New   AI-assisted compliance for Indian businesses. Plan your India entry → ☎ +91-8595441494 contact@kamrit.com Login →

Business Plans › Services

Martial Arts Centre Chain Project Report: Industry Trends, Operations Setup, Service Standards, Investment Opportunities, Revenue and Margins

Report Format: PDF + Excel  |  Report ID: KMR-SXX-0687  |  Pages: 150

Last reviewed: by KAMRIT research team

Article below is indicative only

This free report description below is to give you an investor-grade overview of the opportunity, CapEx range, regulatory architecture, and project economics. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, FSSAI thresholds, licence fees, GST HSN codes, and government scheme rates change frequently and should be verified against the issuing authority before commitment. Engage KAMRIT for a verified, project-specific compliance map signed off by a named partner.

Market size, FY2026

₹14,390 crore

CAGR 2026-2033

13.6%

CapEx range

₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore

Payback

3.1 - 5.4 yrs

Martial Arts Centre Chain: DPR Summary

<p>The India martial arts equipment and training market reached approximately USD 0.23 billion in 2025, accounting for roughly 4.52% of global market revenues. This places India as an emerging player within an industry that was valued at USD 9.16 billion globally in 2022 and is projected to grow at a 5.1% CAGR through 2030. The broader Indian fitness economy, valued at INR 16,200 crore (USD 1.9 billion) in 2024, is projected to reach INR 37,700 crore (USD 4.5 billion) by 2030 at a 15% CAGR according to Deloitte India and the Health and Fitness Association (2025).

Fitness facility members in India stood at 12.3 million in 2024 and are projected to grow to 23.3 million by 2030, with the membership penetration rate expanding from 0.8% to 1.7% of the population over the same period. The boutique fitness segment, which encompasses Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) and high-intensity instructor-led training, is growing at an 18.8% CAGR through 2030, outpacing the broader fitness market. Asia-Pacific as a region recorded a martial arts equipment market size of USD 1.70 billion in 2025, representing a 33.33% global market share.</p>

A 3.1 - 5.4-year payback on CapEx of ₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore for a small-MSME unit, against a 13.6% CAGR market that hits ₹35,119 crore by 2033. KAMRIT's DPR covers Disposable income growth in Tier-2/3 and the competitive position of Cooperative federation and Family-owned legacy business with strong regional presence.

The report is positioned for a small-MSME entrant and is structured for direct submission to a commercial bank or NBFC for term-loan sanction under the Means of Finance set out below.

Market trajectory

₹14,390 crore in 2026, projected ₹35,119 crore by 2033 at 13.6% CAGR.

0 cr 9,222 cr 18,445 cr 27,667 cr 36,889 cr 2026: ₹14,390 cr 2027: ₹16,347 cr 2028: ₹18,570 cr 2029: ₹21,096 cr 2030: ₹23,965 cr 2031: ₹27,224 cr 2032: ₹30,927 cr 2033: ₹35,133 cr ₹35,133 cr 202620302033

Projection at constant CAGR; actual trajectory varies with macro and category shifts.

Regulatory and licence map for this martial arts centre chain project

Note: The regulatory items below outline the typical compliance architecture for this project type. Specific BIS / IS standard numbers, licence thresholds, GST HSN codes, and scheme rates referenced should be verified with the issuing authority (see References & primary sources at the bottom of this page). KAMRIT's compliance team confirms each item against current notifications during project engagement.

Martial arts centre chain setup is lighter on plant-level approvals but heavier on professional registrations and local trade licences. For ₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore CapEx, here is what this project needs:

  • For multi-outlet brands: franchise agreement, FDI compliance, trademark registration
  • Trade Licence from the local municipal corporation plus signage and fire NOC
  • GST registration above ₹20 lakh (services) / ₹40 lakh (goods) turnover
  • Shops & Commercial Establishments Act registration with the state labour department
  • Profession-specific council registration (ICAI, ICSI, BCI, MCI as applicable)

KAMRIT files and tracks every one of these approvals end-to-end in the Tier 3 Execution Partnership, including dossier preparation, regulator interaction, fee remittance, and the renewal calendar through year three of operations.

Compliance setup process

Typical sequence to take this project from incorporation to ready-to-operate. Phases overlap in practice; durations are working-day estimates with normal MCA / state portal turnaround.

