relative weight ~100% MSP and PDS inclusion (relative weight ~80%) 2. MSP and PDS inclusion Relative weight ~80% Health-food positioning (relative weight ~60%) 3. Health-food positioning Relative weight ~60% Export potential (relative weight ~40%) 4. Export potential Relative weight ~40% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>Millet processing technology follows a multi-stage workflow designed to maximize yield and product quality while minimizing grain damage. The first stage involves Cleaning and Grading, which utilizes vibro-sieve separators and reel machines to remove physical impurities, foreign particles, and sort grains by size. This ensures that only clean, uniform grain proceeds to subsequent stages.

The second critical stage is Dehusking or Debranning, which employs advanced abrasive and friction hullers purpose-built to cleanly remove the tough outer husk of small and pearl millets without damaging the endosperm. Modern centrifugal dehullers operate optimally at 5500 rpm, and industry benchmarks report dehulling efficiency rates of 93.5% for Proso Millet, 92.7% for Foxtail Millet, and 91.0% for Little Millet.</p><p>Following dehusking, Hydrothermal Treatment or Conditioning adjusts moisture content to facilitate polishing and improve shelf life of the final product. The Polishing stage removes any remaining bran layers to produce a bright, white finish suitable for packaged retail products.

For value-added applications, specialized lines can produce Malted Millet through controlled germination and drying processes. The global millet milling machine market was valued at USD 614 million and is projected to reach USD 739.1 million by 2030 at a CAGR of 3.8%, reflecting steady technological advancement and investment in processing equipment. Energy efficiency and sustainability considerations are increasingly shaping equipment selection, with modern processing lines incorporating optimized energy management systems alongside throughput maximization.</p><p>Equipment supply is served by a mix of domestic manufacturers and international suppliers.

AGI Milltec, headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, and established in 1998, offers global grain and millet processing solutions including turnkey plant installations, cleaning, grading, and milling equipment. Perfura Technologies (India) Private Limited is another key domestic player. Smaller-scale equipment is available from Jas Enterprise of Ahmedabad, offering plant units at capacities from 8 to 200 kg/hr at Rs. 1.4 lakh, and Tulsi Agro Engi Mech Private Limited of Gondal, providing 500 kg/hr units at Rs. 9.65 lakh.

These domestic equipment suppliers reduce capital entry barriers for micro and small entrepreneurs.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this millets processing branded foods project

For a millets processing branded foods project at ₹1 crore - ₹10 crore CapEx with a 2.5 - 3.5-year payback, the bank-loan-ready Means of Finance KAMRIT recommends is 25-35% promoter equity and 65-75% debt. The primary lender pool for this scale is SIDBI MSME term loan, CGTMSE collateral-free up to ₹5 cr, MUDRA Tarun. The applicable overlay schemes that materially compress effective cost-of-capital are state MSME interest subsidy schemes, PMEGP, women entrepreneur preferential rates. The Tier 2 Bankable DPR includes the full vendor-quote-backed CapEx schedule, OpEx model, 5-year revenue projection split by SKU and channel, working-capital cycle, ROI/NPV/IRR, break-even, and sensitivity in three scenarios (base / bull / bear). The model is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC credit appraisal team.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹1 crore - ₹10 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹2.5 cr of ₹5.5 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹1.2 cr of ₹5.5 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹0.66 cr of ₹5.5 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹0.77 cr of ₹5.5 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.39 cr of ₹5.5 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹5.5 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹2.5 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹1.2 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹0.66 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹0.77 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.39 cr Low ₹1 cr High ₹10 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹5.5 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹3.3 cr ₹-7.7 cr Year 1: negative ₹-7.15 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-1.65 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-4.95 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹0.55 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-3.03 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹1.9 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-0.55 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.5 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹2.2 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.8 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Post-harvest losses constitute one of the most material operational risks in the millet value chain. Post-harvest losses are estimated at 25% to 30% across the production-to-processing pipeline. These losses arise from inadequate storage infrastructure, inefficient transportation, moisture-related grain degradation, and suboptimal threshing and drying practices at the farm level.

For a processing plant investor, these upstream losses translate into raw material quality variability, price volatility, and potential supply disruptions. Investments in pre-processing aggregation infrastructure, including Farmer Producer Organization (FPO) partnerships covering 57.9% of sourcing channels, and improved farm-level practices are essential risk mitigation strategies.</p><p>Market competition from alternative grains represents a demand-side risk. Quinoa, amaranth, and sorghum directly compete with millets in the health food, gluten-free, and snack segments.

Quinoa commands premium positioning in breakfast items and plant-based meals. Amaranth competes in the gluten-free flour and extruded snack categories. Sorghum, a coarse cereal, is frequently substituted for millets in animal feed, brewing, and flatbread applications.