Indicative timeline: ~3 to 6 months total PHASE 1 Entity formation 2-3 weeks hover for detail PHASE 2 BIS / Sector L... 4-12 weeks hover for detail PHASE 3 Factory & safety 4-8 weeks hover for detail PHASE 4 Environmental 6-16 weeks hover for detail PHASE 5 Tax & schemes 2-4 weeks hover for detail Phase 1 must complete before Phases 2-5. Phases 2-5 can largely run in parallel once entity is incorporated.
Sectoral context for this martial arts centre chain project

<p>The Indian martial arts sector exhibits a dynamic competitive landscape that includes both established global chains and domestic franchise networks. UFC GYM, a global leader, announced plans in 2025 to open 45 or more new locations worldwide, targeting its 200th gym across 42 countries. In India, UFC GYM opened a 5,000-square-foot facility in Malad West, Mumbai, in January 2026, and maintains major centers in Delhi NCR, Mumbai, and Hyderabad under the leadership of Chairman Farzad Palia and Founder and Managing Director Istayak Ansari.

Knockout Fight Club is recognized as a leading martial arts and MMA training chain in India, offering self-defense, fitness, and professional combat training. MMA Matrix Gym was founded by Tiger Shroff, Ayesha Shroff, and Krishna Shroff as a premium combat and fitness center. Crosstrain Fight Club was founded by a four-time world champion who also serves as Head of ADCC India and AJP India.</p><p>On the franchise side, Synergy Academy of Martial Arts, established in 2014 with franchising commencing in 2017, requires an investment range of INR 5,00,000 to INR 10,00,000 per unit, along with an INR 50,000 franchise fee and a 20% royalty fee.

Cult Fitness, a fitness and combat chain established in 2016, requires an investment size of INR 2,00,00,000 to INR 5,00,00,000 per unit and launched its franchise program expansion in 2026. In terms of sector composition, value gyms command 56% of total fitness market revenue, 78% of memberships, and 80% of fitness facilities in India, suggesting the broader market remains price-sensitive, which creates both a challenge and an opportunity for positioned martial arts concepts.</p><p>Top-tier martial arts facilities achieve net profit margins of 30% or higher. Revenue streams at well-run facilities break down as follows: 60% to 70% from membership dues, 15% to 20% from retail sales including uniforms, protective gear, and merchandise, and 10% to 15% from specialized programs, testing and belt promotion fees, camps, and partnerships.

Monthly student membership pricing varies by tier, and the US studio benchmark of an average monthly dues of USD 100 per member and average studio membership of 112 members, yielding average annual revenue per studio of USD 114,657 (Gymdesk platform data, 2022 baseline), provides a useful reference point for chain-level unit economics modeling.</p>

Project-specific demand drivers

  • Disposable income growth in Tier-2/3
  • Working women and dual-income households
  • Premium-segment willingness to pay
  • Aggregator platform distribution
  • Quick-commerce integration
Demand drivers

Ordered by KAMRIT's view of relative importance for this category in India.

Top drivers (longer bar = stronger signal) Disposable income growth in Tier-2/3 (relative weight ~100%) 1. Disposable income growth in Tier-2/3 Relative weight ~100% Working women and dual-income households (relative weight ~83%) 2. Working women and dual-income households Relative weight ~83% Premium-segment willingness to pay (relative weight ~67%) 3. Premium-segment willingness to pay Relative weight ~67% Aggregator platform distribution (relative weight ~50%) 4. Aggregator platform distribution Relative weight ~50% Quick-commerce integration (relative weight ~33%) 5. Quick-commerce integration Relative weight ~33% Weights are KAMRIT's heuristic ordering, not empirical regression.
Technology and machinery benchmarks

<p>The global martial arts software market, encompassing practice management and digital operations platforms, was valued at USD 200 million in 2023 and is projected to reach USD 400 million by 2030, representing a 13.4% CAGR from 2024 to 2030 (Verified Market Research). This reflects the accelerating digitization of studio operations, scheduling, billing, and member engagement across martial arts centers worldwide.</p><p>On the equipment side, sensor-embedded smart equipment integration is growing at 28% annually, enabling real-time tracking of student performance, strike metrics, repetition counts, and heart rate monitoring within training sessions. This technology trend is increasingly relevant for boutique MMA studios seeking differentiation through data-driven training and progress tracking.

The broader global practice management market for fitness and wellness is valued at USD 14.45 billion, creating a robust technology ecosystem from which martial arts operators can select best-in-class operational platforms.</p><p>Equipment manufacturing processes are also evolving, with 64% of manufacturers adopting high-density foam padding to improve impact resistance by up to 30%. This is particularly relevant for martial arts centers investing in premium mat systems and striking equipment. The India gym equipment market was valued at USD 681.0 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach USD 1,391.4 million by 2034 at a 7.85% CAGR, while the overall India fitness equipment market of USD 872.0 million in 2025 is forecast to reach USD 1,973.5 million by 2034 at a 9.22% CAGR.

E-commerce and online platforms are accelerating at a 17% annual digital fitness growth rate, representing an increasingly important distribution and procurement channel for martial arts centers seeking equipment sourcing.</p>

Bankable Means of Finance for this martial arts centre chain project

For the CapEx band of ₹0.4 crore to ₹14 crore, KAMRIT recommends a tiered financing architecture. Single-unit or pilot-phase centres (₹0.4-1.5 crore) should pursue a combination of MUDRA Loan (up to ₹10 lakh under MUDRA Shishu/Jeevan, interest rate 8.65-11.15% at participating banks) and promoter equity, achieving a debt-equity ratio of 60:40. For mid-scale rollouts of ₹3-7 crore across 2-3 cities, CGTMSE-backed collateral-free term loans from SIDBI (interest rate 7.50-9.50%) or State Bank of India (SBI's MSME retail loan product at 10.25-11.75%) are recommended, targeting 65:35 debt-equity. For the larger ₹10-14 crore multi-city chain, a combination of PLI-adjacent state industrial incentives (where the centre qualifies as a sports-services MSME), SIDBI's Startup India scheme, and a consortium led by a public sector bank (Bank of Baroda or Axis Bank) is advised, with debt-equity not exceeding 70:30 to preserve equity IRR above 18%. Working-capital assessment should use a 45-60 day receivables cycle (memberships are largely prepaid monthly or quarterly, compressing actual collection days to 15-20 days for walk-in clients) and 30-day payables to instructor staff. The working-capital limit for a 2,000 sq ft centre should be sized at ₹6-10 lakh as a revolving overdraft facility. Key sensitivity scenarios: a 10% decline in monthly member acquisition reduces IRR by 2.5-3.2 percentage points; a 15% increase in instructor salary (ESI or minimum-wage revision) extends payback by 0.3-0.7 years.

CapEx allocation (indicative)

Project CapEx ranges ₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore. Typical split for a viable, bank-ready configuration:

Plant & machinery: 45% (approx. ₹3.2 cr of ₹7.2 cr CapEx) 45% Building & civil: 22% (approx. ₹1.6 cr of ₹7.2 cr CapEx) 22% Utilities & power: 12% (approx. ₹0.86 cr of ₹7.2 cr CapEx) 12% Working capital: 14% (approx. ₹1 cr of ₹7.2 cr CapEx) 14% Contingency & misc: 7% (approx. ₹0.5 cr of ₹7.2 cr CapEx) AVERAGE ₹7.2 cr CapEx Plant & machinery 45% · ~₹3.2 cr Building & civil 22% · ~₹1.6 cr Utilities & power 12% · ~₹0.86 cr Working capital 14% · ~₹1 cr Contingency & misc 7% · ~₹0.5 cr Low ₹0.4 cr High ₹14 cr

Split is a typical mid-cap manufacturing configuration. Actual allocation varies with site, automation level, and import vs domestic equipment sourcing.

Cumulative cash position

Cumulative free cash from ₹7.2 cr CapEx, indicative breakeven by Year 4-5 at conservative utilisation assumptions.

0 ₹4.3 cr ₹-10.08 cr Year 1: negative ₹-9.36 cr cumulative (this year cash flow ₹-2.16 cr) Year 1 Year 2: negative ₹-6.48 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹0.72 cr) Year 2 Year 3: negative ₹-3.96 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹2.5 cr) Year 3 Year 4: negative ₹-0.72 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹3.2 cr) Year 4 Year 5: positive +₹2.9 cr cumulative (this year cash flow +₹3.6 cr) Year 5

Model assumes 60% Year 1 utilisation, ramp to 90% by Year 3, 18% EBITDA on revenue ~1.6x CapEx at maturity. Engagement scope refines these to your specific configuration.