The organized-to-unorganized ratio of 20% to 30% versus 70% to 80% means that formal sector processors face price competition from informal operators who operate with lower compliance and quality standards. Climate risks also loom, as millet yields are sensitive to erratic rainfall patterns despite the crop's reputation for drought resilience. Production has ranged from 14.52 million metric tons in 2015-16 to 17.96 million metric tons in 2020-21, with the 2024-2025 output of 18.01 million tonnes marking recovery, demonstrating production variability that can affect raw material supply and pricing.</p><p>Regulatory compliance, while providing a framework for quality and safety, imposes ongoing costs.

FSSAI license maintenance, BIS equipment standards adherence, and GST compliances for different product categories (0% on raw grain, 5% on packaged millets and flour) require dedicated administrative capacity. The GST on processing plant machinery under HSN 8437 ranges from 5% to 18%, affecting capital expenditure. The unorganized sector's dominance of 70% to 80% of processing also creates a pricing disadvantage for compliant organized players who must absorb the cost differential of regulatory adherence.

Additionally, while the PLISMBP provides significant incentives, the scheme's 2022-2027 implementation window means that post-2027 entrants will need to assess the sustainability of incentive-linked business models without PLI support.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 FSSAI compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Demand seasonality: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 3 Cold chain / shelf life: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 Distribution thinning: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. FSSAI compliance lapse
3. Demand seasonality
4. Cold chain / shelf life
5. Distribution thinning

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • International Year of Millets
  • MSP and PDS inclusion
  • Health-food positioning
  • Export potential

Competitive landscape

The Indian millets processing branded foods market is sized at ₹8,400 crore in 2025 and is on a 19.4% trajectory to ₹28,500 crore by 2032. ITC, Tata Soulfull and Slurrp Farm hold the leading positions , with True Elements also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹1 crore - ₹10 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 2.5 - 3.5-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

ITC Tata Soulfull Slurrp Farm True Elements

What's inside the Millets Processing Branded Foods DPR

The Millets Processing Branded Foods DPR is a 154-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers unit operations from raw-material intake to cold-chain dispatch, FSSAI-compliant fit-out, packaging line throughput sizing, and channel-economics for kirana, modern trade, and quick-commerce. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹1 crore - ₹10 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 2.5 - 3.5 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of ITC and Tata Soulfull.

Numbers for this Millets Processing & Branded Foods project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India Millets Market Size (FY2025)

₹8,400 crore

All India retail value including commodity, branded, and institutional channels; base year for this DPR.

Projected Market Size (2032)

₹28,500 crore

At 19.4% CAGR, representing a 3.4x expansion in seven years with branded segment growing faster than commodity.

Project CapEx Range

₹1 crore - ₹10 crore

KAMRIT DPR optimal entry point at ₹5 crore for a 1-1.5 TPD multi-product millets line with branded foods capability.

Project Payback Period

2.5 - 3.5 years

At 65-70% capacity utilisation in years 2-3, post 1-year construction and ramp-up moratorium.

CapEx per TPD (Indian Line)

₹4-6 crore per TPD

Dehusking, roller milling, extrusion, and VFFS packaging for a 1 TPD plant; declines to ₹2.5-4 crore per TPD at 5 TPD scale.

Raw Material Cost Share of COGS

55-65%

Seasonal millet procurement constitutes the largest cost variable; forward contracts with FPOs recommended to lock 60% of annual volume at MSP.

Processing Yield (Roller Milling)

65-75% finished product recovery

Bajra and jowar yield 70-75%; small millets (foxtail, kodo) yield 65-70% due to smaller kernel size and higher bran fraction.

Kirana vs Modern Trade Channel Mix

50% kirana : 40% MT : 10% e-commerce

Kirana carries highest gross margins (28-35%) but requires 60-90 day receivable cycles; e-commerce growing at 35%+ CAGR.

Energy Consumption

85-120 kWh per tonne of output

For a complete dehusking, milling, and packaging line; dryers and extrusion barrels account for 60-65% of total energy demand.

Target EBITDA Margin at Maturity

22-30%

At 70-75% capacity utilisation in year 3 and beyond; net margin post-interest and depreciation of 14-20%.

DSCR at Year 3 (Base Case)

1.65-1.85x

At ₹5 crore CapEx, 65% capacity utilisation, and ₹4 crore debt at 8.5% interest rate; comfortably above the 1.25x lender floor.

PLISFP Incentive Eligibility Threshold

₹10 crore incremental annual sales

Millets snack and convenience food manufacturers exceeding this threshold qualify for 3-5% disbursements on incremental revenue over base year.