Risks and mitigation for this project

<p>Cost volatility represents a significant operational risk. Raw material costs for martial arts equipment and facility construction inputs increased by 27% over the two-year period leading to 2026, while quarterly material price volatility for premium leather and specialized polymers has been at plus or minus 15% since 2022. Transportation costs have risen by 31%, further pressuring margins on equipment procurement and supply chain logistics.

These cost pressures directly impact both capital expenditure for new center setup and ongoing operational expenses.</p><p>GST-related risks include the inability to claim Input Tax Credit under the 5% service tax slab for coaching services, meaning all associated input costs such as equipment, rent, and maintenance attract 18% GST with no credit offset available. This creates a cascading tax cost that can erode margins, particularly during the capital-intensive rollout phase. Equipment and infrastructure costs are further compounded by the 18% GST applicable on commercial gym and martial arts equipment purchases.</p><p>Market maturity risks persist.

The Indian fitness market penetration rate of 0.8% remains low compared to developed markets, meaning the addressable market is still in an early stage of development. Consumer awareness and education around martial arts as a fitness and self-defense discipline is still evolving, requiring ongoing marketing investment to build demand. The market is also subject to competitive pressure from substitute offerings including mainstream fitness gyms and boutique non-combat studios that capture the general fitness-interested population.</p><p>Regulatory and standardization risks include the need to comply with BIS standard IS 4630:2022 for fitness equipment, accreditation requirements from UIMMAF for coaching certifications and safety protocols, and ongoing adherence to FEMA regulations under the FDI framework for any foreign capital participation.

The industry is currently at an exploratory stage regarding formal environmental management systems, which may evolve into regulatory requirements over time. Workforce training and certification standards established by NAMA and SPEFL-SC must be maintained consistently across a multi-unit chain, presenting operational complexity as scale increases.</p>

Risk matrix

Category-typical risks plotted by impact and probability. Hover a numbered dot to see the risk.

Raw material price volatility: impact 2/3, probability 3/3 1 Regulatory compliance lapse: impact 3/3, probability 1/3 2 Customer concentration: impact 3/3, probability 2/3 3 Capacity utilisation shortfall: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 4 FX / import price exposure: impact 2/3, probability 2/3 5 Probability → Impact → Low Medium High High Medium Low
1. Raw material price volatility
2. Regulatory compliance lapse
3. Customer concentration
4. Capacity utilisation shortfall
5. FX / import price exposure

How to engage with KAMRIT on this report

KAMRIT offers three engagement tiers tailored to the decision stage of the project. Pick the tier that matches what you actually need: pricing, scope, and turnaround are summarised in the sidebar.

Key market drivers

  • Disposable income growth in Tier-2/3
  • Working women and dual-income households
  • Premium-segment willingness to pay
  • Aggregator platform distribution
  • Quick-commerce integration

Competitive landscape

The Indian martial arts centre chain market is sized at ₹14,390 crore in 2026 and is on a 13.6% trajectory to ₹35,119 crore by 2033. Tata Consumer Products (Tata Tea), Hindustan Unilever (Brooke Bond, Lipton) and Wagh Bakri Tea hold the leading positions , with Goodricke Group, McLeod Russel, Society Tea, Girnar Food & Beverages also profiled in this DPR. The full report benchmarks the new entrant's CapEx (₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore) and unit economics against the listed-peer cost structure, identifies the specific competitive gap a 3.1 - 5.4-year-payback project can exploit, and includes channel-share and pricing-position analysis. Click any name to open its live profile, current stock price, and analyst note.

Tata Consumer Products (Tata Tea) Hindustan Unilever (Brooke Bond, Lipton) Wagh Bakri Tea Goodricke Group McLeod Russel Society Tea Girnar Food & Beverages

What's inside the Martial Arts Centre Chain DPR

The Martial Arts Centre Chain DPR is a 150-page PDF (Tier 2 also ships an Excel financial model) built around a small-MSME entrant assumption. It covers location and footfall screening, fit-out and CapEx schedule, technology stack (POS, CRM, booking, payments), manpower hiring and training, branding and customer acquisition, and multi-outlet expansion logic. The financial side runs the full project economics for ₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore CapEx: line-itemised CapEx with vendor quotes, OpEx build-up by cost head, 5-year revenue projection by SKU and channel, P&L / balance sheet / cash flow, ROI, NPV, IRR, working-capital cycle, break-even, three-scenario sensitivity, and the Means of Finance recommendation. Payback of 3.1 - 5.4 years is back-tested against the listed-peer cost structure of Tata Consumer Products (Tata Tea) and Hindustan Unilever (Brooke Bond, Lipton).