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 154 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 6 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 14 pages
Demand & Supply Analysis 12 pages
Regulatory Framework & Licences 18 pages
Plant Setup & Location Strategy 14 pages
Manufacturing / Operating Process 16 pages
Raw Materials & Utilities 12 pages
Machinery & Equipment Specifications 18 pages
Manpower Plan & Organisation Structure 8 pages
Packaging, Branding & Distribution 10 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 14 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (5-year) 8 pages
Profitability & ROI Analysis 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital Requirements 6 pages
Environmental Clearance & Compliance 10 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Millets Processing & Branded Foods project

What is the minimum viable CapEx for a millets processing plant with branded foods capability?

A minimum viable plant for a single-product millet flour and RTC mix line with 300-500 kg/hour capacity can be commissioned at approximately ₹1.5-2 crore in CapEx, including civil infrastructure, main processing equipment, primary packaging, and regulatory compliance costs. This configuration achieves a payback of 3-3.5 years at 65% capacity utilisation and a ₹55-65 lakh annual EBITDA. A ₹5 crore project with multi-product capability including an extrusion line for snacks and ready-to-eat formats achieves better economies of scope, with a payback of 2.5-3 years at the same utilisation and ₹1.2-1.5 crore annual EBITDA at maturity.

What FSSAI licence is required for a millets processing and branded foods unit?

A millets processing and branded foods unit requires an FSSAI Central Licence (Form B) if it intends to sell across state borders or if annual turnover exceeds ₹12 crore, which applies to all projects within the ₹1 crore to ₹10 crore CapEx band. The application is filed via the FoSCoS portal under Category 15 (processed foods), with supporting documents including the BIS product testing report, premises layout plan, and equipment list. KAMRIT's DPR includes a pre-populated FSSAI application dossier and an FSSAI-authorised consultant coordination brief to achieve licence issuance within 60-90 days of application.

Which banks finance millets processing projects under MSME and food processing schemes?

SIDBI offers term loans up to ₹10 crore for MSME food processing projects at 1-year MCLR plus 50-75 bps, with CGTMSE cover reducing collateral requirements. NABARD provides RIDF refinance at subsidised rates through eligible district central co-operative banks and regional rural banks for units located in rural procurement clusters. SBI's MSME Plant and Machinery Loan and HDFC Bank's Business Loan for manufacturing SMEs are the primary private bank corridors, with processing fees of 0.5-0.75% and tenors of 5-7 years aligned to the 2.5-3.5 year payback structure. State-level schemes from Gujarat, Karnataka, and Maharashtra offer additional interest subsidies of 2-4% on the term loan component, improving the effective cost of debt to approximately 4.5-6% per annum.

What is the expected EBITDA margin for a branded millets foods business in India?

A well-managed millets processing and branded foods unit operating at 70-80% capacity utilisation in its third year of operations typically achieves EBITDA margins of 22-30%. Modern trade channel sales carry lower gross margins of 18-22% but serve as brand-building and volume anchors. Kirana channel sales, managed through stockist intermediation, offer gross margins of 28-35% with longer receivable cycles of 60-90 days. Institutional sales to defence, IRCTC, and government welfare schemes offer the highest gross margins of 32-38% but require upfront investment in tendering and compliance documentation. Net profit after interest and depreciation averages 14-20% at maturity.

What is the CapEx per tonne per day benchmark for millets processing lines?

For an Indian-supplied processing line with dehusking, roller milling, and basic packaging, the CapEx per TPD of finished output benchmarks at ₹4-6 crore per TPD for a 1 TPD plant, declining to ₹2.5-4 crore per TPD at 5 TPD and above through economies of scale in shared infrastructure and utilities. A ₹5 crore project commissioning a 1-1.5 TPD multi-grain line is the optimal entry point within the project's stated CapEx range, balancing CapEx intensity against revenue potential of ₹6-10 crore annually at full capacity utilisation and an average selling price of ₹80-150 per kg across product mix.

How does the PLI scheme apply to millets processing and branded foods manufacturing?

The Production Linked Incentive scheme for Food Processing Industries (PLISFP), administered by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, offers incentives of 3-5% on incremental sales to applicants whose committed investment and turnover thresholds are met. Millets-based snack and convenience food manufacturers with annual incremental sales of ₹10 crore or more above the base year may qualify for disbursements over the scheme's tenure. Additionally, the PMFME scheme under DAY-NRLM provides a 35% subsidy on loans up to ₹10 lakh for micro-level processing units and supports FPOs in establishing primary processing infrastructure, which can serve as a backward-integration supply chain anchor for a larger millets processing plant.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.