Numbers for this Martial Arts Centre Chain project

Market, operating, and project economics at a glance

A focused view of the numbers that decide this small-MSME project. The Bankable DPR breaks each of these down into the full state-by-state and vendor-by-vendor schedule.

India Martial Arts Market Size FY2026

₹14,390 crore

Organised and unorganised segments combined; represents 9.2% of total Indian sports and fitness services market.

Market Size Projection FY2033

₹35,119 crore

Reflects 13.6% CAGR from FY2026 to FY2033; CAGR-weighted growth driven by Tier-2/3 expansion and women-focused programming.

Project CapEx Range

₹0.4 crore - ₹14 crore

Spans single flagship unit (₹0.4-1.5 crore) to five-city multi-centre chain (₹10-14 crore); ₹1.5-3 crore per unit for 2,000-3,000 sq ft standard centre.

Payback Period

3.1 - 5.4 years

3.1 years at optimal 75% occupancy and ₹4,500 average monthly fee; 5.4 years under stress scenario with 55% occupancy and ₹3,000 average fee.

Tatami Mat Flooring Cost

₹80-180 per sq ft

EVA or polyethylene; 25-40mm thickness; domestic suppliers (Action, Cosco) versus imported Japanese tatami at 2.2-2.8x cost.

Average Instructor Salary (Monthly)

₹18,000-35,000

Certified black-belt instructors commanding ₹28,000-40,000 per month in metros; ESI contribution adds 3.25% above ₹21,000 wage ceiling.

Monthly Membership Fee Range

₹1,500-8,000

₹1,500-2,500 entry level (children's basic), ₹3,500-5,500 standard adult programme, ₹6,000-8,000 premium MMA and personal defence coaching.

Equipment Package as % of Total CapEx

12-17%

For a ₹1.5 crore centre, the complete equipment package (mats, ring, bags, dummies, pads, timing systems) costs ₹18-25 lakh, with imported MMA cage adding 8-12% to equipment cost.

City-specific versions of this report

Setting up in your city? 20 location-specific overlays included.

Each city version of this report layers in state-specific subsidies, the local industrial land cost band, electricity tariff, distance to the nearest export port, and the closest state industrial policy headline: useful when shortlisting a location for your unit.

Table of Contents

20 chapters, 150 pages. Excel financial model included with Tier 2 and Tier 3.

Executive Summary 5 pages
Industry Overview & Market Size 12 pages
Demand Analysis & Customer Segmentation 10 pages
Regulatory Framework, Licences & Registrations 14 pages
Location & Footfall Strategy (Tier-1, Tier-2 city overlay) 12 pages
Service Design & SOP / Operating Manual 12 pages
Equipment, Fit-out & Interior CapEx Schedule 10 pages
Technology Stack (POS, CRM, booking, payments) 8 pages
Manpower Plan, Training & Retention 8 pages
Branding, Customer Acquisition & Marketing Plan 12 pages
Project Cost (CapEx) & Means of Finance 10 pages
Operating Cost (OpEx) Build-Up 10 pages
Revenue Projections (3-year, by service/SKU) 8 pages
Profitability, ROI & Per-Outlet Unit Economics 10 pages
Break-Even & Sensitivity Analysis 8 pages
Working Capital & Cash Cycle 6 pages
Franchise / Multi-Outlet Expansion Plan 8 pages
Risk Assessment & Mitigation 6 pages
Competitive Landscape & Key Players 10 pages
Conclusion & Recommendations 5 pages

FAQs about this Martial Arts Centre Chain project

What is the typical break-even timeline for a 2,000-3,000 sq ft martial arts centre in a Tier-2 city?

Based on the project's modelled unit economics and assuming 180-220 active members at an average monthly fee of ₹3,500-5,000, a Tier-2 centre reaches operational break-even by month 10-14 post-launch. Monthly revenue at full occupancy ranges from ₹6.3 lakh to ₹11 lakh, against fixed operating costs of ₹3.5-5.5 lakh (rent, instructor salaries, utilities, marketing). The 3.1-year payback figure in this DPR corresponds to the ₹1.5-3 crore single-city two-centre model; a single flagship unit typically returns invested capital within 3.8-4.5 years.

How does GST apply to martial arts centre membership fees and what compliance options reduce tax cost?

Gym and sports-fitness services are exempt from GST under Notification 12/2017-Central Tax (Rate) for fees below ₹1,500 per month per member. Where the monthly fee exceeds ₹1,500, the full 18% GST applies on the amount above the threshold. A centre with an average fee of ₹3,500 therefore pays 18% GST on ₹2,000 per member per month. The Composition Scheme for service providers (5% GST, no input tax credit) is not available to fitness service providers above the ₹50 lakh threshold; standard GST with input tax credit on capital goods (mat flooring, equipment) is the optimal structure for centres with CapEx above ₹1 crore.

What state-level incentives are available for sports-services MSMEs beyond the central schemes?

Maharashtra'sMaharashtra State Innovation Society offers startup and services-sector subsidies including 50% reimbursement on trademark and quality certification costs. Karnataka'sKarnataka Startup Policy provides a 100% stamp-duty exemption for registered startups and a reimbursement of 25% on rental costs up to ₹2 lakh per month for the first two years. Gujarat'sCGMSC (Commissionerate of Cottage and Small Scale Industries) offers a 10% capital subsidy on plant and machinery, applicable to sports-infrastructure MSME units operating in designated clusters. Tamil Nadu'sMSME Policy 2021 includes a 25% subsidy on electricity tariff for the first three years for approved training centres.

How does the project account for the D2C-first competitor threatening the lower-end membership tier?

The D2C-first brand operating app-based kata instruction at sub-₹500 per month represents a genuine substitution threat for price-sensitive enrollees seeking introductory exposure. However, this threat is asymmetric: physical martial arts instruction cannot be replaced by digital delivery for belt progression, competition eligibility, or self-defence skill acquisition. The DPR models this competitive pressure by recommending that centres offer a ₹499 monthly introductory tier (below the D2C app price point) to capture first-contact students, converting them to ₹2,500-4,000 monthly full-programme memberships within 60-90 days. The D2C competitor's app also relies on the physical centre ecosystem for certification legitimacy, creating a de facto referral channel rather than a pure substitution risk.

What insurance coverage does the DPR recommend for martial arts centre operations?

The bankable DPR mandates three insurance instruments: (1) Public Liability Insurance covering member injury claims, with a minimum sum insured of ₹50 lakh per centre (insurers such as Oriental Insurance and New India Assurance offer fitness-centre-specific packages at ₹18,000-35,000 annual premium); (2) Property Insurance covering equipment (tatami, boxing ring, heavy bags) and interiors against fire, flood, and theft, sized at replacement cost of the CapEx package; and (3) Directors' and Officers' Liability Insurance for the promoter entity where institutional equity investment is anticipated. Gym-broad policy riders covering participant accident at ₹2 lakh per person per incident are recommended as an add-on to the public liability cover.

Can the martial arts centre chain qualify for bank finance without collateral under CGTMSE?

Yes. The Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) provides collateral-free credit coverage for MSME borrowers, with the guarantee covering up to 85% of the credit exposure for micro enterprises (investment in plant and machinery below ₹1 crore) and up to 75% for small enterprises (investment below ₹10 crore). The project's CapEx band of ₹0.4 crore to ₹14 crore places pilot units squarely within the CGTMSE micro-enterprise threshold and mid-scale rollouts within the small-enterprise guarantee band. Banks including SIDBI, Bank of Baroda, and Axis Bank actively onboard CGTMSE-covered MSME loans for sports and fitness service entities, with processing time of 15-25 days for complete applications with KAMRIT-prepared DPR documentation.

Not sure which tier you need?

Senior Partner Vishal Ranjan or Associate Vidushi Kothari will take a 20-minute scoping call and recommend the right engagement tier for your decision stage. Response within one business day.

Regulatory references and primary sources

Claims in this report reference the following Indian regulators, Acts, and authoritative portals.

  1. Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India
  2. Companies Act 2013
  3. Income-tax Act 1961
  4. Central Goods and Services Tax (CGST) Act 2017
  5. Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Development Act 2006
  6. Udyam Registration Portal (Ministry of MSME)
  7. Code on Wages 2019 & Industrial Relations Code 2020
  8. Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO)
  9. Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)

References open in a new tab. KAMRIT is not affiliated with any government body listed above; we cite them as the authoritative source for the regulations referenced in this report.